Here is the schedule, with scores update for the 2019 Class 2A basketball district tournament games to be played on Friday, Feb. 15, and Saturday, Feb. 16.

CLASS 2A

AREA I

District 1 at Hooker
Saturday: Hooker 56, Mooreland 37 (Girls)
Saturday: Hooker 68, Mooreland 25 (Boys)
District 2 at Crescent
Friday: Crescent 61, Tonkawa 41 (Girls)
Friday: Crescent 79, Tonkawa 75 (Boys)
Saturday: Luther 54, Crescent 37 (Girls)
Saturday: Luther 63, Crescent 46 (Boys)
District 3 at Pawnee
Friday: Mounds 51, Pawhuska 28 (Girls)
Friday; Mounds 60, Pawhuska 55 (Boys)
Saturday: Pawnee 58, Mounds 33 (Girls)
Saturday: Pawnee 72, Mounds 41 (Boys)
District 4 at Caney Valley
Saturday: Caney Valley 66, Pioneer-Pleasant Vale 27 (Girls)
Saturday: Pioneer-Pleasant Vale 62, Caney Valley 50 (Boys)
District 5 at Dale
Friday: Drumright 72, Langston Hughes 17 (Girls)
Friday: Langston Hughes 71, Drumright 59 (Boys)
Saturday: Dale 92, Drumright 36 (Girls)
Saturday: Dale 97, Langston Hughes 67 (Boys)
District 6 at Preston
Friday: Wellston 68, Liberty 64 F/OT (Girls)
Friday: Preston 69, Liberty 59 (Boys)
Saturday: Preston 68, Wellston 59 (Girls)
Saturday: Preston 66, Wellston 44 (Boys)
District 7 at Barnsdall
Friday: Chelsea 40, Porter 28 (Girls)
Friday: Porter 67, Chelsea 57 (Boys)
Saturday: Chelsea 56, Barnsdall 43 (Girls)
Saturday: Barnsdall 55, Porter 36 (Boys)
District 8 at Stroud
Friday: Stroud 56, Morrison 44 (Girls)
Friday: Stroud 56, Hominy 29 (Boys)
Saturday: Stroud 42, Hominy 41 (Girls)
Saturday: Morrison 59, Stroud 39 (Boys)

AREA II

District 1 at Oklahoma Union (Games Postponed)
Saturday: Colcord 56, Afton 31 (Girls)
Saturday: Colcord vs. Afton (Boys)
Monday: Girls winner vs. Oklahoma Union, 6:30 p.m.
Monday: Boys winner vs. Oklahoma Union, 8 p.m.
District 2 at Wyandotte (Games postponed)
Saturday: Quapaw 40, Commerce 34 (Girls)
Saturday: Commerce 47, Quapaw 43 (Boys)
Monday: Girls winner vs. Wyandotte, 6:30 p.m.
Monday: Boys winner vs. Wyandotte, 8 p.m.
District 3 at Rejoice Christian
Friday: Rejoice Christian 68, Oktaha 51 (Girls)
Friday: Chouteau-Mazie 56, Oktaha 51 (Boys)
Saturday: Chouteau-Mazie 62, Rejoice Christian 37 (Girls)
Saturday: Rejoice Christian 72, Chouteau-Mazie 36 (Boys)
District 4 at Nowata
Friday: Ketchum 48, Nowata 27 (Girls)
Friday: Ketchum 60, Fairland 37 (Boys)
Saturday: Fairland 41, Ketchum 34 (Girls)
Saturday; Ketchum 51, Nowata 39 (Boys)
District 5 at Howe
Friday: Panama 40, Gore 36 (Girls)
Friday: Panama 66, Gore 54 (Boys)
Saturday: Howe 86, Panama 28 (Girls),
Saturday: Howe 64, Panama 54 (Boys)
District 6 at Warner
Friday: Warner 67, Winter 27 (Girls)
Friday: Central Sallisaw 49, Winter 26 (Boys)
Saturday: Central Sallisaw 52, Warner 22 (Girls)
Saturday: Warner 75, Central Sallisaw 61 (Boys)
District 7 at Okemah
Friday: Wewoka 78, Wetumka 60 (Girls)
Friday: Wewoka 72, Wetumka 66 (Boys)
Saturday: Okemah 62, Wewoka 41 (Girls)
Saturday: Okemah 78, Wewoka 71 (Boys)
District 8 at Regent
Friday: Regent 35, Foyil 6 (Girls)
Friday: Hulbert 73, Foyil 41 (Boys)
Saturday: Hulbert 39, Regent 35 (Girls)
Saturday: Regent 74, Hulbert 37 (Boys)

