2019 Class 3A basketball regional schedule – Feb. 21, 2019

The playoffs move on to the regional round. Here is the opening day schedule for the 2019 Class 3A basketball regional playoffs on Thursday, Feb. 21. Winners’ bracket games will be played in the evenings – girls’ games at 6:30 p.m. and boys’ games at 8 p.m. Consolation games will be played in the afternoons – girls’ games tip at 1:30 p.m. and boys’ games at 3 p.m.

CLASS 3A

AREA I

At Jones
Winners’ Bracket
Jones 68, Perry 23 (Girls)
Perry 53, Jones 44 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Meeker 63, Oklahoma Christian School 39 (Girls)
Oklahoma Christian School 75, Meeker 63 (Boys)

At Chisholm
Winners’ Bracket
Chisholm 42, Prague 32 (Girls)
Chisholm 53, Prague 50 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Alva 47, Blackwell 34 (Girls)
Blackwell 56, Alva 31 (Boys)

At Millwood
Winners’ Bracket
Millwood 62, Community Christian 24 (Girls)
Millwood 48, Community Christian 37 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Newkirk 45, Little Axe 35 (Girls)
Newkirk 50, Little Axe 49 (Boys)

At Christian Heritage
Winners’ Bracket
Christian Heritage 69, Chandler 44 (Girls)
Christian Heritage 66, Oklahoma Centennial 62 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Crooked Oak vs. Oklahoma Centennial (Girls)
Crooked Oak vs. Chandler (Boys)

AREA II

At Sequoyah-Tahlequah
Winners’ Bracket
Sequoyah-Tahlequah 61, Westville 10 (Girls)
Sequoyah-Tahlequah 59, Vian 51 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Sperry 28, Vian 22 (Girls)
Sperry 57, Westville 50 (Boys)

At Haskell
Winners’ Bracket
Keys 47, Morris 34 (Girls)
Star Spencer 60, Keys 55 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Haskell 71, Star Spencer 43 (Girls)
Haskell 48, Morris 45 (Boys)

At Eufaula
Winners’ Bracket
Eufaula 57, Atoka 37 (Girls)
Eufaula 51, Atoka 33 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Antlers [Bye] (Girls)
Antlers [Bye] (Boys)

At Kellyville
Winners’ Bracket
Adair 54, Kellyville 48 (Girls)
Metro Christian 78, Kellyville 49 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Metro Christian 53, Dewey 31 (Girls)
Adair 60, Dewey 36 (Boys)

AREA III

At Lindsay
Winners’ Bracket
Comanche 52, Lexington 44 (Girls)
Comanche def. Holdenville (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Lindsay 48, Holdenville 38 (Girls)
Lindsay 57, Lexington 52 (Boys)

At Kingston
Winners’ Bracket
Kingston 68, Lone Grove 41 (Girls)
Kingston 80, Davis 45 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Dickson 45, Davis 37 (Girls)
Dickson 64, Lone Grove 45 (Boys)

At North Rock Creek
Winners’ Bracket
Marlow 46, Beggs 37 (Girls)
Purcell 79, Beggs 71 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Kiefer 61, Purcell 24 (Girls)
Kiefer 47, Marlow 46 (Boys)

At Washington
Winners’ Bracket
Washington 79, Riverside 49 (Girls)
Washington 52, Crossings Christian 43 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Crossings Christian 63, Harding Fine Arts 8 (Girls)
Riverside 79, Harding Fine Arts 40 (Boys)

AREA IV

At Henryetta
Winners’ Bracket
Sulphur 54, Okmulgee 32 (Girls)
Spiro 54, Sulphur 30 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Henryetta 53, Spiro 41 (Girls)
Henryetta 61, Okmulgee 54 (Boys)

At Hugo
Winners’ Bracket
Cascia Hall 53, Tishomingo 26 (Girls)
Hugo 64, Marietta 61 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Hugo 48, Marietta 16 (Girls)
Tishomingo 52, Cascia Hall 44 (Boys)

At Heavener
Winners’ Bracket
Kansas 55, Pocola 46 (Girls)
Kansas 68, Heavener 37 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Heavener 66, Salina 33 (Girls)
Salina 55, Pocola 34 (Boys)

At Roland
Winners’ Bracket
Roland 65, Valliant 35 (Girls)
Roland 68, Idabel 39 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket 
Idabel 72, Tulsa Does Science 9 (Girls)
Valliant 65, Tulsa Dove Science 43 (Boys)

2019 H.S. Basketball Playoff Central