2020 Class 4A basketball district – Spec Ad

Here is the schedule, with scores to be updated, for the 2020 Class 4A high school basketball playoffs.
All games will be played on Friday, Feb. 21, or Saturday, Feb. 22. Districts 3, 4, 7 and 8 will play on Friday and Districts 1, 2, 5 and 6 will play on Saturday.
The girls’ games will start at 6:30 p.m. and the boys games start at 8 p.m.

CLASS 4A

AREA I

District 1 at Weatherford
Mount St. Mary vs. Weatherford

District 2 at Cushing
Woodward vs. Cushing

District 3 at Kingfisher
Elk City vs. Kingfisher

District 4 at Clinton
Harrah vs. Clinton

District 5 at Cleveland
Seminole vs. Cleveland

District 6 at Oologah
McLain vs. Oologah

District 7 at Perkins-Tryon
Metro Christian vs. Perkins-Tryon

District 8 at Bethany
Victory Christian vs. Bethany

AREA II

District 1 at Douglass
Tuttle vs. Douglass

District 2 at Verdigris
McLoud vs. Verdigris

District 3 at Heritage Hall
Harding Charter vs. Heritage Hall

District 4 at Catoosa
Bristow vs. Catoosa

District 5 at Anadarko
Chickasha vs. Anadarko

District 6 at Ada
Blanchard vs. Ada

District 7 at Sulphur
Elgin vs. Sulphur

District 8 at Cache
John Marshall vs. Cache

AREA III

District 1 at Classen SAS
ASTEC vs. Classen SAS

District 2 at Broken Bow
Plainview vs. Broken Bow

District 3 at Bishop McGuinness
Byng vs. Bishop McGuinness

District 4 at Checotah 
Bridge Creek vs. Chectoah

District 5 at Newcastle
Pauls Valley vs. Newcastle

District 6 at Tulsa Central
Poteau vs. Tulsa Central

District 7 at Marlow
Idabel vs. Marlow

District 8 at Tecumseh
Madill vs. Tecumseh

AREA IV 

District 1 at Daniel Webster
Berryhill vs. Daniel Webster

District 2 at Fort Gibson
Sallisaw vs. Fort Gibson

District 3 at Wagoner
Stilwell vs. Wagoner

District 4 at Sequoyah-Claremore
Locust Grove vs. Sequoyah-Claremore

District 5 at Holland Hall
Jay vs. Holland Hall

District 6 at Mannford
Vinita vs. Mannford

District 7 at Hilldale
Stigler vs. Hilldale

District 8 at Grove
Miami vs. Grove

2020 H.S. Basketball Playoff Central