2021 Class 3A fast-pitch regionals

The next round of the OSSAA 2021 Class 3A high school fast-pitch softball playoffs is set to begin. Eight regional tournaments will be held on Thursday, Sept. 30, and Friday, Oct. 1. Each is a single-elimination tournament and eight teams will advance to the state tournament.
Here is the schedule with scores to come.

CLASS 3A

At Perry
Thursday, Sept. 30
Game 1: Perry 4, Little Axe 0
Game 2: Lindsay 4, Prague 2
Game 3: Prague 7, Little Axe 4
Game 4: Perry 7, Lindsay 1
Friday, Oct. 1
Game 5: Prague vs. Lindsay
Game 6: Perry vs. Game 5 Winner
Game 7: If necessary

At Comanche
Wednesday, Sept. 29
Game 1: Comanche 11, Jones 2
Game 2: Bethel 4, Chisholm 2
Game 3: Jones vs. Chisholm
Game 4: Comanche 8, Bethel 1
Friday, Oct. 1
Game 5: Jones/Chisholm  vs. Bethel
Game 6: Comanche vs. Game 5 Winner
Game 7: If necessary

At Washington 
Wednesday, Sept. 29
Game 1: Washington 8, Kingston 0
Game 2: Newkirk 5, Chandler 4
Game 3: Chandler 9, Kingston 4
Game 4: Washington 4, Newkirk 0
Friday, Oct. 1
Game 5: Chandler  3, Newkirk 1
Game 6: Washington 2, Chandler 1 – Washington advances to State

At Purcell
Wednesday, Sept. 29
Game 1: Purcell 3, Alva 0
Game 2: North Rock Creek 5, Davis 1
Game 3: Davis 6, Alva 0
Game 4: North Rock Creek 14, Purcell 5
Friday, Oct. 1
Game 5: Purcell 10, Davis 1
Game 6: North Rock Creek vs. Purcell
Game 7: If necessary

At Dewey
Wednesday, Sept. 29
Game 1: Dewey 6, Holdenville 0
Game 2: Sequoyah-Tahlequah def. Henryetta
Game 3: Holdenville 5, Henryetta 1
Game 4: Dewey 1, Sequoyah-Tahlequah 0
Friday, Oct. 1
Game 5: Sequoyah-Tahlequah 5, Holdenville 4
Game 6: Dewey vs. Sequoyah-Tahlequah
Game 7: If necessary

At Kansas
Thursday, Sept. 30
Game 1: Kansas 7, Eufaula 0
Game 2: Valliant 5, Kiefer 3
Game 3: Kiefer 9, Eufaula 4
Game 4: Kansas vs. Valliant
Friday, Oct. 1
Game 5: Game 3 Winner  vs. Game 4 Loser
Game 6: Game 4 Winner vs. Game 5 Winner
Game 7: If necessary

At Haskell
Thursday, Sept. 30
Game 1: Haskell 3, Vian 0
Game 2: Tishomingo 7, Lincoln Christian 0
Game 3: Game 1 Loser vs. Game 2 Loser, 4 p.m.
Game 4: Game 1 Winner vs. Game 2 Winner, 6 p.m.
Friday, Oct. 1
Game 5: Game 3 Winner  vs. Game 4 Loser
Game 6: Game 4 Winner vs. Game 5 Winner
Game 7: If necessary

At Coalgate
Thursday, Sept. 30
Game 1: Coalgate 2, Adair 0
Game 2: Morris 9, Sperry 3
Game 3: Adair 4, Sperry 3
Game 4: Coalgate 2, Morris 0
Friday, Oct. 1
Game 5: Morris 5, Adair 2
Game 6: Coalgate 7, Morris 2 – Coalgate advances to State

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.