2019 Class A basketball regional scores – Feb. 14, 2019

The 2019 Class A basketball playoffs continue and it is on to regionals.  Here are the scores for the opening day of the regional round for winner’s bracket and consolation bracket games. Games played on Thursday, Feb. 14, 2019.

CLASS A

AREA I

At Seiling
Winners’ Bracket

Seiling 80, Beaver 45 (Girls)
Laverne 44, Turpin 40 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Turpin 47, Fargo-Gage 39 (Girls)
Seiling 61, Texhoma 34 (Boys)

At Shattuck
Shattuck 63, Okarche 54 (Girls)
Okarche 74, Shattuck 64 F/OT (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Southwest Covenant 49, Kremlin Hillsdale 38 (Girls)
Ringwood 68, Southwest Covenant 58 (Boys)

At Union City
Winners’ Bracket

Hydro-Early 49, Waukomis 41 (Girls)
Arapaho-Butler 38, Canton 36 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Canton 52, Union City 28 (Girls)
Hydro-Early 71, Waukomis 37 (Boys)

At Oklahoma Bible Academy
Winners’ Bracket
Glencoe 58, Cherokee 47 (Girls)
Glencoe 57, Cherokee 48 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Thomas 37, Yale 34 (Girls)
Drummond 68, Oklahoma Bible Academy 66 F/2OT (Boys)

AREA II

At Agra
Winners’ Bracket
Garber 57, Weleetka 33 (Girls)
Garber 35, Summit Christian 28 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Dewar 59, Olive 49 (Girls)
Agra 64, Dewar 39 (Boys)

At Ripley
Winners’ Bracket
Ripley 46, Strother 44 (Girls)
Strother 61, Pond Creek-Hunter 57 (Boys)
Consolation Brcket
Pond Creek-Hunter 50, Porum 44 (Girls)
Porum 49, Woodland 42 F/OT (Boys)

At Cleveland
Winners’ Bracket
Frontier 77, Cave Springs 36 (Girls)
Frontier 87, Cave Springs 58 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Welch 37, Oilton 33 (Girls)
Oilton 62, Wesleyan Christian 49 (Boys)

At Davenport
Winners’ Bracket
Oklahoma Christian Academy 54, Davenport 39 (Girls)
Davenport 67, Okay 46 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Okay 43, Riverfield 30 (Girls)
Oklahoma Christian Academy 104, Prue 52 (Boys)

AREA III

At Binger-Oney
Winners’ Bracket
Cheyenne 47, Sentinel 37 (Girls)
Vici 72, Binger-Oney 48 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Vici 55, Binger-Oney 29 (Girls)
Verden 45, Cheyenne 38 (Boys)

At Fort Cobb-Broxton
Winners’ Bracket
Fort Cobb-Broxton 36, Fletcher 34 (Girls)
Fort Cobb-Broxton 56, Sterling 34 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Geronimo 55, Sterling 47 (Girls)
Ringling 39, Fletcher 35 (Boys)

At Central Marlow
Winners’ Bracket
Cyril 51, Fox 34 (Girls)
Cyril 82, Maysville 37 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Central Marlow 59, Maysville 21 (Girls)
Fox 47, Central Marlow 45 (Boys)

At Velma-Alma
Winners’ Bracket
Tipton 65, Velma-Alma 52 (Girls)
Velma-Alma 63, Roff 47 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Waurika 39, Thackerville 36 (Girls)
Waurika 45, Turner 40 (Boys)

AREA IV

At Alex
Winners’ Bracket
Canute 51, Bennington 39 (Girls)
Wright City 70, Canute 38 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Alex 42, Soper 17 (Girls)
Soper 54, Alex 40 (Boys)

At Achille
Winners’ Bracket
Smithville 52, Empire 26 (Girls)
Smithville 61, Stuart 50 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Stonewall 49, Achille 36 (Girls)
Fort Towson 53, Stonewall 41 (Boys)

At Indianola
Winners’ Bracket
Kiowa 62, Crowder 53 (Girls)
Kiowa 54, Asher 45 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Asher 40, Maud 27 (Girls)
Indianola 53, Maud 42 (Boys)

At Whitesboro
Winners’ Bracket
Clayton 43, Whitesboro 36 (Girls)
Whitesboro 101, Clayton 58 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Arkoma 53, Keota 38 (Girls)
Keota 54, Arkoma 46 (Boys)

2019 H.S. Basketball Playoff Central

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.