2021 Class B basketball regional playoffs – Feb. 20, 2021

The 2021 Class B high school basketball playoffs continue at regionals.  Here are the scores for the first day of the regional round of games to be played on Saturday, Feb. 20, 2021.

Winners’ bracket games had tip times for the girls’ games at 6 p.m. and boys’ games at 8 p.m. Consolation bracket games had tip times for the girls’ games at 1 p.m. and boys’ games at 3 p.m.

CLASS B

AREA I

At Beaver
Winners’ Bracket

Beaver 55, Balko 31 (Girls)
Tyrone 50, Goodwell 35 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Drummond 28, Boise City 25 (Girls)
Balko 76, Drummond 44 (Boys)

At Leedey
Winners’ Bracket
Leedey 69, Kremlin-Hillsdale 29 (Girls)
Leedey 48, Timberlake 34 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket 
Timberlake 35, Hardesty 33 (Girls)
Burlington 56, Sharon-Mutual 47 (Boys)

At Arnett
Winners’ Bracket
Arnett 67, Duke 52 (Girls)
Duke 67, Arnett 29 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Cimarron 32, Blair 23 (Girls)
Blair 53, Cimarron 37 (Boys)

At Okeene
Winners’ Bracket
Forgan 49, Erick 29 (Girls)
Forgan 78, Okeene 31 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Okeene 59, Buffalo 35 (Girls)
Erick 47, Buffalo 44 (Boys)

AREA II

At Agra
Winners’ Bracket
Lomega 91, Coyle 36 (Girls)
Lomega 71, Wesleyan Christian 42 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Dover 81, Mason 51 (Girls)
Dover 41, Coyle 39 (Boys)

At Glencoe
Winners’ Bracket
Webbers Falls 71, Glencoe 34 (Girls)
Glencoe 98, Webbers Falls 58 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Oilton 62, Oaks 55 (Girls)
Mulhall-Orlando def. Watts (Boys)

At McCurtain
Winners’ Bracket
Red Oak 82, McCurtain 79 (Girls)
Red Oak 58, Butner 47 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
LeFlore 62, Cameron 43 (Girls)
LeFlore 67, Cameron 37 (Boys)

At Henryetta
Winners’ Bracket
Pittsburg 46, South Coffeyville 37 (Girls)
Pittsburg 58, Welch 32 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Welch 48, Indianola 42 (Girls)
Graham-Dustin 59, Bluejacket 43 (Boys)

AREA III

At Earlsboro
Winners’ Bracket
Hammon 54, Earlsboro 44 (Girls)
Earlsboro 49, Hammon 46 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Corn Bible 44, Asher 33 (Girls)
Asher 44, Corn Bible 40 (Boys)

At Verden
Winners’ Bracket
New Lima 65, Verden 42 (Girls)
Mountain View-Gotebo 49, Kinta 41 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Tipton 35, Kinta 32 (Girls)
New Lima 59, Olustee 42 (Boys)

At Roff
Winners’ Bracket
Roff 55, Fox 32 (Girls)
Roff 62, Indiahoma 29 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Thackerville 43, Indiahoma 23 (Girls)
Springer 50, Oklahoma School for the Deaf 31 (Boys)

At Chattanooga
Winners’ Bracket
Lookeba-Sickles 59, Turner 34 (Girls)
Lookeba-Sickles 55, Big Pasture 40 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Temple 57, Cement 38 (Girls)
Cement 63, Turner 35 (Boys)

AREA IV

At Sasakwa
Winners’ Bracket
Cyril 51, Sasakwa 29 (Girls)
Cyril 89, Sasakwa 40 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Coleman 60, Paoli 19 (Girls)
Coleman 45, Paoli 37 (Boys)

At Varnum
Winners’ Bracket
Varnum 78, Caney 43 (Girls)
Varnum 76, Tupelo 38 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Tupelo 31, Calvin 26 (Girls)
Calvin 48, Achille 42 (Boys)

At Crowder
Winners’ Bracket
Kiowa 68, Maysville 19 (Girls)
Battiest 70, Wilson-Henryetta 38 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Battiest 67, Wilson-Henryetta 33 (Girls)
Maysville 48, Kiowa 39 (Boys)

At Stringtown
Winners’ Bracket
Whitesboro 49, Moyers 31 (Girls)
Buffalo Valley 65, Whitesboro 54 (Boys)
Consolation Bracket
Stringtown 52, Midway 40 (Girls)
Stringtown 61, Midway 53 (Boys)

2021 H.S. Basketball Playoff Central