2019 Class 4A basketball regional tournament schedule – Feb. 21, 2019

The playoffs move on to the regional round. Here is the opening day schedule for the 2019 Class 4A basketball regional playoffs on Thursday, Feb. 21. Winners’ bracket games will be played in the evenings – girls’ games at 6:30 p.m. and boys’ games at 8 p.m. Consolation games will be played in the afternoons – girls’ games tip at 1:30 p.m. and boys’ games at 3 p.m.

CLASS 4A

AREA I

At Kingfisher
Winners’ Bracket
Classen SAS 56, Kingfisher 25 (Girls)
Kingfisher 87, Classen SAS 44 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Cushing 55, Harding Charter 27 (Girls)
Harding Charter vs. Cushing (Boys)

At Blanchard
Winners’ Bracket
Blanchard 42, Elk City 35 (Girls)
Blanchard 56, Cache 45 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Cache 54, Seminole 48 (Girls)
Seminole 52, Elk City 43 (Boys)

At Anadarko
Winners’ Bracket
Anadarko 59, Clinton 28 (Girls)
Anadarko 66, Clinton 49 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Tecumseh 43, Chickasha 29 (Girls)
Chickasha 59, Tecumseh 54 (Boys)

At Bridge Creek
Winners’ Bracket
Weatherford 53, Pauls Valley 32 (Girls)
Bethany 55, Weatherford 42 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Bridge Creek 61, Bethany 44 (Girls)
Bridge Creek 62, Pauls Valley 43 (Boys)

AREA II

At Heritage Hall
Winners’ Bracket
Newcastle 84, Bristow 12 (Girls)
Heritage Hall 68, Newcastle 49 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Heritage Hall 57, McLain 31 (Girls)
McLain 54, Bristow 42 (Boys)

At McLoud
Winners’ Bracket
Bishop McGuinness 47, Plainview 44 (Girls)
Plainview 65, Bishop McGuinness 51 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Berryhill 36, McLoud 32 (Girls)
Berryhill 49, McLoud 31 (Boys)

At Bethel
Winners’ Bracket
Elgin 51, Bethel 34 (Girls)
Elgin 63, Bethel 26 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Hilldale 77, ASTEC 15 (Girls)
Hilldale 67, ASTEC 26 (Boys)

At Byng
Winners’ Bracket
Byng 54, Tuttle 43 (Girls)
Tuttle 66, Daniel Webster 63 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Madill 49, Daniel Webster 24 (Girls)
Byng 60, Madill 33 (Boys)

AREA III

At Harrah
Winners’ Bracket
Victory Christian 71, Harrah 34 (Girls)
Southeast 77, Victory Christian 39 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Mount St. Mary 64, Southeast 56 (Girls)
Mount St. Mary 51, Harrah 36 (Boys)

At Cleveland
Winners’ Bracket
Verdigris 43, Perkins-Tryon 25 (Girls)
John Marshall 49, Cleveland 47 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Cleveland 75, John Marshall 23 (Girls)
Verdigris 66, Perkins-Tryon 56 (Boys)

At Muldrow
Winners’ Bracket
Muldrow 63, Lincoln Christian 29 (Girls)
Lincoln Christian 57, Tulsa Central 47 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Stigler 59, Tulsa Central 34 (Girls)
Muldrow 58, Stigler 51 (Boys)

At Checotah
Winners’ Bracket
Oologah-Talala 59, Checotah 48 (Girls)
Douglass 54, Oologah-Talala 50 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Wagoner 56, Douglass 37 (Girls)
Checotah 51, Wagoner 46 (Boys)

AREA IV

At Fort Gibson
Winners’ Bracket
Fort Gibson 45, Jay 14 (Girls)
Mannford vs. Sequoyah-Claremore (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Mannford 53, Sequoyah-Claremore 50 (Girls)
Fort Gibson 66, Jay 59 (Boys)

At Skiatook
Winners’ Bracket
Inola 31, Locust Grove 26 (Girls)
Inola 63, Locust Grove 60 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Skiatook 48, Sallisaw 26 (Girls)
Skiatook 74, Sallisaw 58 (Boys)

At Stilwell
Winners’ Bracket
Vinita 44, Broken Bow 35 (Girls)
Broken Bow 64, Stilwell 49 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Stilwell 55, Poteau 53 F/2OT (Girls)
Poteau 63, Vinita 47 (Boys)

At Catoosa
Winners’ Bracket
Holland Hall 59, Grove 43 (Girls)
Holland Hall 47, Miami 41 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket 
Catoosa 42, Miami 36 (Girls)
Catoosa vs. Grove (Boys)

2019 H.S. Basketball Playoff Central

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.