Class B baseball regional scores

2015 OSSAA High School Basketball State Championship

The 2016 Class B baseball playoffs are to the regional round. Scores updated throughout the week.

CLASS B

At Leedey

Game 1: Leedey 10, Vici 0
Game 2: Buffalo/Fort Supply 3, Glencoe 2
Game 3: Leedey 10, Buffalo/Fort Supply 0
Game 4: Glencoe 7, Vici 2
Game 5: Buffalo/Fort Supply vs. Glencoe, 4 p.m., Friday
Game 6: Leedey vs. Game 5 winner, 6 p.m., Friday
Game 7: If necessary, 1 p.m., Saturday

At Red Oak

Game 1: Red Oak 11, Whitesboro 3
Game 2: LeFlore def. Kinta
Game 3: Red Oak 10, LeFlore 0
Game 4: Whitesboro vs. Kinta, 5 p.m., Thursday
Game 5: LeFlore vs. Game 4 winner, 4 p.m., Friday
Game 6: Red Oak vs. Game 5 winner, 6 p.m., Friday
Game 7: If necessary, 1 p.m., Saturday

At Lookeba-Sickles

Game 1: Lookeba-Sickles vs. Olustee/Eldorado
Game 2: Geronimo 8, Chattanooga 4
Game 3: Lookeba-Sickles 30, Geronimo 1
Game 4: Game 1 loser vs. Game 2 loser, 5 p.m., Thursday
Game 5: Game 3 loser vs. Game 4 winner, 4 p.m., Friday
Game 6: Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner, 6 p.m., Friday
Game 7: If necessary, 1 p.m., Saturday

At Hammon

Game 1: Hammon 2, Southwest Covenant 0
Game 2: Arapaho-Butler 7, Mulhall-Orlando 6
Game 3: Hammon 11, Arapaho-Butler 1
Game 4: Mulhall-Orlando 7, Southwest Covenant 4
Game 5: Arapaho-Butler, Mulhall-Orlando, 4 p.m., Friday
Game 6: Hammon vs. Game 5 winner, 6 p.m., Friday
Game 7: If necessary, 1 p.m., Saturday

At Cimarron

Game 1: Pond Creek-Hunter 6, Cimarron 3
Game 2: Drummond 12, Shidler 2
Game 3: Drummond 5, Pond Creek-Hunter 4
Game 4: Cimarron 8, Shidler 3
Game 5: Pond Creek-Hunter vs. Cimarron, 4 p.m., Friday
Game 6: Drummond vs. Game 5 winner, 6 p.m., Friday
Game 7: If necessary, 1 p.m., Saturday

At Coleman

Game 1: Coleman vs. Thackerville
Game 2: Boswell 12, Caney 5
Game 3: Game 1 winner vs. Boswell
Game 4: Game 1 loser vs. Caney
Game 5: Game 3 loser vs. Game 4 winner, 4 p.m., Friday
Game 6: Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner, 6 p.m., Friday
Game 7: If necessary, 1 p.m., Saturday

At Varnum

Game 1: Varnum 10, Stuart 9
Game 2: Fort Cobb-Broxton 5, Regent Prep 1
Game 3: Fort Cobb-Broxton 9, Varnum 2
Game 4: Regent Prep 1, Stuart 0
Game 5: Varnum vs. Regent Prep, 4 p.m., Friday
Game 6: Fort Cobb-Broxton vs. Game 5 winner, 6 p.m., Friday
Game 7: If necessary, 1 p.m., Saturday

At Asher

Game 1: Kiowa 4, Tupelo 3
Game 2: Granite 12, Asher 0
Game 3: Granite 5, Kiowa 4
Game 4: Tupelo 8, Asher 0
Game 5: Kiowa vs. Tupelo, 4 p.m., Friday
Game 6: Granite vs. Game 5 winner, 6 p.m., Friday
Game 7: If necessary, 1 p.m., Saturday

CLASS 4A baseball district scores
CLASS 3A baseball district scores
CLASS 2A baseball district scores
CLASS A baseball regional scores

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.