AREA III

District 1 at Fairview
Friday: Hennessey 54, Hinton 47 (Girls)
Friday: Fairview 56, Hinton 42 (Boys)
Saturday: Fairview 77, Hennessey 37 (Girls)
Saturday: Hennessey 55, Fairview 46 (Boys)
District 2 at Cashion
Friday: Cordell 53, Watonga 27 (Girls)
Friday: Watonga 74, Cordell 53 (Boys)
Saturday: Cashion 55, Cordell 41 (Girls)
Saturday: Cashion 70, Watonga 62 (Boys)
District 3 at Carnegie
Friday: Burns Flat-Dill City 39, Carnegie 33 (Girls)
Friday: Hollis 60, Burns Flat-Dill City 55 (Boys)
Saturday: Hollis 39, Burns Flat-Dill City 20 (Girls)
Saturday: Carnegie 54, Hollis 46 (Boys)
District 4 at Merritt
Friday: Navajo 41, Hobart 30 (Girls)
Friday: Merritt 62, Navajo 43 (Boys)
Saturday: Merritt 39, Navajo 21 (Girls)
Saturday: Merritt 84, Hobart 77 (Boys)
District 5 at Vanoss
Friday: Ninnekah 60, Wynnewood 30 (Girls)
Friday: Wynnewood 65, Ninnekah 63 (Boys)
Saturday: Vanoss 63, Ninnekah 41 (Girls)
Saturday: Vanoss 98, Wynnewood 58 (Boys)
District 6 at Boone-Apache
Friday: Northeast 55, Boone-Apache 47 (Girls)
Friday: Boone-Apache 52, Sayre 44 (Boys)
Saturday: Sayre 59, Northeast 30 (Girls)
Saturday: Northeast 53, Boone-Apache 40 (Boys)
District 7 at Snyder
Friday: Snyder 61, Frederick 47 (Girls)
Friday: Snyder 60, Frederick 37 (Boys)
Saturday: Mangum 58, Snyder 43 (Girls)
Saturday: Mangum 51, Mangum 47 (Boys)
District 8 at Stratford
Friday: Rush Springs 54, Walters 21 (Girls)
Friday: Stratford 70, Rush Springs 51 (Boys)
Saturday: Rush Springs 49, Stratford 44 (Girls)
Saturday: Stratford vs. Walters (Boys)

AREA IV

District 1 at Minco
Friday: Minco 64, Dibble 33 (Girls)
Friday: Latta 61, Dibble 44 (Boys)
Saturday: Latta 58, Minco 50 (Girls)
Saturday: Minco 67, Latta 40 (Boys)
District 2 at Wayne
Friday: Wayne 62, Coalgate 48 (Girls)
Friday: Wayne 76, Coalgate 51 (Boys)
Saturday: Amber-Pocasset 70, Wayne 27 (Girls)
Saturday:  Amber-Pocasset 50, Wayne 46 (Boys)
District 3 at Konawa
Friday: Tushka 39, Canadian 33 (Girls)
Friday: Konawa 77, Tushka 66 (Boys)
Saturday: Konawa 72, Tushka 54 (Girls)
Saturday: Canadian 47, Konawa 19 (Boys)
District 4 at Wilburton
Friday: Savanna 50, Gans 39 (Girls)
Friday: Wilburton 51, Gans 41 (Boys)
Saturday: Wilburton 40, Savanna 32 (Girls)
Saturday: Wilburton 64, Savanna 46 (Boys)
District 5 at Hartshorne
Friday: Rattan 44, Haworth 31 (Girls)
Friday: Hartshorne 58, Haworth 32 (Boys)
Saturday: Hartshorne 41, Rattan 17 (Girls)
Saturday: Rattan 55, Hartshorne 53 F/OT (Boys)
District 6 at Talihina 
Friday: Talihina 54, Quinton 34 (Girls)
Friday: Quinton 54, Silo 38 (Boys)
Saturday: Talihina 49, Silo 46 F/OT (Girls)
Saturday: Quinton 56, Talihina 48 (Boys)
District 7 at Allen
Friday: Allen 54, Healdton 40 (Girls)
Friday: Caddo 52, Healdton 45 (Boys)
Saturday: Allen 54, Caddo 30 (Girls)
Saturday: Allen 59, Caddo 54 (Boys)
District 8 at Rock Creek
Friday: Calera 61, Colbert 54 (Girls)
Friday: Colbert 47, Calera 31 (Boys)
Saturday: Rock Creek 54, Calera 41 (Girls)
Saturday: Rock Creek 81, Colbert 41 (Boys)

2019 H.S. Basketball Playoff Central