2019 Class 4A basketball district scores

Here is the schedule, with scores updated, for the 2019 Class 4A high school basketball playoffs.
All games will be played on Friday, Feb. 15, or Saturday, Feb. 16. Districts 3, 4, 7 and 8 will play on Friday and Districts 1, 2, 5 and 6 will play on Saturday.

CLASS 4A

AREA I

District 1 at Kingfisher
Kingfisher 75, Harding Charter Prep 23 (Girls)
Kingfisher 90, Harding Charter Prep 52 (Boys)

District 2 at Cache
Elk City 55, Cache 52 (Girls)
Cache 51, Elk City 34 (Boys)

District 3 at Blanchard
Blanchard 57, Seminole 27 (Girls)
Blanchard 54, Seminole 53 (Boys)

District 4 at Cushing
Classen SAS 59, Cushing 28 (Girls)
Classen SAS 58, Cushing 47 (Boys)

District 5 at Chickasha
Anadarko 78, Chickasha 18 (Girls)
Anadarko 76, Chickasha 41 (Boys)

District 6 at Bethany
Pauls Valley 50, Bethany 28 (Girls)
Bethany 79, Pauls Valley 53 (Boys)

District 7 at Weatherford
Weatherford 63, Bridge Creek 31 (Girls)
Weatherford 52, Bridge Creek 41 (Boys)

District 8 at Clinton
Clinton 54, Tecumseh 27 (Girls)
Clinton 61, Tecumseh 48 (Boys)

AREA II

District 1 at Heritage Hall
Bristow 46, Heritage Hall 45 (Girls)
Heritage Hall 70, Bristow 42 (Boys)

District 2 at Plainview
Plainview 57, McLoud 39 (Girls)
Plainview 77, McLoud 64 (Boys)

District 3 at Bishop McGuinness
Bishop McGuinness 58, Berryhill 32 (Girls)
Bishop McGuinness 78, Berryhill 66 (Boys)

District 4 at McLain
Newcastle 100, McLain 30 (Girls)
Newcastle 61, McLain 55 F/OT (Boys)

District 5 at Elgin
Elgin 84, ASTEC 4 (Girls)
Elgin 77, ASTEC 24 (Boys)

District 6 at Tuttle
Tuttle 68, Madill 25 (Girls)
Tuttle 71, Madill 40 (Boys)

District 7 at Daniel Webster
Byng 66, Daniel Webster 21 (Girls)
Daniel Webster 55, Byng 47 (Boys)

District 8 at Bethel
Bethel 63, Hilldale 46 (Girls)
Bethel 76, Hillsdale 70 (Boys)

AREA III

District 1 at Victory Christian
Victory Christian 77, Mount St. Mary 45 (Girls)
Victory Christian 58, Mount St. Mary 46 (Boys)

District 2 at John Marshall
Perkins-Tryon 68, John Marshall 28 (Girls)
John Marshall 76, Perkins-Tryon 34 (Boys)

District 3 at Verdigris
Verdigris 44, Cleveland 23 (Girls)
Cleveland 68, Verdigris 48 (Boys)

District 4 at Harrah
Harrah 51, Southeast 42 (Girls)
Southeast 69, Harrah 48 (Boys)

District 5 at Tulsa Central
Muldrow 65, Tulsa Central 27 (Girls)
Tulsa Central 79, Muldrow 51 (Boys)

District 6 at Douglass
Checotah 50, Douglass 32 (Girls)
Douglass 56, Checotah 48 (Boys)

District 7 at Oologan-Talala
Oologah-Talala 60, Wagoner 33 (Girls)
Oologah-Talala 43, Wagoner 41 (Boys)

District 8 at Stgler
Lincoln Christian 48, Stigler 26 (Girls)
Lincoln Christian 69, Stigler 62 (Boys)

AREA IV 

District 1 at Mannford
Fort Gibson 57, Mannford 27 (Girls)
Mannford 94, Fort Gibson 55 (Boys)

District 2 at Locust Grove
Locust Grove 42, Salliaw 26 (Girls)
Locust Grove 47, Sallisaw 38 (Boys)

District 3 at Inola
Inola 48, Skiatook 45 (Girls)
Inola 67, Skiatook 63 (Boys)

District 4 at Jay
Jay 60, Sequoyah-Claremore 51 (Girls)
Sequoyah-Claremore 48, Jay 39 (Boys)

District 5 at Vinita
Stilwell vs. Vinita (Girls)
Vinita 50, Stilwell 27 (Boys)

District 6 at Holland Hall
Holland Hall 57, Catoosa 33 (Girls)
Holland Hall 48, Catoosa 45 (Boys)

District 7 at Grove
Grove 76, Miami 30 (Girls)
Miami 51, Grove 40 (Boys)

District 8 at Broken Bow
Broken Bow 44, Poteau 26 (Girls)
Broken Bow 84, Poteau 76 (Boys)

2019 H.S. Basketball Playoff Central

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.