2021 Class 4A basketball regional playoffs – Feb. 25, 2021

The 2021 Class 4A high school basketball playoffs have a quick turnaround from district to regionals.  Here is the schedule for the first day of the regional round of games to be played on Thursday, Feb. 25, 2021.

Girls’ games will tip at 1 p.m. and 6 p.m. and boys’ games will tip at 3 p.m. and 8 p.m.

CLASS 4A

AREA I

At Weatherford
Winners Bracket

Weatherford 46, Clinton 17 (Girls)
Weatherford 63, Clinton 53 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Woodward 41, Harrah 38 (Girls)
Woodward 85, Harrah 46 (Boys)

At Kingfisher 
Winners Bracket
Kingfisher 57, Dickson 50 (Girls)
Kingfisher 96, McLoud 26 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Elk City 47, McLoud 44 (Girls)
Elk City 62, Dickson 58 (Boys)

At Cushing
Winners Bracket
Holland Hall 60, Bristow 35 (Girls)
Holland Hall 48, Mannford 35 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Cushing 40, Mannford 33 (Girls)
Bristow 44, Cushing 33 (Boys)

At Newcastle 
Winners Bracket
Harding Charter 51, Perkins-Tryon 41 (Girls)
Newcastle 58, John Marshall 50 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
John Marshall 48, Newcastle 47 (Girls)
Harding Charter 49, Perkins-Tryon 43 (Boys)

AREA II

At Tulsa Central
Winners Bracket
Classen SAS 83, Tulsa Central 26 (Girls)
Classen SAS 83, Tulsa Central 62 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Berryhill 70, Douglass 3 (Girls)
Douglass 50, Berryhill 49 (Boys)

At Checotah
Winners Bracket
Cleveland 48, Muldrow 44 (Girls)
Muldrow 68, Cleveland 49 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Checotah 48, Skiatook 32 (Girls)
Checotah vs. Skiatook (Boys)

At Grove
Winners Bracket
Grove 41, Jay 13 (Girls)
Daniel Webster 85, Oologah -Talala 39 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Oologah-Talala – Bye (Girls)
Grove 63, Jay 22 (Boys)

At Locust Grove
Winners Bracket
Vinita 34, Locust Grove 24 (Girls)
Stilwell 63, Locust Grove 51 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Stilwell 46, Miami 41 (Girls)
Vinita 57, Miami 49 (Boys)

AREA III

At Seminole
Winners Bracket
Fort Gibson 70, Seminole 47 (Girls)
Fort Gibson 68, Seminole 50 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Chickasha 41, Bethany 31 (Girls)
Bethany 73, Chickasha 32 (Boys)

At Heritage Hall
Winners Bracket
Bridge Creek 36, Tecumseh 30 (Girls)
Heritage Hall 82, Bridge Creek 48 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Heritage Hall 54, Sulphur 47 (Girls)
Sulphur 44, Tecumseh 43 (Boys)

At Plainview
Winners Bracket
Byng 43, Plainview 26 (Girls)
Mount St. Mary 59, Cache 48 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Cache 57, Mount St. Mary 37 (Girls)
Plainview 43, Byng 40 (Boys)

At Anadarko
Winners Bracket
Anadarko 61, Elgin 7 (Girls)
Anadarko 50, Elgin 47 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Pauls Valley 37, Lone Grove 32 (Girls)
Lone Grove 58, Pauls Valley 33 (Boys)

AREA IV

At Tuttle
Winners Bracket
Tuttle 64, Hilldale 26 (Girls)
Tuttle 58, McLain 55 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
McLain – Bye (Girls)
Hilldale – Bye (Boys)

At Ada
Winners Bracket
Blanchard 57, Stigler 50 (Girls)
Blanchard 49, Ada 30 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Ada 48, Madill 33 (Girls)
Madill 54, Stigler 41 (Boys)

At Victory Christian 
Winners Bracket
Inola 64, Victory Christian 23 (Girls)
Victory Christian 54, Wagoner 49 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Sallisaw 53, Wagoner 45 (Girls)
Inola 58, Sallisaw 55 (Boys)

At Verdigris
Winners Bracket
Veridgris 56, Broken Bow 36 (Girls)
Verdigris 58, Broken Bow 43 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Poteau 53, Catoosa 46 (Girls)
Poteau 59, Catoosa 43 (Boys)

2021 H.S. Basketball Playoff Central