2019 Class B basketball regional scores – Feb. 14, 2019

The 2019 Class B basketball playoffs continue and it is on to regionals.  Here are the scores for the opening day of the regional round for winner’s bracket and consolation bracket games. Games played on Thursday, Feb. 14, 2019.

CLASS B

AREA I

At
Winners’ Bracket

Boise City 41, Forgan 38 (Girls)
Tyrone 64, Boise City 43 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Goodwell 41, Tyrone 40 (Girls)
Goodwell 52, Forgan 47 (Boys)

At Elk City Pioneer Center
Leedey 45, Balko 27 (Girls)
Leedey 69, Balko 28  (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Arnett 58, Aline-Cleo 46 Girls)
Freedom 49, Aline-Cleo 29 (Boys)

At Lomega
Winners’ Bracket

Lomega 90, Mulhall-Orlando 72 (Girls)
Okeene 58, Buffalo 49 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Okeene 48, Buffalo 41 (Girls)
Lomega 66, Mulhall-Orlando 19 (Boys)

At Pioneer-Pleasant Vale
Winners’ Bracket
Timberlake 51, Lookeba-Sickles 49 (Girls)
Lookeba-Sickles 66, Timberlake 59 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Corn Bible 52, Felt 23 (Girls)
Felt 62, Gracemont 29 (Boys)

AREA II

At Coyle
Winners’ Bracket
Burlington 57, Bluejacket 54 (Girls)
Covington-Douglas 57, Burlington 55 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Covington-Douglas 44, Waynoka 31 (Girls)
Waynoka 52, Coyle 47 (Boys)

At Bethel
Winners’ Bracket
Calumet 66, Carney 28 (Girls)
Calumet 83, Carney 34 (Boys)
Consolation Brcket
North Rock Creek 46, Wilson [Henryetta] 43 (Girls)
North Rock Creek 61, Wilson [Henryetta] 56 (Boys)

At Varnum
Winners’ Bracket
Varnum 57, New Lima 45 (Girls)
New Lima 83, Varnum 74 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Pittsburg 42, Mason 33 (Girls)
Braggs 64, Mason 45 (Boys)

At Okmulgee Mvskogee Dome
Winners’ Bracket
McCurtain 75, Copan 27 (Girls)
McCurtain 62, Copan 40 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Oaks 49, South Coffeyville 35 (Girls)
Oaks 55, Shidler 37 (Boys)

AREA III

At Hammon
Winners’ Bracket
Hammon 79, Granite 34 (Girls)
Hammon 61, Granite 50 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Chattanooga 54, Cement 24 (Girls)
Chattanooga 60, Cement 47 (Boys)

At Mountain View-Gotebo
Winners’ Bracket
Mountain View-Gotebo 41, Big Pasture 37 (Girls)
Big Pasture 56, Mountain View-Gotebo 40 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Paoli 47, Macomb 20 (Girls)
Mill Creek 56, Macomb 39 (Boys)

At Duke
Winners’ Bracket
Duke 76, Grandfield 34 (Girls)
Duke 97, Springer 42 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Temple 47, Sweetwater 41 (Girls)
Grandfield 62, Sweetwater 45 (Boys)

At Verden
Winners’ Bracket
Calvin 37, Erick 18 (Girls)
Erick 44, Tupelo 41 F/OT (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Wapanucka 49, Indiahoma 30 (Girls)
Indiahoma 62, Calvin 38 (Boys)

AREA IV

At Webbers Falls
Winners’ Bracket
Webbers Falls 62, Caney 36 (Girls)
Stringtown 60, Graham-Dustin 52 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Stringtown 52, Graham-Dustin 27 (Girls)
Caney 62, Webbers Falls 43 (Boys)

At Moss
Winners’ Bracket
LeFlore 60, Paden 50 (Girls)
Paden 63, LeFlore 55 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Moyers 62, Moss 58 F/OT (Girls)
Moyers 76, Moss 48 (Boys)

At Red Oak
Winners’ Bracket
Red Oak 79, Sasakwa 57 (Girls)
Red Oak 76, Sasakwa 57 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Milburn 47, Boswell 22 (Girls)
Coleman 60, Boswell 56 F/OT (Boys)

At Panama
Winners’ Bracket
Kinta 49, Battiest 44 (Girls)
Kinta 81, Battiest 30 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Buffalo Valley def. Victory Life – FFT. (Girls)
Buffalo Valley 83, Eagletown 48 (Boys)

2019 H.S. Basketball Playoff Central

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.