Class 2A basketball regional scores – Thursday, Feb. 25, 2016

Oklahoma Secondary Schools Activities Association

The Class 2A regional round begins. Here are today’s scores.

CLASS 2A

AREA I

Winners’ bracket
At Fairview
Fairview 60, Pawnee 27 (Girls)
Pawnee 79, Laverne 42 (Boys)
At Hinton
Watonga 34, Oklahoma Bible 33 (Girls)
Merritt 63, Cordell 58 (Boys)
At Cashion
Cashion 54, Rejoice Christian 26 (Girls)
Crossings Christian 48, Rejoice Christian 39 (Boys)
At Kiefer
Kiefer 54, Drumright 41 (Girls)
Kiefer 46, Crescent 39 (Boys)

Consolation Bracket
At Fairview
Hooker 54, Morrison 38 (Girls)
Hooker 53, Tonkawa 37 (Boys)
At Hinton
Cordell 64, Merritt 45 (Girls)
Watonga 54, Hinton 41 (Boys)
At Cashion
Pawhuska 46, Crossings Christian 38 (Girls)
Cashion 51, Hominy 41 (Boys)
At Kiefer
Wellston 58, Stroud 40 (Girls)
Stroud 99, Wellston 89 (Boys)

AREA II

Winners’ Bracket
At Nowata
Preston 66, Ketchum 33 (Girls)
Preston 56, Ketchum 43 (Boys)
At Mounds
Okemah 53, Oklahoma Union 42 (Girls)
Okemah 65, Oklahoma Union 32 (Boys)
At Porum
Howe 82, Talihina 27 (Girls)
Talihina 42, Wister 31 (Boys)
At Chouteau-Mazie
Warner 68, Hulbert 46 (Girls)
Chouteau-Mazie 70, Afton 50 (Boys)

Consolation Bracket
At Nowata
Caney Valley 36, Porter 35 (Girls)
Caney Valley 56, Liberty 48 (Boys)
At Mounds
Mounds 82, Wyandotte 49 (Girls)
Mounds 74, Wyandotte 61 (Boys)
At Porum
Wister 59, Colcord 36 (Girls)
Haskell 69, Howe 64 (Boys)
At Chouteau-Mazie
Chouteau-Mazie 53, Afton 48 (Girls)
Hulbert 59, Summit Christian 53 (Boys)

AREA II

Winners’ Bracket
At Amber-Pocasset
Mangum 49, Christian Heritage 47 (Girls)
Mangum vs. Christian Heritage (Boys)
At Carnegie
Carnegie 30, Dibble 29 (Girls)
Carnegie vs. Apache (Boys)
At Central Marlow
Dale 75, Healdton 40 (Girls)
Dale 62, Wilson 32 (Boys)
At Wayne
Allen 30, Rush Springs 24 (Girls)
Northeast 51, Walters 42 (Boys)

Consolation Bracket
At Amber-Pocasset
Sayre 38, Amber-Pocasset 21 (Girls)
Amber-Pocasset 48, Sayre 30 (Boys)
At Carnegie
Hobart 66, Snyder 41 (Girls)
Hobart 76, Burns Flat-Dill City 56 (Boys)
At Central Marlow
Central Marlow 52, Wilson 47 (Girls)
Central Marlow 50, Healdton 43 (Boys)
At Wayne
Minco 56, Northeast 40 (Girls)
Allen 68, Minco 57 (Boys)

AREA IV

Winners’ Bracket
At Canadian
Quinton 47, Canadian 22 (Girls)
Wewoka 88, Central Sallisaw 73 (Boys)
At Konawa
Savanna 46, Konawa 34 (Girls)
Silo 69, Vanoss 65 OT (Boys)
At Latta
Latta 42, Tushka 26 (Girls)
Haworth 45, Latta 33 (Boys)
At Colbert
Wright City 58, Crower 40 (Girls)
Wright City 63, Calera 50 (Boys)

Consolation Bracket
At Canadian
Pocola 48, Oktaha 37 (Girls)
Pocola 52, Canadian 47 (Boys)
At Konawa
Silo 44, Wetumka 17 (Girls)
Konawa 71, Panama 60 (Boys)
At Latta
Wynnewood 70, Coalgate 24 (Girls)
Stratford 73, Tushka 62 (Boys)
At Colbert
Calera 55, Hartshorne 53 (Girls)
Hartshorne 76, Crowder 50 (Boys)

CLASS 6A regional scores – Feb. 25, 2016
CLASS 5A regional scores – Feb. 25, 2016
CLASS 4A regional scores – Feb. 25, 2016
CLASS 3A regional scores – Feb. 25, 2016
CLASS A area scores – Feb. 25, 2016
CLASS B area scores – Feb. 25, 2016

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.