Class 5A baseball regional scores

Oklahoma Secondary Schools Activities Assocation

The Class 5A baseball regional round of the playoffs is here. Here is the schedule for the eight regional brackets to be played Wednesday, May 4, through Saturday, May 7. Scores to be updated throughout the week.

CLASS 5A

West Regional 1
At Piedmont

Game 1: Piedmont 12, Western Heights 1
Game 2: Woodward 3, Ardmore 2
Game 3: Piedmont 8, Woodward 0
Game 4: Ardmore 5, Western Heights 0
Game 5: Ardmore 16, Woodward 9
Game 6: Ardmore 5, Piedmont 3
Game 7: Piedmont 7, Ardmore 0 – Piedmont advances to State

West Regional 2
At Shawnee
Game 1: Shawnee 8, Eisenhower 2
Game 2: Carl Albert 20, Del City 2
Game 3: Shawnee 16, Carl Albert 0
Game 4: Eisenhower 13, Del City 2
Game 5: Carl Albert 2, Eisenhower 1
Game 6: Shawnee 5, Carl Albert 0 – Shawnee advances to State

West Regional 3
At Duncan
Game 1: Duncan 10, NW Classen 0
Game 2: Altus 9, Noble 7
Game 3: Duncan 18, Altus 3
Game 4: Noble 12, NW Classen 1
Game 5: Altus 14, Noble 13
Game 6: Duncan 19, Altus 7 – Duncan advances to State

West Regional 4
At El Reno
Game 1: El Reno 14, Guymon 0
Game 2: Guthrie 7, MacArthur 2
Game 3: El Reno 5, Guthrie 3
Game 4: MacArthur 15, Guymon 1
Game 5: Guthrie 11, MacArthur 6
Game 6: El Reno 10, Guthrie 9 – El Reno advances to State

East Regional 5
At Pryor
Game 1: Pryor 14, Nathan Hale 1
Game 2: Edison 7, Bishop McGuiness 1
Game 3: Pryor 3, Edison 1
Game 4: Bishop McGuinness 10, Nathan Hale 0
Game 5: Edison 2, Bishop McGuiness 0
Game 6: Pryor 3, Edison 1 – Pryor advances to State

East Regional 6
At Bishop Kelley
Game 1: Bishop Kelley 19, Southeast 2
Game 2: McAlester 7, Claremore 6
Game 3: Bishop Kelley 2, McAlester 0
Game 4: Claremore 18, Southeast 0
Game 5: Claremore 3, McAlester 2
Game 6: Bishop Kelley 7, Claremore 3 – Bishop Kelley advances to State

East Regional 7
At Collinsville
Game 1: Tahlequah 3, Glenpool 2
Game 2: Collinsville 3, Glenpool 1
Game 3: Tahlequah 6, Collinsville 0
Game 4: Collinsville 10, Tahlequah 0 – Collinsville advances to State

East Regional 8
At Skiatook
Game 1: Coweta 3, Tulsa Memorial 1
Game 2: Skiatook 5, Durant 0
Game 3: Skiatook 3, Coweta 1
Game 4: Durant 6, Tulsa Memorial 1
Game 5: Coweta 4, Durant 2
Game 6: Skiatook def. Coweta – Skiatook advances to State

CLASS 6A baseball regional schedule
CLASS 4A baseball regional schedule
CLASS 3A baseball regional schedule
CLASS 2A baseball regional schedule
CLASS A baseball state tournament schedule
CLASS B baseball state tournament schedule