2022 Class 5A basketball regional playoffs

Here is the 2022 Class 5A basketball regional playoff schedule. Games are set to be played Feb. 25-Mar.1.

Regional semifinals for the girls will be on Saturday, Feb. 26, and the finals are set for Tuesday, Mar. 1. Regional semifinals for the boys will be on Monday, Feb. 28, and all regional finals will take place on Wednesday, Mar. 2.

CLASS 5A Girls

At Carl Albert
Saturday: Guthrie 53, Guymon 52; Carl Albert 73, Altus 26
Tuesday: Carl Albert 69, Guthrie 36

At MacArthur
Saturday: Del City 82, Southeast 17; MacArthur 73, Elgin 34
Tuesday: MacArthur 59, Del City 48

At Midwest City
Saturday: Ardmore 54, Duncan 49; Midwest City 73, Santa Fe South 16
Tuesday: Midwest City 71, Ardmore 26

At El Reno
Saturday: Piedmont 51, Bishop McGuinness 34; El Reno 55, Eisenhower 24
Tuesday: El Reno 50, Piedmont 41

At Sapulpa
Saturday: Shawnee 44, Durant 33; Sapulpa 84, East Central 28
Tuesday: Sapulpa 51, Shawnee 23

At Tulsa Memorial
Saturday: Noble 45, Bishop Kelley 43; Claremore 55, Tulsa Memorial 52
Tuesday: Noble 58, Claremore 55

At Grove
Saturday: Will Rogers 58, Glenpool 40; Grove 70, Edison 10
Tuesday: Grove 37, Will Rogers 29

At McAlester
Saturday: Collinsville 58, Coweta 38; McAlester 100, Nathan Hale 11
Tuesday: McAlester 58, Collinsville 28

CLASS 5A Boys

At Del City
Monday: Guthrie 46, Noble 38; Del City 89, Guymon 30
Wednesday: Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.

At Midwest City
Monday: MacArthur 75, Elgin 37; Midwest City 63, Santa Fe South 41
Wednesday: Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.

At Southeast
Monday: Ardmore 66, Piedmont 56; Southeast 104, Duncan 49
Wednesday: Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.

At Carl Albert
Monday: El Reno 61, Eisenhower 41; Carl Albert 77, Altus 20
Wednesday: Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.

At Tulsa Memorial
Monday: McAlester 70, Nathan Hale 53; Tulsa Memorial 114, East Central 64
Wednesday: Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.

At Coweta
Monday: Edison 51, Bishop Kelley 46; Coweta 61, Glenpool 46
Wednesday: Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.

At Bishop McGuinness
Monday: Will Rogers 48, Grove 38; Bishop McGuinness vs. Durant
Wednesday: Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.

At Collinsville
Monday: Claremore 72, Shawnee 67; Collinsville 55, Sapulpa 41
Wednesday: Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.