2020 Class 4A basketball regional schedule – Feb. 29, 2020

The 2020 Class 4A basketball regional playoffs conclude on Saturday. Here is the schedule for the first day of the regional round of games to be played on Saturday, Feb. 29.

Playoff coverage is presented by Alliance Mortgage Group, the Holiday Inn Express & Suites-OKC Mid-Airport Area and the Comfort Inn & Suites – Oklahoma City West I-40.

CLASS 4A

AREA I

At Kingfisher
Winners’ Bracket

Weatherford 64, Elk City 37 (Girls)
Kingfisher 91, Clinton 40 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Kingfisher 53, Woodward 42 (Girls)
Mount St. Mary 51, Weatherford 42 (Boys)

At Perkins-Tryon
Winners’ Bracket

Victory Christian 47, Oologah-Talala 39 (Girls)
Bethany 59, Metro Christian 43 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Bethany 58, Metro Christian 48 (Girls)
Victory Christian 47, Seminole 41 (Boys)

AREA II

At McLoud
Winners’ Bracket
Tuttle 41, Verdigris 31 (Girls)
Heritage Hall 59, Tuttle 58 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Harding Charter 55, McLoud 45 (Girls)
Douglass 50, Catoosa 36 (Boys)

At Ada
Winners’ Bracket
Anadarko 77, Ada 37 (Girls)
Ada 43, Cache 25 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Sulphur 47, Blanchard 41 (Girls)
Elgin 43, John Marshall 38 (Boys)

AREA III

At Byng
Winners’ Bracket

Classen SAS 77, Bishop McGuinness 36 (Girls)
Classen SAS 93, Broken Bow 87 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Plainview 60, Byng 43 (Girls)
Plainview 64, Bishop McGuinness 56 (Boys)

At North Rock Creek
Winners’ Bracket

Newcastle 36, Muldrow 22 (Girls)
Newcastle 52, Tulsa Central 49 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Tecumseh 38, Pauls Valley 33 (Girls)
Idabel 53, Muldrow 28 (Boys)

AREA IV

At Fort Gibson
Winners’ Bracket

Fort Gibson 46, Locust Grove 27 (Girls)
Fort Gibson 59, Daniel Webster 53 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Sallisaw 52, Stilwell 34 (Girls)
Stilwell 62, Locust Grove 58 (Boys)

At Mannford
Winners’ Bracket

Grove 54, Vinita 39 (Girls)
Holland Hall 71, Hilldale 57 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Holland Hall 50, Hilldale 30 (Girls)
Mannford 52, Grove 36 (Boys)

2020 H.S. Basketball Playoff Central