OSSAA Class 4A regional basketball scores [Feb. 26, 2015]

2015 OSSAA High School Basketball State Championship

Schedule for¬†tonight’s OSSAA Class 4A regional basketball playoffs.¬†Consolation games start at 1:30 (Girls) and 3:00 (Boys) and winners bracket games start at 6:30 (Girls) and 8:00 (Boys).

CLASS 4A

AREA I

Winners bracket
Anadarko 60, Elk City 21 (Girls)
Newcastle 65, Classen SAS 44 (Girls)
Victory Christian 46, Mount St. Mary 35 (Girls)
Woodward 55, Cleveland 45 (Girls)
Anadarko 60, Weatherford 21 (Boys)
Newcastle 65, Classen SAS 41 (Boys)
Victory Christian 66, Mount St. Mary 43 (Boys)
Kingfisher 54, Woodward 41 (Boys)
Consolation bracket
Cushing 55, Blackwell 50 (Girls)
Kingfisher 44, Clinton 36 (Girls)
Weatherford 65, John Marshall 42 (Girls)
Bethany 64, Bridge Creek 40 (Girls)
Blackwell 59, Cushing 50 (Boys)
Cleveland 56, Clinton 38 (Boys)
John Marshall vs. Elk City 57, John Marshall 53 (Boys)
Bethany 53, Bridge Creek 41 (Boys)

AREA II

Winners bracket
Vinita 72, Inola 33 (Girls)
Berryhill 41, Tulsa Webster 32 (Girls)
Locust Grove 80, Wagoner 35 (Girls)
Oologah 50, Jay 49 (Girls)
Tulsa Central 97, Inola 58 (Boys)
Tulsa Webster 53, Bristow 50 (Boys)
Locust Grove 54, Sequoyah-Claremore 44 (Boys)
Tulsa McLain 70, Tulsa Rogers 64 (Boys)
Consolation bracket
Dewey 28, Tulsa Central 14 (Girls)
Catoosa 54, Bristow 52 (Girls)
Sequoyah-Claremore 49, Glenpool 43 (Girls)
Tulsa Rogers 78, Tulsa McLain 20 (Girls)
Vinita 62, Dewey 56 (Boys)
Catoosa 48, Berryhill 46 (Boys)
Glenpool 62, Wagoner 49 (Boys)
Jay 44, Oologah 42 (Boys)

AREA III

Winners bracket
Harrah 70, Sulphur 35 (Girls)
Chickasha 41, Seminole 39 (Girls)
Cache 79, Douglass 50 (Girls)
Elgin 66, Lone Grove 31 (Girls)
Harrah 67, Sulphur 46 (Boys)
Chickasha 69, Seminole 46 (Boys)
Purcell 71, Douglass 58 (Boys)
Tuttle 81, Star Spencer 24 (Boys)
Consolation bracket
Pauls Valley 41, McLoud 19 (Girls)
Blanchard 75, Harding Charter 23 (Girls)
Purcell 48, Santa Fe South 19 (Girls)
Tuttle 47, Star Spencer 41 (Girls)
McLoud 67, Pauls Valley 55 (Boys)
Harding Charter 62, Blanchard 51 (Boys)
Cache 57, Santa Fe South 39 (Boys)
Elgin 78, Lone Grove 61 (Boys)

AREA IV

Winners bracket
Fort Gibson 51, Muldrow 30 (Girls)
Ada 43, Roland 42 (Girls)
Hilldale 48, Broken Bow 40 (Girls)
Plainview 63, Mannford 41 (Girls)
Fort Gibson 89, Poteau 36 (Boys)
Stilwell 50, Ada 47 (Boys)
Byng 77, Broken Bow 50 (Boys)
Mannford 55, Plainview 37 (Boys)
Consolation bracket
Sallisaw 82, Poteau 32 (Girls)
Stilwell 72, Checotah 61 (Girls)
Byng 55, Madill 27 (Girls)
Tecumseh 31, Dickson 29 (Girls)
Muldrow 58, Sallisaw 28 (Boys)
Checotah 52, Roland 42 (Boys)
Hilldale 76, Madill 48 (Boys)
Tecumseh 56, Dickson 45 (Boys)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *