Class 4A basketball regional scores – Thursday, Feb. 25, 2016

Oklahoma Secondary Schools Activities Assocation

The Class 4A regional round begins. Here are today’s scores.

CLASS 4A

AREA I

Winners’ bracket
At Elk City
Cache 56, Elk City 44 (Girls)
Elk City 56, Cache 54 F/OT (Boys)
At Chickasha
Weatherford 48, Chickasha 45 (Girls)
Chickasha 63, Bethany 51 (Boys)
At McLoud
Newcastle 49, Victory Christian 36 (Girls)
Victory Christian 63, Newcastle 39 (Boys)
At Cushing
Will Rogers 39, Cushing 37 (Girls)
Cleveland 70, Will Rogers 56 (Boys)

Consolation Bracket
At Elk City
Clinton 75, Harding Charter 13 (Girls)
Clinton 55, Harding Charter 43 (Boys)
At Chickasha
Bethany 70, ASTEC 29 (Girls)
Weatherford 59, ASTEC 36 (Boys)
At McLoud
Berryhill 52, McLoud 40 (Girls)
Berryhill 60, McLoud 46 (Boys)
At Cushing
Cleveland 42, Blackwell 36 (Girls)
Cushing 50, Blackwell 46 (Boys)

AREA II

Winners’ Bracket
At Sequoyah-Claremore
Mannford 48, Locust Grove 43 (Girls)
Locust Grove 56, Mannford 41 (Boys)
At Fort Gibson
Fort Gibson 63, Inola 23 (Girls)
Fort Gibson 57, Miami 38 (Boys)
At Daniel Webster
Hilldale 44, Oologah 39 (Girls)
Daniel Webster 74, Catoosa 68 F/OT (Boys)
At Vinita
Vinita 46, Grove 28 (Girls)
Tulsa Central 63, Tulsa McLain 53 (Boys)

Consolation Bracket
At Sequoyah-Claremore
Jay 51, Sequoyah-Claremore 26 (Girls)
Jay 66, Sequoyah-Claremore 60 (Boys)
At Fort Gibson
Wagoner 64, Miami 51 (Girls)
Inola 58, Wagoner 53 (Boys)
At Daniel Webster
Catoosa 69, Daniel Webster 50 (Girls)
Hilldale 50, Oologah 36 (Boys)
At Vinita
Tulsa McLain 55, Tulsa Central 39 (Girls)
Grove 72, Vinita 43 (Boys)

AREA III

Winners’ Bracket
At Douglass
Elgin 73, Seminole 46 (Girls)
Douglass 60, Tuttle 35 (Boys)
At Blanchard
Blanchard 33, Kingfisher 25 (Girls)
Kingfisher 61, Blanchard 57 F/OT (Boys)
At Purcell
Anadarko 58, Purcell 39 (Girls)
Anadarko 53, Purcell 40 (Boys)
At Pauls Valley
Plainview 53, Sulphur 50 (Girls)
Pauls Valley 52, Mount St. Mary 50 (Boys)

Consolation Bracket
At Douglass
Tuttle 72, Douglass 42 (Girls)
Elgin 71, Seminole 64 (Boys)
At Blanchard
Bridge Creek 47, John Marshall 28 (Girls)
John Marshall 76, Bridge Creek 52 (Boys)
At Purcell
Lone Grove 76, Santa Fe South 33 (Girls)
Santa Fe South 48, Lone Grove 41 (Boys)
At Pauls Valley
Pauls Valley 43, Mount St. Mary 35 (Girls)
Sulphur 54, Plainview 42 (Boys)

AREA IV

Winners’ Bracket
At Ada
Ada 71, Muldrow 41 (Girls)
Ada 56, Muldrow 33 (Boys)
At Okemah
Broken Bow 45, Tecumseh 25 (Girls)
Star Spencer 50, Poteau 49 (Boys)
At Checotah
Harrah 47, Byng 36 (Girls)
Harrah 92, Checotah 48 (Boys)
At Okmulgee
Roland 68, Classen SAS 54 (Girls)
Okmulgee 58, Roland 56 (Boys)

Consolation Bracket
At Ada
Madill 69, Sallisaw 60 (Girls)
Madill 53, Sallisaw 39 (Boys)
At Okemah
Poteau 58, Star Spencer 57 (Girls)
Tecumseh 84, Broken Bow 64 (Boys)
At Checotah
Bristow vs. Checotah (Girls)
Bristow 38, Byng 37 (Boys)
At Okmulgee
Stilwell 72, Okmulgee 43 (Girls)
Stilwell 66, Classen SAS 44 (Boys)

CLASS 6A regional scores – Feb. 25, 2016
CLASS 5A regional scores – Feb. 25, 2016
CLASS 3A regional scores – Feb. 25, 2016
CLASS 2A regional scores – Feb. 25, 2016
CLASS A area scores – Feb. 25, 2016
CLASS B area scores – Feb. 25, 2016

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.