OCA names 2021-2022 All State football team

The Oklahoma Coaches Association this week officially released its 2021-2022 All State football teams.

The All State Football game will close out the 2022 Coaches Clinic that is to be held in Tulsa. The game venue is yet to be determined, but will be held on July 29, 2022. Kick-off will be at 7 p.m. with pre-game festivities beginning at 6:15 p.m. The All State Football coaches are listed below.

West All State Coaches: Brad Ballard – Tuttle (Head); Brian Severin, Timberlake; Ray Headley, Anadarko; Robert Jones, Del City
East All State Coaches: Tom Redding – Collinsville (Head); Brett Jones, Bristow; Jarrett Hurt, Claremore; Mike Odom, Poteau

Here’s a look at the rosterst:

WEST

OFFENSE

QB – Ben Harman, Cashion
QB – Carson May, Jones
QB – Karsen Williams, Anadarko
RB – Nate Jones, Clinton
RB – Jamathan Pippin, Timberlake
RB – Daylan Thompson, Elk City
WR – Marcus Dockins, Jr., Moore
WR – Gavin Freeman, Heritage Hall
WR – Lincoln Smith, Blanchard
WR – Trevor Wardrip, Noble
TE – Andre Dollar, Mustang
OL – Luke Clement, Minco
OL – Charles Fleming, Carl Albert
OL – Troy Pearman, Oklahoma Christian Academy
OL – Alex Perdomo, El Reno
OL – Braxton Sanford, Sulphur
OL – Jacob Sexton, Deer Creek
OL – Tyler Whitley, Mustang
ATH – Will Bergner, Marlow
K – Jace Gilbert, Marlow

DEFENSE

DE – Daris Hampton, Del City
DE – Parrish Terry, Tuttle
DT – Josh Koranda, Norman North
DT – Chris Shaputis, Guthrie
DL – Jaden Hall, Balko
DL – Ahlonzo Henderson, Millwood
DL – Seth Spady, Hinton
LB – Brayden Johnson, Ringling
LB – Lebron Jones, Edmond North
LB – Duncan Parham, Norman North
LB – Caden Pickens, Plainview
LB – Caden Powell, Clinton
DB – Corey Gordon, Putnam City West
DB – Jevian Jones, Deer Creek
DB – Jocelyn Malaska, Bethany
DB – Jordan Mosley, Lone Grove
DB – Xzavier Thomas, Carl Albert

EAST

OFFENSE

QB – Andrew Carney, Collinsville
QB – Ty Pennington, Sand Springs
QB – Jameson Ross, Dewar
RB – Braylin Presley, Bixby
RB – Antonio Smith, Union
WR – Khelil Deere, Eufaula
WR – Kyron Downing, Vinita
WR – Oscar Hammond, Collinsville
WR – Glenny Jones, Jenks
WR – Joe Overstreet, Hominy
TE – Dean Odom, Poteau
TE – Flynn Sage, Cascia Hall
OL – Myles Branson, Seminole
OL – Maddox Calvert, Sapulpa
OL – Brennon Carter, Tecumseh
OL – Davis Dotson, Berryhill
OL – Gabe Grazier, Oologah-Talala
OL – Tylor Maldonado, Dewar
Ol – Dawson Rudd, Claremore-Sequoyah

DEFENSE

DL – Gabe Brown, Sand Springs
DL – Miccael Brown, Tonkawa
DL – Ethan Grimmett, Claremore
DL – Michael Jamerson, Owasso
DL – Coleman Thurber, Jenks
DL – Fred Watson, Wagoner
DL – Lesharo Wildcat, Pawhuska
LB – Cord Dobrinski, Bristow
LB – Chase Faber, McAlester
LB – Xavin Lackey, Vian
LB – Jack Puckett, Bixby
LB – Zane Woodham, Holland Hall
DB – Bobby Belew, Pryor
DB – Kyron Grayson, Beggs
DB – Dalton Hurd, Pawhuska
Db – Brandon Ramsey, Owasso
DB – Ethan Roush, Holland Hall
DB – Robert Spears-Jennings, Broken Arrow

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.