2019 Class 4A baseball bi-district scores

Here are the results for the 2019 Class 4A spring baseball bi-district playoffs:

CLASS 4A

District 1
Weatherford – Bye
Weatherford advances to Regional

District 2
Tecumseh 7, Ada 6
Tecumseh 13, Ada 4 – Tecumseh advances to Regional

District 3
Plainview 8, Seminole 1
Plainview 12, Seminole 0 – Plainview advances to Regional

District 4
Newcastle 13, Anadarko 0
Newcastle 13, Anadarko 0 – Newcastle advances to Regional

District 5
Poteau – Bye
Poteau advances to Regional

District 6
Cleveland 5, Jay 3
Cleveland 15, Jay 0 – Cleveland advances to Regional

District 7
Metro Christian 10, Locust Grove 0
Metro Christian 14, Locust Grove 11 – Metro Christian advances to Regional

District 8
Stilwell 3, Hilldale 0
Stilwell 13, Hilldale 0 – Stilwell advances to Regional

District 9
Harrah – Bye
Harrah advances to Regional

District 10
Elk City 10, Bridge Creek 6
Elk City 22, Bridge Creek 7 – Elk City advances to Regional

District 11
Tuttle – Bye
Tuttle advances to Regional

District 12
Byng 10, Bethel 5
Byng 2, Bethel 0 – Byng advances to Regional

District 13
Grove – Bye
Grove advances to Regional

District 14
Checotah 6, Stigler 5
Stigler 1, Checotah 0
Checotah vs. Stigler

District 15
Fort Gibson 9, Muldrow 2
Fort Gibson 11, Muldrow 0 – Fort Gibson advances to Regional

District 16
Mannford 13, Vinita 1
Mannford 12, Vinita 3 – Mannford advances to Regional

District 17
Inola – Bye
Inola advances to Regional

District 18
Oologah at Bristow

District 19
Verdigris 17, Cushing 2
Verdigris 12, Cushing 2 – Verdigris advances to Regional

District 20
Broken Bow 5, Wagoner 3
Broken Bow 12, Wagoner 0 – Broken Bow advances to Regional

District 21
Kingfisher – Bye
Kingfisher advances to Regional

District 22
Sulphur 13, McLoud 3
Sulphur 11, McLoud 8 – Sulphur advances to Regional

District 23
Heritage Hall 7, Madill 1
Heritage Hall 14, Madill 0 – Heritage Hall advances to Regional

District 24
Clinton 12, Pauls Valley 0
Clinton 10, Pauls Valley 0 – Clinton advances to Regional

District 25
Berryhill 15, Daniel Webster 0
Berryhill 17, Daniel Webster 0 – Berryhill advances to Regional

District 26
Roland at Sequoyah-Claremore

District 27
Sallisaw 15, Catoosa 3
Sallisaw 12, Catoosa 0 – Sallisaw advances to Regional

District 28
Perkins-Tryon 10, Miami 0
Miami 12, Perkins-Tryon 8
Miami 15, Perkins-Tryon 5 – Miami advances to Regional

District 29
Blanchard – Bye
Blanchard advances to Regional

District 30
Elgin 9, Chickasha 1
Elgin 5, Chickasha 1 – Elgin advances to Regional

District 31
Cache – Bye
Cache advances to Regional

District 32
Bethany 11, Ardmore 1
Bethany 11, Ardmore 0 – Bethany advances to Regional

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.