Classic Bowl XXVIII band roster released

The roster for the honor band for the 28th edition of the Classic Bowl in Woodward has been released. Musicians from high schools in northwest Oklahoma, the Texas panhandle and southwest Kansas are represented again in this year’s event.

The week of events that comprise this year’s Classic Bowl festivities will take place May 31-June 4.

Haaken Ahiers, Elk City – Trumpet
Levi Albert, Woodward – Clarinet
Denise Aldrich, Okeene – Flute
Yesenia Arias, Guymon – Clarinet
Sophia Armendariz, Guymon – Cymbals
Kaden Balcer, Woodward – Bass Drum
Karen Barrientos, Guymon – Clarinet
Jadyn Barton, Mooreland – Baritone
Dawson Batt, Turpin – Trumpet
Caitlynn Baumann, Woodward – French Horn
Gabe Bell, Elk City – Quads
Treyla Bence, Woodward – Trumpet
Amanda Blackbear, Watonga – Baritone
Sharon Boeckman, Okeene – Trumpet
Candace Booth, Guymon – Clarinet
Joe Bowden, South Barber – Tuba
Natalie Boyd, Chisholm – Trumpet
Preston Bragg, Clinon – Snare
Alexis Brim, Hennessey – Colorguard
Tamara Burchett, Woodward – Clarinet
Jorge Bustos, Sayre – Baritone
Katie Butter, Chisholm – Clarinet
Clayton Cladwell, Woodward – Bari Sax
Carlie Calhoon, Perry – Colorguard
William Calhoon, Perry – Mellophone
Alec Camacho, Woodward – Trombone
Genesis Cantu, Clinton – Clarinet
Shayna Carthel, Mooreland – Trumpet
Maegan Carty, Woodward – Flute
Gaby Castillo, Laverne – Clarinet
Cesar Castillo, Turpin – Snare
Elizabeth Causee, Mooreland – Clarinet
Alex Ceniceros, Alva – Snare
Jordan Cepero, Woodward – Trumpet
Cameron Clark, Blackwell – Snare
Aspen Coldiron, Perry – Alto Sax
Courtney Copeland, Chisholm – Twirler
Jeremiah Cross, Cimarron – Trumpet
Jane Curry, Mooreland – Trumpet
Karlynn Cuykendall, Watonga – Flute
Rebekah Dame, Beaver – Trumpet
Rudy David, Guymon – Tenor Sax
Dakota Davis, Hennessey – Snare
Sarah Davis, Laverne – Alto Sax
Solomon Davis, Woodward – Clarinet
Jaevin Dear, Clinton – Tenor Sax
Brittany Denney – Trumpet
Julia Denney Blackwell – Flute
Catrina Dewitt, Blackwell – Clarinet
Juliet Dewitt, Blackwell – Flute
Kamri Dickson, Hennessey – Colorguard
Chuy Dominguez, Laverne – Clarinet
Juliet Dowell, Mooreland – Flute
Emilie Dunn, Woodward – Clarinet
Tony Edey, Hennessey – Bass Drum
Ruby Edsall, Watonga – Clarinet
Maddie Eilers, Mooreland – Snare
Britain Ellison, Mooreland – Baritone
Ben Esparza, Clinton – Trombone
Stephanie Fee, Watonga – Clarinet
Maddie Ferguson, Perry – Baritone
Annabelle Fernandez, Guymon – Colorguard
Braeden Fields, Guymon – Tenor Sax
Lauren Fleshman, Blackwell – Mellophone
Ashtyn Fletcher, Woodward – Trumpet
Luisa Flores, Woodward – Flute
Kyle Forsythe, Perry – Trumpet
Elise Foss, Blackwell – Alto Sax
Melanie Foutch, Vici – Flute
Jocelyn Fraire, Woodward – Alto Sax
Marisol Fraire, Turpin – Clarinet
Makayla Frentress, Texhoma – Flute
Sacia Friedel, Woodward – Colorguard
Kyler Friend, Perry – Tenor Sax
Mackensie Friend, Perry – Mellophone
