2020 Class B Fast-Pitch Softball regional playoffs

Here are the brackets for the 2020 H.S. Class B fast-pitch softball playoffs (with scores updated). Each regional tournament is double-elimination with one team advancing to state from each of the eight brackets to be played Thursday, Oct. 1 and Friday, Oct. 2.

CLASS B

At Leedey
Game 1: Leedey 13, Timberlake 1
Game 2: Arnett 4, Beaver 3
Game 3: Beaver 10, Timberlake 1
Game 4: Leedey 5, Arnett 0
Game 5: Arnett 4, Beaver 1
Game 6: Leedey 2, Arnett 0 – Leedey advances to State

At Hammon
Game 1: Hammon 15, Duke 4
Game 2: Kremlin-Hillsdale 16, Geary 1
Game 3: Duke 10, Geary 6
Game 4: Hammon 6, Kremlin-Hillsdale
Game 5: Kremlin-Hillsdale 6, Duke 0
Game 6: Kremlin-Hillsdale 5, Hammon 4
Game 7: Hammon 6, Kremiln-Hillsdale 2 – Hammon advances to State

At Cyril
Game 1: Cyril 9, Maysville 0
Game 2: Pittsburg 5, Grandfield 0
Game 3: Grandfield 11, Maysville 1
Game 4: Cyril 7, Pittsburg 2
Game 5: Pittsburg 2, Grandfield 1
Game 6: Cyril 13, Pittsburg 2 – Cyril advances to State

At Roff
Game 1: Roff def. Asher
Game 2: Tupelo 5, Lookeba-Sickles 3
Game 3: Lookeba-Sickles def. Asher
Game 4: Tupelo 4, Roff 0
Game 5: Roff 4, Lookeba-Sickles 1
Game 6: Roff 3, Tupelo 1
Game 7: Roff 2, Tupelo 0 – Roff advances to State

At Kiowa
Game 1: Kiowa 11, Sasakwa 1
Game 2: Turner 9, Paden 0
Game 3: Sasakwa 5, Paden 4
Game 4: Kiowa 10, Turner 0
Game 5: Turner 10, Sasakwa 2
Game 6: Kiowa 12, Turner 0 – Kiowa advances to State

At Moss
Game 1: Moss 11, Prue 0 F
Game 2: Mulhall-Orlando 5, Covington-Douglas 4
Game 3: Covington-Douglas 6, Prue 2
Game 4: Moss 6, Mulhall-Orlando 2
Game 5: Mulhall-Orlando 15, Covington-Douglas 4
Game 6: Moss 8, Mulhall-Orlando 6 – Moss advances to State

At Whitesboro
Game 1: Whitesboro 12, Oaks 0
Game 2: LeFlore 8, Indianola 0
Game 3: Oaks 10, Indiana 3
Game 4: Whitesboro 10, LeFlore 0
Game 5: LeFlore 13, Oaks 1
Game 6: Whitesboro 13, LeFlore 0 – Whitesboro advances to State

At Red Oak
Game 1: Red Oak 6, Welch 2
Game 2: Varnum 11, Webbers Falls 2
Game 3: Webbers Falls 3, Welch 2
Game 4: Red Oak 12, Varnum 6
Game 5: Webbers Falls 6, Varnum 1
Game 6: Red Oak 4, Webbers Falls 1 – Red Oak advances to State