Class 2A baseball district scores

Oklahoma Secondary Schools Activities Association

The 2016 Class 2A baseball playoffs are underway. Scores updated throughout the week.

CLASS 2A

District 1 at Silo
Silo advances to regional
District 2 at Dale
Dale vs. Wewoka
District 3 at Christian Heritage
Christian Heritage 15, Watonga 0
Christian Heritage 10, Watonga 0 – Christian Heritage advances to regional
District 4 at Wister
Wister 10, Howe 0
Wister 15, Howe 0 – Wister advances to regional
District 5 at Oktaha
Oktaha 23, Liberty 0
Oktaha 10, Liberty 0 – Oktaha advances to regional
District 6 at Hartshorne
Hartshorne 14, Savanna 0
Hartshorne 12, Savanna 0 – Hartshorne advances to regional
District 7 at Latta
Healdton vs. Latta
District 8 at Preston
Preston 11, Mounds 0
Preston 1, Mounds 0 – Preston advances to regional
District 9 at Tushka
Colbert vs. Tushka
District 10 at Ketchum
Colcord 7, Ketchum 6
Ketchum 6, Colcord 5
Colcord vs. Ketchum
District 11 at Caney Valley
Caney Valley 7, Pawhuska 0
Caney Valley 4, Pawhuska 1 – Caney Valley advances to regional
District 12 at Wellston
Crossings Christian 9, Wellston 8
Wellston 2, Crossings Christian 1
Crossings Christian vs. Wellston
District 13 at Wyandotte
Wyandotte 11, Quapaw 0
Wyandotte 14, Quapaw 1 – Wyandotte advances to regional
District 14 at Stroud
Stroud 14, Yale 1
Stroud 20, Yale 0 – Stroud advances to regional
District 15 at Calera
Calera 12, Walters 0
Calera 14, Walters 0 – Calera advances to regional
District 16 at Tonkawa
Tonkawa 15, Fairview 3
Tonkawa 10, Fairview 0 – Tonkawa advances to regional
District 17 at Central Sallisaw
Central Sallisaw vs. Hulbert
District 18 at Konawa
Konawa 5, Wayne 0
Konawa 13, Wayne 3 – Konawa advances to regional
District 19 at Coalgate
Coalgate 13, Stratford 0
Stratford 10, Coalgate 6
Stratford vs. Coalgate
District 20 at Okemah
Okemah 11, Kiefer 0
Okemah 8, Kiefer 1 – Okemah advances to regional
District 21 at Warner
Warner 13, Haskell 0
Warner 2, Haskell 0 – Warner advances to regional
District 22 at Hinton
Cordell 11, Hinton 7
Hinton 6, Cordell 5
Cordell vs. Hinton
District 23 at Panama
Panama vs. Pocola
District 24 at Crescent
Crescent 14, Minco 0
Minco 9, Crescent 6
Minco vs. Crescent
District 25 at Pawnee
Drumright 4, Pawnee 3
Drumright 12, Pawnee 1 – Drumright advances to regional
District 26 at Afton
Fairland 15, Afton 2
Afton 12, Fairland 7
Fairland vs. Afton
District 27 at Dibble
Dibble 9, Frederick 6
Dibble 10, Frederick 2 – Dibble advances to regional
District 28 at Oklahoma Union
Oklahoma Union 11, Commerce 6
Oklahoma Union 10, Commerce 0 – Oklahoma Union advances to regional
District 29 at Talihina
Talihina 10, Haworth 2
Talihina 4, Haworth 1 – Talihina advances to regional
District 30 at Sayre
Sayre 11, Hooker 1
Sayre 6, Hooker 0 – Sayre advances to regional
District 31 at Hobart
Hobart 4, Merritt 2
Hobart 5, Merritt 0 – Hobart advances to regional
District 32 at Chouteau-Mazie
Chouteau-Mazie vs. Summit Christian

CLASS 4A baseball district scores
CLASS 3A baseball district scores
CLASS A baseball regional scores
CLASS B baseball regional scores

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.