2020 Oklahoma high school football – Week Two

Here is the schedule with scores to be updated for Week Two of the 2020 Oklahoma high school football season:

Week Two – Sept. 10-12

Owasso 32, Broken Arrow 6 F
Jenks 28, Union 0 F
Stillwater 62, Mustang 21 F
Edmond Santa Fe 42, Edmond North 35 F
Yukon 62, Deer Creek 20 F
Norman North 46, Edmond Memorial 7 F
Westmoore 34, Southmoore 27 F
Putnam City 28, Putnam City West 6 F
Carl Albert 21, Del City 14 F
Midwest City 40, Noble 6 F
Choctaw 28, Van Buren, Ark. 10 F
Ponca City 23, McLain 22 F
Putnam City North 39, Piedmont 3 F
Lawton 55, MacArthur 15 F
Sapulpa 48, Bartlesville 21 F
U.S. Grant 52, Capitol Hill 6 F
Bishop Kelley 35, Bishop McGuinness 21 F
Collinsville 49, Skiatook 7 F
McAlester at Shawnee – Sat.
Glenpool 20, Durant 0 F
Elk City 68, Guymon 13 F
Pryor 54, Gravette, Ark. 26 F
Wagoner 22, Tahlequah 10 F
Coweta 34, Frontenac, Kan. 13 F
Claremore 28, Oologah 20 F
Eisenhower 52, Altus 0 F
Bethany 22, Woodward 16 F
Guthrie 31, Duncan 6 F
Southeast 20, Classen SAS 18 F
Edison 53, Tulsa Memorial 8 F
Heritage Hall 14, Clinton 7 F
Grove 48, Jay 7 F
Cushing 27, Perkins-Tryon 7 F
Poteau 47, Alma, Ark. 10 F
Cache 20, Plainview 0 F
Tuttle 24, Newcastle 21 F
Harrah 12, Bridge Creek 0 F
Stilwell 32, Gentry, Ark. 8 F
Fort Gibson 52, Catoosa 17 F
Chandler 41, Bristow 14 F
Blanchard 55, Elgin 13 F
Weatherford 41, El Reno 14 F
Tecumseh 21, Lone Grove 19 F
Vian 32, John Marshall 28 F
Verdigris at Miami – Sat.
Hilldale 40, Checotah 0 F
Cleveland 42, Mannford 7 F
Kingfisher 45, Chisholm 8 F
Holland Hall 48, Casady 6 F
Stigler 40, Eufaula 22 F
Ringling 35, Dickson 6 F
Marlow 21, Anadarko 20 F
Inola 44, Salina 14 F
Blackwell 26, Oklahoma Bible Academy 19 F
Bethel 28, McLoud 22 F
Adair 36, Locust Grove 0 F
Mount St. Mary 21, Star Spencer 8 F
Sulphur 28, Davis 0 F
Kingston 53, Hugo 0 F
Jones 40, Luther 16 F
Vinita 44, Nowata 14 F
Pauls Valley 29, Tishomingo 6 F
Dibble 25, Little Axe 0 F
Madill 42, Marietta 14 F
Millwood at Douglass – Sat.
Alva 14, Fairview 6 F
Woodland 50, Newkirk 0 F
Wilburton 20 Keys 6 F
Meeker 25, Purcell 24 F
Washington 28, Lindsay 0 F
Pocola 32, Central Sallisaw 27 F
Sperry 34, Hartshorne 12 F
Valliant 40, Heavener 8 F
Atoka 49, Talihina 8 F
Hackett, Ark. 12, Panama 7 F
Frederick at Hobart – Ppd.
Wewoka 35, Warner 0 F
Merritt 28, Oklahoma Christian School 0 F
Wayne 22, Lexington 21 F
Prague 46, Stroud 26 F
Perry 39, Tonkawa 26 F
Dewey 36, Riverton, Kan. 34 F
Antlers 28, Coalgate 15 F
Morrison def. Kiefer
Kellyville 56, Caney Valley 0 F
Wynnewood at Holdenville
Cascia Hall 28, Rejoice Christian 26 F
Comanche 34, Healdton 12 F
Cashion 47, Minco 0 F
Commerce 40, Chelsea 18 F
Pawnee at Okemah – Sat.
Wyandotte 20, Ketchum 6 F
Sayre 14, Carnegie 6 F
Crescent 20, Boone-Apache 18 F
Allen 39, Stratford 6 F
Concord at Afton
Texhoma 57, Southwestern Heights 0 F
Cordell 14, Burns Flat-Dill City 6 F
Mangum 46, Hinton 43 F
Savanna 21, Canadian 20 F
Rush Springs 45, Watonga 18 F
Konawa 59, North Rock Creek 14 F
Dibble 25, Little Axe 0 F
Garber 64, Depew 14 F
Buffalo 52, Pond Creek-Hunter 26 F
Regent 53, Southwest Covenant 6 F
Laverne 42, Waurika 18 F
Drumright 38, Wesleyan Christian 24 F
Claremore Christian 56, Porum 12 F
Mountain View-Gotebo 46, Cyril 0 F
Wilson 34, Thackerville 6 F
Timberlake 56, Waukomis 6 F
Watts def. Oaks – Fft
Dewar 45, Maud 0 F
Keota 50, Prue 0 F
Empire 50, Temple 0 F
Balko-Forgan 56, Tyrone 48 F
Medford 38, Krimlin-Hillsdale 28 F
Canton 49, Beaver 0 F
Quinton 48, Gans 0 F
Snyder 54, Grandfield 0 F
Alex 60, Central Marlow 12 F
Barnsdall 62, Copan 14 F
Summit Christian 53, Foyil 8 F
Covington-Douglas 46 Ringwood 0 F
Seiling 40, Okeene 12 F
Bray-Doyle 45, Paoli 0 F
Arkoma 60, Bowlegs 14 F
Davenport 60, Wetumka 14 F
Strother 70, Wellston 24 F
Turpin 58, Boise City 24 F
Bluejacket 54, Chetopa, Kan. 20 F
Yale 46, Coyle 0 F
Geary 50, Ryan 0 F
Sasakwa 64, Fox 14 F