Class 3A basketball regional scores – Thursday, Feb. 25, 2016

2015 OSSAA High School Basketball State Championship

The Class 3A regional round begins. Here are today’s scores.

CLASS 3A

AREA I

Winners’ bracket
At Kingfisher
Alva 65, Oklahoma Centennial 25 (Girls)
Oklahoma Centennial 67, Alva 31 (Boys)
At Chisholm
Chisholm 42, Newkirk 27 (Girls)
Oklahoma Christian School 53, Hennessey 34 (Boys)
At Perkins-Tryon
Perkins-Tyron 52, Luther 44 (Girls)
Luther 67, Perkins-Tryon 48 (Boys)
At Jones
Metro Christian 55, Chandler 50 F/OT (Girls)
Sperry 65, Jones 64 (Boys)

Consolation Bracket
At Kingfisher
Perry 63, Harding Fine Arts 19 (Girls)
Perry 61, Harding Fine Arts 35 (Boys)
At Chisholm
Hennessey 58, Oklahoma Christian School 45 (Girls)
Chisholm 82, Newkirk 62 (Boys)
At Perkins-Tryon
Millwood 55, Kellyville 35 (Girls)
Milwood 76, Kellyville 45 (Boys)
At Jones
Jones 47, Sperry 26 (Girls)
Chandler 60, Metro Christian 54 (Boys)

AREA II

Winners’ Bracket
At Adair
Adair 58, Eufaula 28 (Girls)
Adair 62, Stigler 38 (Boys)
At Chelsea
Lincoln Christian 42, Chelsea 22 (Girls)
Cascia Hall 49, Dewey 39 (Boys)
At Verdigris
Kansas 50, Westville 37 (Girls)
Veridigris 85, Keys 61 (Boys)
At Vian
Salina 56, Vian 41 (Girls)
Nowata 54, Vian 31 (Boys)

Consolation Bracket
At Adair
Stigler 69, Tulsa Dove Science 11 (Girls)
Eufaula 71, Tulsa Dove Science 21 (Boys)
At Chelsea
Cascia Hall 52, Dewey 36 (Girls)
Lincoln Christian 79, Chelsea 34 (Boys)
At Verdigris
Verdigris 52, Keys 49 (Girls)
Kansas 72, Westville 69 (Boys)
At Vian
Nowata receives a bye (Girls)
Salina receives a bye (Boys)

AREA III

Winners’ Bracket
At Bethel
Bethel 59, Heritage Hall 49 (Girls)
Heritage Hall 77, Meeker 50 (Boys)
At Washington
Washington 71, Prague 36 (Girls)
Washington vs. Lindsay (Boys)
At Riverside
Riverside 59, Davis 42 (Girls)
Riverside 90, Davis 39 (Boys)
At Comanche
Comanche 41, Marlow 35 (Girls)
Marlow 68, Comanche 57 (Boys)

Consolation Bracket
At Bethel
Meeker 65, Little Axe 47 (Girls)
Bethel 63, Little Axe 38 (Boys)
At Washington
Lindsay 65, Lexington 42 (Girls)
Prague 58, Lexington 35 (Boys)
At Riverside
Dickson 74, Crooked Oak 10 (Girls)
Crooked Oak 74, Dickson 61 (Boys)
At Comanche
Community Christian receives a bye (Girls)
Community Christian receives a bye (Boys)

AREA IV

Winners’ Bracket
At Henryetta
Sequoyah-Tahlequah 58, Tishomingo 27 (Girls)
Sequoyah-Tahlequah 88, Tishomingo 57 (Boys)
At Wilburton
Hugo 51, Spiro 48 (Girls)
Hugo 44, Wilburton 36 (Boys)
At ECU, Ada
Beggs 73, Idabel 37 (Girls)
Kingston 57, Beggs 34 (Boys)
At Heavener
Heavener 60, Morris 34 (Girls)
Atoka 85, Heavener 48 (Boys)

Consolation Bracket
At Henryetta
Antlers 66, Henryetta 22 (Girls)
Henryetta 59, Antlers 47 (Boys)
At Wilbuton
Wilburton 37, Marietta 33 (Girls)
Marietta 44, Spiro 41 (Boys)
At ECU, Ada
Kingston 61, Holdenville 26 (Girls)
Idabel 77, Holdenville 41 (Boys)
At Heavener
Valliant 54, Atoka 35 (Girls)
Morris 64, Valliant 49 (Boys)

CLASS 6A regional scores – Feb. 25, 2016
CLASS 5A regional scores – Feb. 25, 2016
CLASS 4A regional scores – Feb. 25, 2016
CLASS 2A regional scores – Feb. 25, 2016
CLASS A area scores – Feb. 25, 2016
CLASS B area scores – Feb. 25, 2016

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.