Cadee Fromm, Chisholm – Cymbals
Melina Gallegos, Woodward – Clarinet
Laura Galvan, Texhoma – Clarinet
Abigail Garcia, Elk City – Trumpet
Anastacia Garcia, Woodward – Flute
Matthew Gipe, Texhoma – Tuba
Morgan Gluth, Alva – Trumpet
Patience Goforth, Perry – Clarinet
Brandi Goldston, Laverne – Flute
Alexis Gonzaler, Texhoma – Sax
Curtis Graham, Medford – Tuba
Becky Grothe, Hennessey – Cymbals
Jayna Gullic, Mooreland – Clarinet
Julie Gunsaulis, Perry – Colorguard
Bailey Hardaway, Chisholm – Flute
Laryssa Haskell, Clinton – Alto Sax
Kaylee Hasten, Woodward – Clarinet
Macey Hawthorne, Guymon – Trumpet
Clayton Headrick, Sayre – Trumpet
Kasidy Henderson, Clinton – Flute
Jackson Hendrich, Turpin – Trumpet
Morgan Hensley, Texhoma – Clarinet
Enrique Hernandez, Guymon – Colorguard
Rebekah Hinkle, Perry – Clarinet
Collin Hogen, Perry – Clarinet
Fred Hohweiler, Fargo – Flute
Bryar Homan, Guymon – French Horn
Allison Huffmaster, Chisholm – Trombone
Marideth Inaram, Cimarron – Flute
Chris Irvin, Woodward – Tuba
Latisha Ives, Hennessey – Colorguard
April Jauregui, Guymon – Colorguard
Yesenia Jimenez, Woodward – Clarinet
Grace Johnson, Guymon – Sax
Brandon Jones, Perry – Colorguard
Chelsea Jones, Crescent – Flute
Henry Juarez, Guymon – Trumpet
Rocky Karl, Cimarron – Tuba
Kori Keylon, Texhoma – Flute
Jazlyn Kizer, Mooreland – Alto Sax
Haley Klassen, Woodward – Clarinet
Gavin Knapp, Clinton – Bass Drum
Clarissa Kraus, Okeene – Clarinet
Leslie Labastida, Clinton – Flute
Katie Lamaster, Woodward – Flute
Trevin Lamirand, Perry – Tenor
Dallas Larrimer, Watonga – Quads
Riley Lee, Alva – Flute
Megan Levendosky, Chisholm – Tuba
Christian Limas, Clinton – Alto Sax
Natalie Linville, Beaver – Clarinet
Austin Lively, Elk City – Trumpet
Vanessa Loera, Elk City – Clarinet
Braden Logan, Woodward – Bass Drum
Logan Loomis, Turpin – Alto Sax
Chyenna Lucero, Guymon – Colorguard
Allyson Luckie, Mooreland – Clarinet
Xavier Lund, Vici – Flute
Jillian Macias, Elk City – Flute
Misti Maegden, Woodward – Baritone
Hayes Maher, Mooreland – Tenor Sax
Morgan Malget, Perry – Colorguard
Nicholas Maples, Blackwell – Tuba
Jon Marker, Mooreland – Clarinet
Maryo Marquez, Alva – Trombone
Tarryn Marquis, Elk City – Bari Sax
Jordan Marriott, Watonga – Clarinet
Brian Martinez, Guymon – Alto Sax
Caleigh Martinez, Clinton – Colorguard
Bobby Mata, Watonga – Alto Sax
Pablo Mata, Guymon – Bass Drum
Gracelyn McClure, Alva – Coorguard
Hunter McEachern, Seiling – Tuba
Shayla McIntosh, Woodward – Colorguard
Taos McIntyre, Guymon – Trumpet
Payton McNabb, Perry – Alto Sax
Aniel Mejia, Guymon – Tuba
Domingo Mejia, Guymon – Tuba
Lucita Melendez, Vici – Clarinet
Adriana Meliza, Mooreland – Flute
Kierstin Miller, Chisholm – Bass Drum
Abel Miramontes, Vici – Flute
Jennifer Moore, Blackwell – Clarinet
Vanessa Moulton, Blackwell – Tuba
Yoqueline Muniz, Texhoma – Sax
Carlie Murley, Mooreland – Trumpet
Alvaro Najero, Guymon – Baritone
