Classic Bowl XXVIII basketball rosters released

Woodward's Kameron Pope was one of 68 girls selected to the 2016 Classic Bowl roster. Photo by Curt Cloyd.

The basketball rosters for the 28th edition of the Classic Bowl in Woodward have been released. Players from high schools in northwest Oklahoma, the Texas panhandle and southwest Kansas are represented again in this year’s event.

The week of events that comprise this year’s Classic Bowl festivities will take place May 31-June 4.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Brooke Arledge, Guymon
Michaela Bailey, Wheeler
Justyce Barnett, Mooreland
Braelyn Beattie, Texhoma
Savannah Blasi, Enid
Allie Blundell, Kingfisher
Misti Boatman, Vici
Raegan Bourquin, Follett
Karley Boyer, Fairview
Taylor Brannen, Garber
Bailey Bruner, Elk City
Taylor Cell, Fairview
Ashton Copeland, Hennessey
Anna Cornell, Thomas-Fay-Custer
Tiarra Davis, Pond Creek-Hunter
Annie Duell, Hennessey
Kaitlin Farni, Canute
Tristen Flanagan, Arnett
Nikki Friesen, Meade
Sarah Garvie, Burlington
Madison Gibson, Hardesty
Jerika Halley, Sharon-Mutual
Taylor Ham, Mooreland
Taylor Hedrick, Seiling
Lyanne Hedrickson, Cheyenne/Reydon
Brittani Helterbrake, Seiling
Kennedie Helton, Weatherford
Jaden Hobbs, Alva
Hillary Hurst, Woodward
Sydney Hutchison, Fairview
Autumn Jones, Watonga
Hailey Kaiser, Covington-Douglas
Shambri Kelso, Goodwell
Annalynn Kirkhart, Turpin
Bayli Koontz, Pioneer-Pleasant Vale
Lexus Luetters, Meade
Karson Maple, Cashion
Margo Marks, Seiling
Tillie Menefield, Wheeler
Nicole Middleton, Chisholm
Melanie Mikles, Elk City
Mary Mitchell, Kremlin-Hillsdale
Addison Munsch, Boise City
Sarah Murphy, Texhoma
Devre Newby, Woodward
Kassidy Pethoud, Seiling
Andi Pierce, Garber
Kameron Pope, Woodward
Jana Pratt, Canton
Savannah Price, Oklahoma Bible Academy
Courtney Reyes, Merritt
Ty Sanchez, Keyes
Riley Schenk, Watonga
Tiffany Schlup, Timberlake
Taylor Sharp, Fairview
Hannah Shoaf, Arnett
Andi Simunek, Pioneer-Pleasant Vale
Autum Smith, Fargo-Gage
Aly Stewart, Burlington
Sarah Stinson, Waynoka
Amie Sublett, Okeene
Nikki Taylor, Forgan
Kylie Templin, Seiling
Kylee Vestal, Enid
Tiffany Weber, Freedom
Alaina West, Chisholm
Sydni Wiggin, Yarbrough
Randi Yates, Texhoma

BOYS BASKETBALL

Christian Arbuthnot, Goodwell
Micah Arthaud, Boise City
Avery Bagenstos, Cherokee
Bo Banfield, Okarche
Landon Bird, Meade
Shawn Blackburn, Keyes
Jeremiah Bozeman, Alva
Sley Brand, Texhoma
Sam Broadwater, Cheyenne/Reydon
Cory Brown, Texhoma
Cadan Calaway, Leedey
Fernando Castillo, Beaver
Bradley Davis, Arnett
Cole Dewitt, Cherokee
Caylen Enfield, Garber
Isaac Fuller, Weatherford
Isaac Garcia, Wheeler
Evan George, Cheyenne/Reydon
Brandon Goldston, Leedey
Dade Graham, Mooreland
Tommy Grebe, Chisholm
Ethan Hargett, Medicine Lodge
Aaron Hernandez, Fairview
Christian Herrera, Freedom
Vaughn Hysell, Canton
Jarod Icke, Fairview
Luke Jenkins, Cashion
Mychael Johnson, Texhoma
Brandon Kirk, Weatherford
Tristin Lewis-Dierking, Meade
Erik Lomas, Tyrone
Tevin Long, Alva
Jordon Lujan, Turpin
Easton Maxwell, Pioneer
Wyat McElfresh, Crescent
Dayton McGroarty, Dodge City
Austin Morris, Goodwell
Clay Moyer, Fargo-Gage
Bowen Nyberg, Seiling
Omar Ortega, Keyes
Jayce Osmus, Okeene
Mason Overstreet, Kingfisher
Garrett Owen, Woodward
Bailey Patton, Ringwood
Kyle Pfaff, Okarche
Austin Pickering, Tyrone
Tristan Pshigoda, Arnett
Vaughn Raney, Cashion
Trevor Ritter, Medicine Lodge
Mayro Rojas, Woodward
Jorge Rosas, Felt
Cristian Sarabia, Buffalo
Braden Schenk, Cashion
Braden Schnaufer, Felt
Deion Smith, Enid
Cole Swart, Garber
Clay Teel, Hammon
Shayne Thornton, Elk City
Baylee Trench, Hammon
Eli Voth, Krimlin-Hillsdale
Jaedon Whitfield, Boise City
Corey Wright, Fort Supply

Classic Bowl XXVIII football rosters
Classic Bowl XXVIII band rosters

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.