2022 Class 3A basketball regional playoffs – Saturday, Feb. 26

On to the regional round of the 2022 Oklahoma high school basketball playoffs. Here are the matchups for Saturday’s games in Class 3A.

Consolation bracket games are scheduled to tip at 1:30 p.m. for the girls’ games and 3 p.m. for the boys’ games. Winners’ bracket games are scheduled to tip at 6:30 p.m. for the girls; games and 8 p.m. for the boys’ games.

[Note: Due to postponement of games because of winter weather, the Class 3A regional playoffs will run on Saturday, Feb. 26, Monday, Feb. 28 and Tuesday, Mar. 1]

CLASS 3A

AREA I

At Hennessey
Winners’ bracket
Lindsay 41, Alva 40 (Girls)
Hennessey 48, Alva 47 (Boys)
Consolation bracket
Blackwell 33, Hennessey 28 (Girls)
Lindsay 73, Blackwell 22 (Boys)

At Perry
Winners’ bracket
Perry 43, Washington 36 (Girls)
Washington 63, Perry 61 (Boys)
Consolation bracket
Chisholm 66, Sperry 63 (Girls)
Sperry 48, Chisholm 45 (Boys)

At Newkirk 
Winners’ bracket
Luther 69, Sequoyah-Claremore 36 (Girls)
Sequoyah-Claremore 60, Luther 57 (Boys)
Consolation bracket
Newkirk 51, Chandler 39 (Girls)
Newkirk 54, Chandler 47 (Boys)

At Meeker
Winners’ bracket
Purcell 68, Community Christian 65 F/OT (Girls)
Purcell 62, Community Christian 53 (Boys)
Consolation bracket
Christian Heritage 56, Meeker 19 (Girls)
Christian Heritage 99, Meeker 35 (Boys)

AREA II

At Lincoln Christian
Winners’ bracket
Lincoln Christian 60, Metro Christian 34 (Girls)
Lincoln Christian 53, Metro Christian 38 (Boys)
Consolation bracket
Vinita – Bye (Girls)
Vinita – Bye (Boys)

At Adair
Winners’ bracket
Sequoyah-Tahlequah 55, Adair 32 (Girls)
Westville 59, Sequoyah-Tahlequah 50 (Boys)
Consolation bracket
Westville 65, Okmulgee 35 (Girls)
Adair 78, Okmulgee 43 (Boys)

At Morris
Winners’ bracket 
Morris 42, Millwood 34 (Girls)
Millwood 74, Morris 49 (Boys)
Consolation bracket
Holdenville 64, Spiro 50 (Girls)
Spiro 72, Holdenville 32 (Boys)

At Checotah
Winners’ bracket
Kansas 58, Heavener 26 (Girls)
Rejoice Christian 60, Heavener 40 (Boys)
Consolation bracket
Rejoice Christian 55, Checotah 37 (Girls)
Checotah 47, Kansas 35 (Boys)

AREA III

At Roland 
Winners’ bracket
Roland 50, Eufaula 26 (Girls)
Roland 61, Eufaula 58 (Boys)
Consolation bracket
Kellyville – Bye (Girls)
Kellyville – Bye (Boys)

At Henryetta
Winners’ bracket
Idabel 77, Valliant 34 (Girls)
Valliant 56, Antlers 32 (Boys)
Consolation bracket
Antlers 35, Henryetta 34 (Girls)
Henryetta 60, Idabel 58 (Boys)

At Beggs
Winners’ bracket
Keys 57, Crooked Oak 27 (Girls)
Crooked Oak 46, Keys 42 (Boys)
Consolation bracket
Beggs 54, Star Spencer 27 (Girls)
Beggs 62, Star Spencer 60 (Boys)

At Kiefer
Winners’ bracket
Kiefer 60, Cascia Hall 34 (Girls)
Oklahoma Christian School 74, Kiefer 47 (Boys)
Consolation bracket
Oklahoma Christian School 53, Salina 31 (Girls)
Cascia Hall 56, Salina 46 (Boys)

AREA IV

At Jones
Winners’ bracket
Jones 56, Marietta 21 (Girls)
Jones 99, Frederick 91 (Boys)
Consolation bracket
Frederick 89, Little Axe 43 (Girls)
Marietta 68, Little Axe 53 (Boys)

At Lone Grove
Winners’ bracket
Marlow 51, Comanche 45 (Girls)
Marlow 43, Lone Grove 27 (Boys)
Consolation bracket
Lone Grove 61, Harding Fine Arts 10 (Girls)
Comanche 63, Harding Fine Arts 43 (Boys)

At Atoka
Winners’ bracket
Bethel 58, Davis 38 (Girls)
Bethel 55, Hugo 36 (Boys)
Consolation bracket
Hugo 41, Atoka 29 (Girls)
Atoka 77, Davis 54 (Boys)

At Prague
Winners’ bracket
Prague 63, Kingston 57 (Girls)
Kingston 63, Prague 47 (Boys)
Consolation bracket
Lexington – Bye (Girls)
Lexington – Bye (Boys)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.