Nathan Neece, Elk City – Trombone
Jacoby Newell, Woodward – Snare
Taylor Nichols, Alva – Trombone
Dylan Niethamer, Medford – Trumpet
Alfonso Ortega, Guymon – Clarinet
David Ortega, Guymon – Trombone
Williams Parker, Alva – Tuba
Alondra Parra, Turpin – Flute
Joselin Pena, Vici – Flute
Brittany Penix, Woodward – Bass Drum
Cai Percy, Woodward – Colorguard
Alberto Perez, Woodward – Tenor Sax
Korban Perkey, Elk City – Percussion
Skyler Perry, Beaver – Baritone
Amanda Peterson, Perry – Colorguard
Wyatt Poer, Woodward – Trumpet
Valeria Porras, Texhoma – Flute
Ashton Preston, Watonga – Flute
Cole Pryor, Elk City – Clarinet
Alondra Quinones, Turpin – Alto Sax
Nolan Rackley, Okeene – Tenor Sax
Jason Ralstin, Guymon – Trumpet
Jada Retka, Alva – Flute
Bianca Reyes, Watonga – Flute
Dylan Richter, Chisholm – Bass Drum
Christian Rivas, Woodward – Tenor Sax
Jacoby Rivera, Clinton – Trumpet
Will Robinson, Sayre – Alto Sax
Rayna Robinson, Turpin – Trumpet
Mega Romero, Woodward – Flute
Isaac Rosales, Woodward – Alto Sax
Jasmine Ruiz, Clinton – Colorguard
Breanna Rummery, Woodward – Clarinet
Breanna Runney, Blackwell – Flute
Larisa Salinas, Guymon – Colorguard
Morgan Sanders, Fargo – Clarinet
Gabrielle Sanders, Woodward – Trumpet
Christina Sattler, Watonga – Sax
Hope Sawatzky, Clinton – Flute
Rachel Schmitt, Guymon – French Horn
Ethan Scott, Woodward – Trumpet
Jessica Shannon, Watonga – Trumpet
Everett Shortie, Elk City – Trumpet
Jacob Simon, Perry – Mellophone
Christina Smith, Watonga – Flute
Donnie Smith, Perry – Alto Sax
Erin Smith, Watonga – Snare
Shaynae Smith, Elk City – Flute
Diana Sosa, Laverne – Colorguard
Ray Soto, Elk City – Bass Drum
Andrew Spray, Woodward – Trumpet
T.J. Stanley, Cherokee – Clarinet
Brooklyn Steed, Watonga – Clarinet
Dylan Stewart, Clinton – Trumpet
Cydney Stotts, Hennessey – Trumpet
Brittany Sykes, Watonga – Flute
Erin Taylor, Elk City – Colorguard
Barrett Teston, Blackwell – Mellophone
Alicia Tino, Guymon – Clarinet
Becka Tyler, Woodward – Clarinet
Zoraida Uribe, Clinton – Colorguard
Enrique Venegas, Woodward – Colorguard
Brianna Vera, Guymon – Alto Sax
Breck Vhlman, Perry – Snare
Hunter Viekzje, Medford – Bari Sax
Madison Wallace, Woodward – Tuba
Lander Wamsley, Chisholm – Trumpet
Michaela Weaver, Elk City – Flute
Mykelti Wedel, Chisholm – Colorguard
Alexis Weems, Woodward – Baritone
Monica Westphal, Watonga – Flute
Jon White, Sayre – Trumpet
Kyra Whitten, Elk City – Clarinet
Bailie Widick, Fargo – Flute
Sam Wilder, Alva – Trombone
Parker Williams, Clinton – Snare
Jazz Wolfe, Chisholm – Alto Sax
Lindsey Woodbury, Balko – Flute
Dylan Wright, Perry – Bass Drum
Rosa Zapien, Clinton – Bass Drum
Brittany Zink, Blackwell – Alto Sax
Allyssa Zinn, Woodward – Colorguard
Tate Zollinger, Fargo – Snare
Tyler Zwink, Woodward – Baritone

Classic Bowl XXVIII football rosters
Classic Bowl XXVIII basketball rosters

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.