Class B basketball regional playoff pairings, times

Oklahoma Secondary Schools Activities Association

The OSSAA Class B high school basketball playoffs have moved to the regional round. Here is the schedule heading into the games for Thursday, Feb. 18, 2016.

CLASS B

AREA I

Winners’ Bracket
At Arnett
Boise City vs. Arnett (Girls), 6:30 p.m.
Boise City vs Felt (Boys), 8 p.m.
At Buffalo
Forgan vs. Sharon-Mutual (Girls), 6:30 p.m.
Forgan vs. Waynoka (Boys), 8 p.m.
At Fort Supply
Lomega vs. Goodwell (Girls) 6:30 p.m.
Lomega vs. Goodwell (Boys), 8 p.m.
At Fairview
Hammon vs. Mulhall-Orlando (Girls), 6:30 p.m.
Hammon vs. Cimarron (boys), 8 p.m.

Consolation Bracket
At Arnett
Keyes vs. Felt (Girls), 1:30 p.m.
Yarbrough vs. Balko (Boys), 3 p.m.
At Buffalo
Buffalo vs. Waynoka (Girls), 1:30 p.m.
Buffalo vs. Sharon-Mutual (Boys), 3 p.m.
At Fort Supply
Tyrone vs. Fort Supply (Girls), 1:30 p.m.
Tyrone vs. Aline-Cleo (Boys), 3 p.m.
At Fairview
Southwest Covenant vs. Cimarron (Girls), 1:30 p.m.
Southwest Covenant vs. Dover (Boys), 3 p.m.

AREA II

Winners’ Bracket
At Cleveland
Burlington vs. Webbers Falls (Girls), 6:30 p.m.
Burlington vs. Webbers Falls (Boys), 8 p.m.
At Stroud
Bluejacket vs. Timberlake (Girls), 6:30 p.m.
Kinta vs. Deer Creek-Lamont (Boys), 8 p.m.
At Henryetta
Copan vs. Leflore (Girls), 6:30 p.m.
Copan vs. Leflore (Boys), 8 p.m.
At Coyle
Coyle vs. Graham-Dustin (Girls), 6:30 p.m.
Coyle vs. Graham-Dustin (Boys), 8 p.m.

Consolation Bracket
At Cleveland
Shidler vs. Braggs (Girls), 1:30 p.m.
Shidler vs. Braggs (Boys), 3 p.m.
At Stroud
Kinta vs. Deer Creek-Lamont (Girls), 1:30 p.m.
Bluejacket vs. Timberlake (Boys), 3 p.m.
At Henryetta
Midway vs. Bokoshe (Girls), 1:30 p.m.
Midway vs. McCurtain (Boys), 3 p.m.
At Coyle
Carney vs. Wilson [Henryetta] (Girls), 1:30 p.m.
Paden vs. Hanna (Boys), 3 p.m.

AREA III

Winners’ Bracket
At Carnegie
Leedey vs. Temple (Girls), 6:30 p.m.
Leedey vs. Temple (Boys), 8 p.m.
At Erick
Erick vs. Duke (Girls), 6:30 p.m.
Earlsboro vs. Duke (Boys), 8 p.m.
At Tipton
Varnum vs. Tipton (Girls), 6:30 p.m.
Varnum vs. Indiahoma (Boys), 8 p.m.
At Chattanooga
Chattanooga vs. Granite (Girls), 6:30 p.m.
Chattanooga vs. Gracemont (Boys), 8 p.m.

Consolation Bracket
At Carnegie
Sweetwater vs. Big Pasture (Girls), 1:30 p.m.
Corn Bible vs. Big Pasture (Boys), 3 p.m.
At Erick
Earlsboro vs. Mountain View-Gotebo (Girls), 1:30 p.m.
Erick vs. Mountain View-Gotebo (Boys), 3 p.m.
At Tipton
Wanette vs. Indiahoma (Girls), 1:30 p.m.
Butner vs. Tipton (Boys), 3 p.m.
At Chattanooga
Eldorado vs. Gracemont (Girls), 1:30 p.m.
Springer vs. Cement (Boys), 3 p.m.

AREA IV

Winners’ Bracket
At Tupelo
Red Oak vs. Mill Creek (Girls), 6:30 p.m.
Red Oak vs. Tupelo (Boys), 8 p.m.
At Calvin
Whitesboro vs. Caney (Girls), 6:30 p.m.
Whitesboro vs. Buffalo (Boys), 8 p.m.
At Antlers
Smithville vs. Asher (Girls), 6:30 p.m.
Eagletown vs. Asher (Boys), 8 p.m.
At Coleman
Boswell vs. Coleman (Girls), 6:30 p.m.
Boswell vs. Coleman (Boys), 8 p.m.

Consolation Bracket
At Tupelo
Indianola vs. Wapamucka (Girls), 1:30 p.m.
Indianola vs. Wapanucka (Boys), 3 p.m.
At Calvin
Sasakwa vs. Buffalo Valley (Girls), 1:30 p.m.
Sasakwa vs. Pittsburg (Boys), 3 p.m.
At Antlers
Battiest vs. Milburn (Girls), 1:30 p.m.
Smithville vs. Paoli (Boys), 3 p.m.
At Coleman
Bennington vs. Moyers (Girls), 1:30 p.m.
Bennington vs. Moyers (Boys), 3 p.m.

Class A regional pairings, times