2020 Class 4A basketball regional schedule – Feb. 27, 2020

The 2020 Class 4A basketball playoffs continue at regionals.  Here is the schedule for the first day of the regional round of games to be played on Thursday, Feb. 20.

Winners’ bracket games will have tip times for the girls’ games at 6:30 p.m. and boys’ games at 8 p.m. Consolation bracket games have tip times for the girls’ games at 1:30 p.m. and boys’ games at 3 p.m.

Playoff coverage is presented by Alliance Mortgage Group, the Holiday Inn Express & Suites-OKC Mid-Airport Area and the Comfort Inn & Suites – Oklahoma City West I-40.

CLASS 4A

AREA I

At Weatherford
Winners’ Bracket

Weatherford 65, Clinton 28 (Girls)
Clinton 56, Weatherford 45 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Harrah 39, Mount St. Mary 35 (Girls)
Mount St. Mary 53, Harrah 34 (Boys)

At Kingfisher
Winners’ Bracket

Elk City 34, Woodward 17 (Girls)
Kingfisher 69, Cushing 27 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Kingfisher 62, Cushing 43 (Girls)
Woodward 61, Elk City 49 (Boys)

At Victory Christian
Winners’ Bracket

Victory Christian 55, Cleveland 19 (Girls)
Bethany 58, Seminole 40 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Bethany 49, Seminole 34 (Girls)
Victory Christian 64, Cleveland 50 (Boys)

At Perkins-Tryon
Winners’ Bracket

Oologah-Talala 40, Perkins-Tryon 30 (Girls)
Metro Christian 60, Oologah-Talala 53 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Metro Christian 61, McLain 26 (Girls)
McLain 40, Perkins-Tryon 38 (Boys)

AREA II

At Tuttle
Winners’ Bracket

Tuttle 82, Catoosa 18 (Girls)
Tuttle 52, Catoosa 42 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Bristow 60, Douglass 36 (Girls)
Douglass 54, Bristow 43 (Boys)

At McLoud
Winners’ Bracket

Verdigris 52, Harding Charter 31 (Girls)
Verdigris vs. Heritage Hall 88, Verdigris 32 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
McLoud 53, Heritage Hall 27 (Girls)
McLoud 70, Harding Charter 42 (Boys)

At Anadarko
Winners’ Bracket

Anadarko 62, Cache 24 (Girls)
Cache 43, Anadarko 35 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Chickasha 47, John Marshall 40 (Girls)
John Marshall 83, Chickasha 58 (Boys)

At Ada
Winners’ Bracket

Ada 45, Sulphur 41 (Girls)
Ada 30, Sulphur 12 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Blanchard 48, Elgin 31 (Girls)
Elgin 36, Blanchard 31 (Boys)

AREA III

At Checotah
Winners’ Bracket

Classen SAS 68, Checotah 32 (Girls)
Classen SAS 67, Checotah 64 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
ASTEC vs. Bridge Creek (Girls)
Bridge Creek def. ASTEC-Fft.  (Boys)

At Byng
Winners’ Bracket

Bishop McGuinness 47, Plainview 44 (Girls)
Broken Bow 66, Bishop McGuinness 58 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Byng 52, Broken Bow 49 (Girls)
Plainview 62, Byng 57 (Boys)

At Newcastle
Winners’ Bracket

Newcastle 57, Tecumseh 43 (Girls)
Newcastle 62, Tecumseh 41 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Pauls Valley 46, Madill 29 (Girls)
Madill 61, Pauls Valley 59 (Boys)

At Muldrow
Winners’ Bracket

Muldrow 52, Poteau 18 (Girls)
Tulsa Central 63, Muldrow 57 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Idabel 61, Tulsa Central 50 (Girls)
Idabel 61, Poteau 49 (Boys)

AREA IV

At Daniel Webster
Winners’ Bracket

Locust Grove 65, Berryhill 40 (Girls)
Daniel Webster 81, Sequoyah-Claremore 45 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Sequoyah-Claremore 76, Daniel Webster 27 (Girls)
Locust Grove 52, Berryhill 47 (Boys)

At Fort Gibson
Winners’ Bracket

Fort Gibson 62, Stilwell 23 (Girls)
Fort Gibson 62, Wagoner 51 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Sallisaw 60, Wagoner 23 (Girls)
Stilwell 51, Sallisaw 50 (Boys)

At Grove
Winners’ Bracket

Grove 60, Holland Hall 33 (Girls)
Holland Hall 43, Grove 33 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Jay 55, Miami 45 (Girls)
Jay 61, Miami 47 (Boys)

At Mannford
Winners’ Bracket

Vinita 46, Hilldale 34 (Girls)
Hilldale 63, Mannford 44 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Stigler 64, Mannford 39 (Girls)
Vinita 67, Stigler 58 (Boys)

2020 H.S. Basketball Playoff Central