Here is the 2020 Class 5A basketball regional playoff schedule. Games are set to be played Feb. 27-29. Regional semifinals for the girls will be on Thursday, Feb. 27, regional semifinals for the boys will be on Friday, Feb. 28, and all regional finals will take place on Saturday, Feb. 29.

Playoff coverage is presented by the Alliance Mortgage Group, the Holiday Inn Express Inn & Suites – OKC Mid-Airport Area and the Comfort Inn & Suites – Oklahoma City West I-40.

CLASS 5A Girls

West Region 1 at Piedmont
Thursday: Guthrie 41, Shawnee 36; Piedmont 71, Santa Fe South 33
Saturday: Piedmont 57, Guthrie 37
West Region 2 at El Reno
Thursday: MacArthur 62, Southeast 46; El Reno 55, Noble 29
Saturday: MacArthur 54, El Reno 42
West Region 3 at Ardmore
Thursday: Eisenhower 38, Duncan 30; Ardmore 78, Western Heights 15
Saturday: Ardmore 70, Eisenhower 56
West Region 4 at Del City
Thursday: Altus 47, Guymon 41; Del City 73, Capitol Hill 17
Saturday: Del City 62, Altus 25

East Region 1 at Will Rogers
Thursday: Bishop Kelley 52, Pryor 39; Will Rogers 76, Nathan Hale 16
Saturday: Will Rogers 59, Bishop Kelley 30
East Region 2 at Coweta
Thursday: East Central 54, Collinsville 38; Coweta 85, Tulsa Memorial 43
Saturday: Coweta 56, East Central 50
East Region 3 at Carl Albert
Thursday: Edison 50, Skiatook 48 F/OT; Carl Albert 59, Durant 30
Saturday: Carl Albert 55, Edison 52
East Region 4 at Tahlequah
Thursday: Claremore 37, McAlester 34; Tahlequah 75, Glenpool 28
Saturday: Tahlequah 46, Claremore 34

CLASS 5A Boys

West Region 1 at Del City
Friday: Piedmont 59, Eisenhower 47; Del City 100, Western Heights 25
Saturday: Del City 107, Piedmont 50
West Region 2 at MacArthur
Friday: El Reno 60, Guymon 46; MacArthur 92, Capitol Hill 42
Saturday: MacArthur 75, El Reno 50
West Region 3 at Shawnee
Friday: Ardmore 83, Duncan 72; Shawnee 71, Altus 38
Saturday: Shawnee 69, Ardmore 60
West Region 4 at Carl Albert
Friday: Southeast 68, Noble 53; Carl Albert 79, Santa Fe South 37
Saturday: Carl Albert 100, Southeast 49

East Region 1 at Tulsa Memorial
Friday: Coweta 53, Pryor 51; Tulsa Memorial 58, Claremore 47
Saturday: Tulsa Memorial 66, Coweta 51
East Region 2 at Will Rogers
Friday: Glenpool 62, East Central 56; Durant 54, Will Rogers 52
Saturday: Glenpool 51, Durant 47
East Region 3 at Collinsville
Friday: Tahlequah 53, Skiatook 46; Collinsville 88, McAlester 55
Saturday: Tahlequah 51, Collinsville 43
East Region 4 at Edison
Friday: Bishop Kelley 68, Guthrie 49; Edison 68, Nathan Hale 40
Saturday: Edison 60, Bishop Kelley 48

2020 H.S. Basketball Playoff Central