2020 Oklahoma high school football – Week Nine

Here are the matchups for Week Nine of the 2020 Oklahoma high school football schedule, with scores to be updated.

Oct. 29-31

Owasso 43, Moore 13 F
Jenks 48, Edmond Memorial 6 F
Yukon 31, Westmooe 28 F
Broken Arrow 35, Norman 7 F
Union 48, Southmoore 7 F
Edmond Santa Fe 41, Enid 21 F
Edmond North at Norman North
Mustang at Putnam City
Stillwater 31, Midwest City 10 F
Bixby 59, Ponca City 0 F
Sand Springs 21, Bartlesville 14 F
Choctaw 55, Putnam City West 12 F
Lawton at Deer Creek
Booker T. Washington at Muskogee
Putnam City North at Northwest Classen
Del City 47, U.S. Grant 8 F
Coweta 42, Bishop Kelley 27 F
Bishop McGuinness 41, Guthrie 14 F
Collinsville 63, Pryor 41 F
Carl Albert 56, Woodward 7 F
Duncan def. Altus
El Reno at Southeast
Durant 49, East Central 32 F
Ardmore 49, Noble 27 F
Edison 34, Will Rogers 2 F
McAlester 52, Shawnee 18 F
Tahlequah 47, Tulsa Memorial 0 F
Eisenhower at Piedmont
Glenpool def. Nathan Hale F-Fft.
Capitol Hill at MacArthur
Wagoner 59, Grove 14 F
Weatherford 28, Bethany 14 F
Clinton 35, Elk City 7 F
Cushing 23, Ada 21 F
Broken Bow 14, Sallisaw 12 F
Poteau 28, Fort Gibson 6 F
Skiatook 42, Miami 0 F
Tuttle 27, John Marshall 0 F
Newcastle 27, Chickasha 20 F
Bristow 28, Cache 21 F
Tecumseh at Classen SAS
Oologah 35, Cleveland 28 F
Hilldale 43, McLain 14 F
Muldrow at Stilwell
Pauls Valley 41, Dickson 6 F
Kingston 49, Madill 14 F
Lone Grove 53, Little Axe 0 F
Holland Hall 52, Verdigris 7 F
Lincoln Christian 58, Daniel Webster 0 F
Sulphur 41, Plainview 13 F
McLoud at Bridge Creek
Tulsa Central 48, Inola 30 F
Stigler 35, Westville 0 F
Mannford 28, Jay 14 F
Vinita 21, Berryhill 13 F
Perkins-Tryon 60, Douglass 12 F
Seminole 45, Locust Grove 6 F
Anadarko 40, Mount St. Mary 7 F
Heritage Hall 47, Kingfisher 21 F
Metro Christian 47, Kiefer 7 F
Marlow 28, Frederick 12 F
Adair 64, Rejoice Christian 20 F
Beggs 60, Morris 0 F
Antlers 36, Hartshorne 0 F
Community Christian 27, Bethel 7 F
Alva at Blackwell
Sperry 42, Kansas 6 F
Valliant at Eufaula
Purcell 47, Lexington 6 F
Lindsay 36, Tishomingo 14 F
Christian Heritage 29, Holdenville 14 F
Idabel 28, Hugo 14 F
Chandler 48, Kellyville 34 F
Oklahoma Christian School 55, Watonga 0 F
Atoka 34, Wilburton 7 F
Heavener 49, Pocola 28 F
Keys 27, Panama 14 F
Davis 37, Marietta 0 F
Crossings Christian at Meeker
Victory Christian 56, Henryetta 20 F
Salina 36, Dewey 30 F
Chisholm at Newkirk
Hominy 41, Chouteau 0 F
Morrison 38, Caney Valey 8 F
Central Sallisaw 38, Talihina 12 F
Hinton at Crescent
Wynnewood at Healdton
Minco at Boone-Apache
Woodland def. Chelsea
Hulbert at Warner
Canadian at Gore
Texhoma at Sayre
Ketchum at Afton
Cordell at Walters
Porter at Colcord
Dibble 48, Stratford 12 F
Mounds at Okemah
Tonkawa at Cashion
Commerce at Oklahoma Union
Konawa 28, Liberty 6 F
Fairview at Merritt
Oklahoma Bible Academy 30, North Rock Creek 6 F
Wyandotte at Pawhuska
Ringling 36, Wayne 0 F
Thomas 38, Burns Flat-Dill City 14 F
Elmore City-Pernell 45, Rush Springs 38 F
Caddo 42, Alex 28 F
Quinton 48, Weleetka 12 F
Gans at Arkoma
Barnsdall at Garber – Sat.
Velma-Alma at Bray-Doyle
Yale at Pioneer-Pleasant Vale
Dewar at Wetumka
Okeene at Kremlin-Hillsdale
Covington-Douglas at Olive
Watts at Keota
Strother at Southwest Covenant
Cyril at Snyder
Davenport at Drumright
Cherokee 38, Ringwood 6 F
Balko-Forgan 28, Seiling 12 F
Wilson 66, Wellston 52 F
Regent at Prue
Turpin at Laverne
Cave Springs at Summit Christian
Empire at Central Marlow
Webbers Falls at Porum
Waukomis at Pond Creek-Hunter
Timberlake 58, Copan 0 F
Mountain View-Gotebo 30, Maysville 6 F
Sasakwa 68, Oaks 22 F
Tyrone 52, Beaver 0 F
South Coffeyville at Medford
Buffalo 48, Waynoka 32 F
Ryan 60, Grandfield 14 F
Bluejacket 36, Wesleyan Christian 24 F
Bowlegs at Wilson (Henryetta)
Coyle at Midway
Boise City 42, Corn Bible 0 F
Sharon-Mutual 44, Geary 6 F
Maud 46, Graham-Dustin 0 F
Deer Creek-Lamont 30, Welch 22 F

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.