2020 Class B basketball regional schedule – Feb. 22, 2020

The 2020 Class B basketball playoffs continue at regionals.  Here is the schedule, with scores to be updated, for the final day of the regional round for  games played on Saturday, Feb. 22.

Regional championships will be played at 6:30 p.m. and 8 p.m. and consolation championships will be played at 1:30 p.m. and 3 p.m.

Playoff coverage is presented by Alliance Mortgage Group, Holiday Inn Express and Suites – OKC Mid-Airport Area and Comfort Inn & Suites – Oklahoma City West I-40.

CLASS B

AREA I

At Arnett
Winners Bracket

Arnettt 54, Boise City 53 (Girls)
Tyrone 60, Burlington 36 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Forgan 50, Tyrone 39 (Girls)
Boise City 42, Felt 37 (Boys)

At Leedey
Winners Bracket
Leedey 56, Hardesty 33 (Girls)
Leedey 62, Buffalo 40 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket

Balko 56, Kremlin-Hillsdale 18 (Girls)
Balko 54, Sharon-Mutual 52 (Boys)

AREA II

At Cashion
Winners Bracket
Lomega 48, Hammon 42 (Girls)
Lomega 57, New Lima 43 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket

Okeene 64, New Lima 58 (Girls)
Hammon 96, Okeene 44 (Boys)

At Okemah
Winners Bracket

Paden 41, Kinta 37 (Girls)
Paden 58, Kinta 44 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
McCurtain 56, Welch 38 (Girls)
Midway 74, Graham-Dustin 68 (Boys)

AREA III

At Chattanooga
Winners Bracket

Lookeba-Sickles 51, Duke 39 (Girls)
Duke 80, Lookeba-Sickles 39 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Erick 31, Corn Bible 24 (Girls)
Chattanooga 48, Erick 36 (Boys)

At Bridge Creek
Winners Bracket
Varnum 54, Big Pasture 43 (Girls)
Varnum 56, Big Pasture 50 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Maysville 60, Springer 41 (Girls)
Butner 69, Indiahoma 35 (Boys)

AREA IV

At Stringtown
Winners Bracket

Whitesboro 56, Battiest 46 (Girls)
Whitesboro 61, Battiest 42 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Sasakwa 58, Caney 50 (Girls)
Sasakwa 48, Stringtown 40 (Boys)

At Hartshorne
Winners Bracket

Pittsburg 56, LeFlore 40 (Girls)
Calvin 99, Braggs 75 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Tupelo 57, Moyers 47 (Girls)
LeFlore 64, Moyers 46 (Boys)

2020 H.S. Basketball Playoff Central