2021 Class A basketball regional playoffs – Feb. 20, 2021

The 2021 Class A high school basketball playoffs continue at regionals.  Here are the scores for the first day of the regional round of games played on Thursday, Feb. 18, 2021.

Winners’ bracket games had tip times for the girls’ games at 6 p.m. and boys’ games at 8 p.m. Consolation bracket games had tip times for the girls’ games at 1 p.m. and boys’ games at 3 p.m.

CLASS A

AREA I

At Seiling
Winners’ Bracket

Seiling 64, Laverne 49 (Girls)
Seiling 61, Texhoma 54 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Cherokee 39, Canton 31 (Girls)
Laverne 47, Fargo 33 (Boys)

At Mooreland
Winners’ Bracket
Arapaho-Butler 40, Shattuck 37 (Girls)
Arapaho-Butler 46, Mooreland 28 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Turpin 53, Waukomis 35 (Girls)
Shattuck 56, Waukomis 46 F/OT (Boys)

At Pond Creek-Hunter
Winners’ Bracket
Woodland 51, Calumet 47 (Girls)
Calumet 67, Wellston 44 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Oklahoma Bible Academy 48, Wellston 33 (Girls)
Woodland 64, Oklahoma Bible Academy 54 (Boys)

At Okarche
Winners’ Bracket
Okarche 50, Thomas 45 (Girls)
Thomas 50, Okarche 33 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Pioneer-Pleasant Vale 52, Depew 43 (Girls)
Pioneer-Pleasant Vale 60, Drumright 40 (Boys)

AREA II

At Yale
Winners’ Bracket
Garber 58, Davenport 17 (Girls)
Garber 72, Davenport 41 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Summit Christian – Bye (Girls)
Summit Christian 63, Yale 56 (Boys)

At Frontier
Winners’ Bracket
Quapaw 59, Frontier 57 (Girls)
Covington-Douglas 47, Dewar 34 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Afton 58, Covington-Douglas 40 (Girls)
Frontier 42, Afton 40 (Boys)

At Vanoss
Winners’ Bracket
Vanoss 81, Porum 33 (Girls)
Vanoss 51, Keota 14 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Keota 43, Weleetka 29 (Girls)
Wetumka vs. Riverfield

At Regent
Winners’ Bracket
Liberty 65, Gans 48 (Girls)
Regent 48, Ripley 28 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Ripley 46, Regent 28 (Girls)
Liberty 70, Gans 32 (Boys)

AREA III

At Navajo
Winners’ Bracket
Cheyenne 49, Sterling 28 (Girls)
Fort Cobb-Broxton 58, Cheyenne 32 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Navajo 63, Fort Cobb-Broxton 41 (Girls)
Navajo 67, Sterling 53 (Boys)

At Burns Flat-Dill City
Winners’ Bracket
Vici 51, Binger-Oney 23 (Girls)
Canute 53, Burns Flat-Dill City 45 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Empire 70, Canute 62 (Girls)
Binger-Oney 72, Vici 58 (Boys)

At Central Marlow
Winners’ Bracket
Caddo 81, Carnegie 40 (Girls)
Caddo 49, Carnegie 31 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Ringling vs. Southwest Covenant (Girls)
Southwest Covenant 58, Wilson 42 (Boys)

At Alex
Winners’ Bracket
Geronimo 51, Ninnekah 35 (Girls)
Snyder 69, Alex 35 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Alex 58, Snyder 56 (Girls)
Ninnekah 48, Geronimo 45 (Boys)

AREA IV

At North Rock Creek
Winners’ Bracket
Hydro-Eakly 93, Wister 15 (Girls)
Hydro-Eakly 64, Talihina 52 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Wayne 42, Arkoma 28 (Girls)
Arkoma 61, Wayne 50 (Boys)

At Allen
Winners’ Bracket
Velma-Alma 49, Quinton 33 (Girls)
Velma-Alma 62, Allen 54 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Allen 43, Stonewall 31 (Girls)
Elmore City-Pernell 64, Quinton 49 (Boys)

At Rattan
Winners’ Bracket
Crowder 55, Wright City 44 (Girls)
Wright City 75, Crowder 40 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Clayton 51, Haworth 42 (Girls)
Rattan 48, Fort Towson 31 (Boys)

At Tushka
Winners’ Bracket
Strother 45, Stuart 33 (Girls)
Tushka 56, Rock Creek 43 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket 
Tushka 40, Rock Creek 37 (Girls)
Stuart 50, Strother 28 (Boys)

2021 H.S. Basketball Playoff Central