2021 Class 3A basketball district playoffs – Feb. 23, 2021

Here are the matchups for the 2021 Class 3A high school basketball district tournaments to be played Monday, Feb. 22 and Tuesday, Feb. 23, 2021:

CLASS 3A

AREA I

District 1 at Shawnee
Tuesday: Chisholm 43, Bethel 41 (Girls); Chisholm 52, Bethel 43 (Boys)
District 2 at Crossings Christian
Tuesday: Chandler 69, Crossings Christian 47 (Girls); Crossings Christian 49, Chandler 32 (Boys)
District 3 at Perry
Monday: Perry 70, Oklahoma Christian School 36 (Girls); Perry 47, Oklahoma Christian School 44 (Boys)
District 4 at Alva
Monday: Alva 52, Blackwell 33 (Girls); Alva 61, Blackwell 37 (Boys)
District  5 at Prague
Tuesday: Prague 43, Kansas 40 (Girls); Prague 59, Kansas 50 (Boys)
District 6 at Star Spencer
Tuesday: Crooked Oak vs. Star Spencer (Girls); Crooked Oak vs. Star Spencer (Boys)
District 7 at Kellyville
Kellyville – Bye
District 8 at Metro Christian
Monday: Metro Christian 62, Cascia Hall 32 (Girls); Metro Christian 58, Cascia Hall 48 (Boys)

AREA II

District 1 at McLoud
Tuesday: Meeker at Millwood (Girls); Meeker vs. Millwood (Boys)
District 2 at Lincoln Christian 
Tuesday: Lincoln Christian 62, Eufaula 31 (Girls); Eufaula 52, Lincoln Christian 48 (Boys)
District 3 at Rejoice Christian
Monday: Rejoice Christian 42, North Rock Creek 36 (Girls); Rejoice Christian 53, North Rock Creek 42 (Boys)
District 4 at Kiefer
Monday: Kiefer 85, Okmulgee 26 (Girls): Kiefer 52, Okmulgee 43 (Boys)
District 5 at Valliant
Tuesday: Valliant 69, Henryetta 26 (Girls); Valliant 66, Henryetta 43 (Boys)
District 6 at Adair
Adair – Bye
District 7 at Salina
Monday: Westville 40, Salina 33 (Girls); Westville 48, Salina 36 (Boys)
District 8 at Newkirk 
Monday: Dewey 38, Newkirk 33 (Girls); Newkirk 48, Dewey 46 (Boys)

AREA III

District 1 at Christian Heritage
Tuesday: Little Axe vs. Christian Heritage (Girls); Little Axe vs. Christian Heritage (Boys)
District 2 at Washington
Tuesday: Washington 45, Comanche 34 (Girls); Washington 48, Comanche 34 (Girls)
District 3 at Marlow
Marlow – Bye
District 4 at Jones
Monday: Jones 108, Lexington 19 (Girls); Jones 79, Lexington 36 (Boys)
District 5 at Kingston
Tuesday: Kingston 55, Marietta 20 (Girls); Kingston 83, Marietta 41 (Boys)
District 6 at Community Christian
Community Christian – Bye
District 7 at Lindsay
Monday: Holdenville 47, Lindsay 36 (Girls); Lindsay 48, Holdenville 34 (Boys)
District 8 at Purcell
Monday: Purcell 33, Davis 32 (Girls); Purcell 58, Davis 30 (Boys)

AREA IV 

District 1 at Beggs
Tuesday: Sperry vs. Beggs (Girls); Beggs 61, Sperry 35 (Boys)
District 2 at Roland
Roland – Bye
District 3 at Tishomingo
Monday: Antlers 59, Tishomingo 45 (Girls); Tishomingo 47, Antlers 34 (Boys)
District 4 at Heavener 
Monday: Heavener 75, Idabel 55 (Girls); Idabel 84, Heavener 29 (Boys)
District 5 at Hugo
Tuesday: Hugo 38, Atoka 32 (Girls); Hugo 95, Atoka 50 (Boys)
District 6 at Keys
Keys – Bye
District 7 at Vian
Monday: Vian 47, Spiro 30 (Girls); Vian 61, Spiro 48 (Boys)
District 8 at Morris
Monday: Morris 50, Sequoyah-Claremore 48 (Girls); Sequoyah-Claremore 46, Morris 37 (Boys)

 

2021 H.S. Basketball Playoff Central