Class 2A and 3A girls golf qualifying results

Oklahoma Secondary Schools Activities Association

The Class 2A and 3A qualifying rounds for girls golf were held at eight different site around the state. Here are the results for the schools and individuals that made it to compete at the regional level. Regional competition will take place on Tuesday, Apr. 26.

CLASS 2A

At Boiling Springs (Woodward)

Mooreland – 375
Pioneer-Pleasant Vale – 396
Texhoma – 405
Goodwell – 427
Burns Flat-Dill City – 449
Laverne – 457

Megan Brown, Cordell – 85
Haylee Poole, Merritt – 96
Tiffany Weber, Freedom – 110
Jaycee Calverly, Sayre – 112
Mercedez VanWey, Hinton – 115
Bree Dorsey, Hinton – 116

At Falconhead (Turner)

Turner – 383
Crossings Christian – 401
Washington – 403
Frederick – 434
Oklahoma Christian – 463
Hobart -481

Brooklyn Bartling, Velma-Alma – 78
Sierra Holden, Fletcher – 80
Aubyn Hatchet, Dibble – 95
Delana Holden, Fletcher – 96
Lyndei Mercer, Velma-Alma – 102
Grace Woodall, Oklahoma School for the Deaf – 102

• These schools and individuals will compete at the regional round at Kingfisher Golf Course.

At Idabel Country Club

Tishomingo – 376
Latta – 423
Stratford – 450
Coalgate – 482
Savanna – 483
Allen – 522

Makenzie Rogers, Silo – 98
Kate Sliger, Tupelo – 101
Julie Cullum, Silo – 108
Faith Hughes, Haworth – 111
Mary McKee, Haworth – 111
Elissa Frazier, Antlers – 125

At Pryor Creek (Pryor)

Rejoice Christian – 417
Henryetta – 433
Drumright – 451
Frontier – 461
Nowata – 462
Pawnee – 478

Choee Gordon, Summit Christian – 92
Kacie Ashing, Oktaha – 96
Correly McCaslin, Luther – 100
Aubrey Nelson, Stroud – 104
Kacy Price, Luther – 110
Aliya Dragg, Summit Christian – 113
Lexi Matlock, Olive – 113

• These schools and individuals will compete at the regional round at Sapulpa Golf Course.

CLASS 3A

At Arrowhead (Canadian)

Eufaula – 360
Idabel – 412
Stigler – 431
Lincoln Christian – 438
Cascia Hall – 462
Prague 489

McKenzie McCoy, Beggs – 76
Kerrigan Matlock, Valliant – 107
Kaylee Cook, Okmulgee – 120
Kayda Coble, Morris – 123

At Cherokee Trails (Tahlequah)

Keys – 375
Verdigris – 395
Victory Christian – 411
Dewey – 491
Kansas – 498

Lauren Hummingbird, Sequoyah-Tahlequah – 98
Savanna Hale, Inola – 100
Montana Hale, Inola – 105
Madison Hawthorn, Inola – 111
Serena Jones, Sequoayh-Tahlequah – 113

• These schools and individuals will compete at the regional round at Fountainhead Golf Course in Checotah.

At Lake Murray (Ardmore)

Plainview -346
Pauls Valley – 392
Lone Grove – 405
Dickson – 437
Sulphur – 437
Douglass – 567

Mikela Garlick, Bridge Creek – 103
Lindsey Craig, Comanche – 108
Bryton Doucet, Comanche – 108
Faith Cornett, Kingston – 118
Ellie Nickell, Kingston – 125
Carlyn Gay, Comanche – 130

At Kingfisher Golf Course

Purcell – 300
Marlow – 346
Kingfisher – 395
Chisholm – 414
Chandler – 421

Mikeaela Rinderman, Mount St. Mary – 81
Brittany Keene, Bethel – 96
Norma Shelding, Blackwell – 103
Kaity Sharp, Bethel – 104
Matlin Stanek, Perkins-Tryon – 105
Braden Nichols, Perkins-Tryon – 106

• These schools and individuals will compete at the regional round at Purcell Golf Course.