2020 Class 3A basketball regional schedule – Feb. 27, 2020

The 2020 Class 3A basketball playoffs continue at regionals.  Here is the schedule for the first day of the regional round of games to be played on Thursday, Feb. 27.

Winners’ bracket games will have tip times for the girls’ games at 6:30 p.m. and boys’ games at 8 p.m. Consolation bracket games have tip times for the girls’ games at 1:30 p.m. and boys’ games at 3 p.m.

Playoff coverage is presented by Alliance Mortgage Group, the Holiday Inn Express & Suites-OKC Mid-Airport Area and the Comfort Inn & Suites-Oklahoma City West I-40.

CLASS B

AREA I

At Prague
Winners’ Bracket

Prague 42, Perry 35 (Girls)
Perry 60, Prague 53 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Chandler 55, Meeker 13 (Girls)
Chandler 65, Meeker 59 (Boys)

At Community Christian
Winners’ Bracket

Alva 51, Lone Grove 41 (Girls)
Community Christian 39, Blackwell 26 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Blackwell 45, Community Christian 34 (Girls)
Alva 46, Lone Grove 34 (Boys)

At Hennessey
Winners’ Bracket

Chisholm 72, Hennessey 24 (Girls)
Riverside 61, Hennessey 59 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Riverside def. Harding Fine Arts (Girls)
Chisholm 63, Harding Fine Arts 44 (Boys)

At Millwood
Winners’ Bracket

Millwood 90, Crooked Oak 20 (Girls)
Millwood 81, Crooked Oak 30 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Newkirk – Bye (Girls)
Newkirk – Bye (Boys)

AREA II

At Oklahoma Christian School
Winners’ Bracket

Christian Heritage 53, Lincoln Christian 46 (Girls)
Oklahoma Christian School vs. Christian Heritage (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Oklahoma Christian School 57, Henryetta 56 (Girls)
Lincoln Christian 65, Henryetta 34 (Boys)

At Kellyville
Winners’ Bracket

Kellyville 70, Morris 48 (Girls)
Cascia Hall 60, Sperry 50 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Cascia Hall 32, Sperry 17 (Girls)
Morris 60, Kellyville 41 (Boys)

At Beggs
Winners’ Bracket

Keys 68, Beggs 37 (Girls)
Beggs 46, Keys 43 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Kansas 53, Dewey 34 (Girls)
Kansas 62, Dewey 35 (Boys)

At Sequoyah-Tahlequah
Winners’ Bracket

Sequoyah-Tahlequah 72, Kiefer 19 (Girls)
Sequoyah-Tahlequah 59, Kiefer 47 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Spiro def. Tulsa Dove Science-Fft. (Girls)
Spiro 83, Tulsa Dove Science 48 (Boys)

AREA III

At Purcell
Winners’ Bracket

Lexington 42, Purcell 37 (Girls)
Purcell 63, Lexington 23 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Marlow 52, Marietta 41 (Girls)
Marlow 66,  Marietta 51 (Boys)

At Jones
Winners’ Bracket

Jones 65, Washington 28 (Girls)
Star-Spencer 84, Jones 63 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Holdenville 50, Star-Spencer 41 (Girls)
Washington 62, Holdenville 27 (Boys)

At Kingston
Winners’ Bracket

Kingston 57, Hugo 44 (Girls)
Hugo vs. Kingston (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Pocola 57, Davis 48 (Girls)
Pocola 36, Davis 35 (Boys)

At Lindsay
Winners’ Bracket

Comanche 57, Dickson 45 (Girls)
Crossings Christian 51, Comanche 43 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Crossings Christian 44, Lindsay 38 (Girls)
Lindsay 66, Dickson 43 (Boys)

AREA IV

At Eufaula
Winners’ Bracket

Eufaula 50, Vian 29 (Girls)
Eufaula 52, Vian 44 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Heavener 59, Atoka 36 (Girls)
Atoka 68, Heavener 63 (Boys)

At Adair
Winners’ Bracket

Adair 63, Inola 24 (Girls)
Adair def. Inola (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Salina 47, Westville 44 (Girls)
Westville 50, Salina 44 (Boys)

At Roland
Winners’ Bracket

Roland 72, Antlers 24 (Girls)
Roland 52, Antlers 43 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Little Axe – Bye (Girls)
Little Axe – Bye (Boys)

At Okmulgee
Winners’ Bracket

Bethel 50, Valliant 29 (Girls)
Bethel 71, Valliant 27 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Okmulgee 58, Tishomingo 46 (Girls)
Tishomingo 54, Okmulgee 40 (Boys)

2020 H.S. Basketball Playoff Central