OSSAA Class B regional scores – Thursday, Feb. 18, 2016

2015 OSSAA High School Basketball State Championship

The next round of the playoffs begins. Here are today’s scores.

CLASS B

AREA I

Winners’ Bracket
At Arnett
Boise City 48, Arnett 45 (Girls)
Boise City 61, Felt 57 (Boys)
At Buffalo
Forgan 53, Sharon-Mutual 28 (Girls)
Waynoka 34, Forgan 32 (Boys)
At Fort Supply
Lomega 90, Goodwell 49 (Girls)
Goodwell 67, Lomega 58 (Boys)
At Fairview
Hammon 63, Mulhall-Orlando 15 (Girls)
Hammon 76, Cimarron 47 (Boys)

Consolation Bracket
At Arnett
Felt 43, Keyes 27 (Girls)
Balko 87, Yarbrough 59 (Boys)
At Buffalo
Waynoka 46, Buffalo 37 (Girls)
Buffalo 61, Sharon-Mutual 59 (Boys)
At Fort Supply
Tyrone 37, Fort Supply 26 (Girls)
Tyrone 61, Aline-Cleo 42 (Boys)
At Fairview
Southwest Covenant vs. Cimarron (Girls)
Southwest Covenant 59, Dover 45 (Boys)

AREA II

Winners’ Bracket
At Cleveland
Burlington 37, Webbers Falls 35 (Girls)
Webbers Falls 61, Burlington 51 (Boys)
At Stroud
Timberlake 67, Bluejacket 43 (Girls)
Kinta 55, Deer Creek-Lamont 37 (Boys)
At Henryetta
Leflore 74, Copan 39 (Girls)
Leflore 63, Copan 34 (Boys)
At Coyle
Coyle 85, Graham-Dustin 21 (Girls)
Coyle 85, Graham-Dustin 35 (Boys)

Consolation Bracket
At Cleveland
Shidler 32, Braggs 23 (Girls)
Shidler 46, Braggs 37 (Boys)
At Stroud
Deer Creek-Lamont 39, Kinta 32(Girls)
Timberlake 48, Bluejacket 34 (Boys)
At Henryetta
Bokoshe 50, Midway 48 (Girls)
Midway vs. McCurtain (Boys)
At Coyle
Carney 59 Wilson [Henryetta] 26 (Girls)
Paden 79, Hanna 51 (Boys)

AREA III

Winners’ Bracket
At Carnegie
Leedey 39, Temple 30 (Girls)
Leedey 71, Temple 44 Temple (Boys)
At Erick
Erick 39, Duke 19 (Girls)
Earlsboro 72, Duke 69 (Boys)
At Tipton
Varnum 61, Tipton 41 (Girls)
Varnum 65, Indiahoma 60 (Boys)
At Chattanooga
Chattanooga 35, Granite 29 (Girls)
Gracemont 54, Chattanoga 42 (Boys)

Consolation Bracket
At Carnegie
Sweetwater 40, Big Pasture 32 (Girls)
Corn Bible 52, Big Pasture 48 (Boys)
At Erick
Mountain View-Gotebo 51, Earlsboro 33 (Girls)
Mountain View-Gotebo 50, Erick 39 (Boys)
At Tipton
Wanette vs. Indiahoma (Girls)
Tipton 49, Butner 24 (Boys)
At Chattanooga
Gracemont 69, Eldorado 41 (Girls)
Cement 67, Springer 37 (Boys)

AREA IV

Winners’ Bracket
At Tupelo
Red Oak 56, Mill Creek 29 (Girls)
Red Oak 101, Tupelo 39 (Boys)
At Calvin
Caney 57, Whitesboro 48 (Girls)
Buffalo Valley 76, Whitesboro 55 (Boys)
At Antlers
Asher 50, Smithville 17 (Girls)
Eagletown 81, Asher 28 (Boys)
At Coleman
Boswell 54, Coleman 37 (Girls)
Boswell 68, Coleman 56 (Boys)

Consolation Bracket
At Tupelo
Wapamucka 46, Indianola 28 (Girls)
Wapanucka 52, Indianola 33 (Boys)
At Calvin
Sasakwa 63, Buffalo Valley 40 (Girls)
Pittsburg 71, Sasakwa 61 (Boys)
At Antlers
Milburn 44, Battiest 38 (Girls)
Smithville 31, Paoli 28 (Boys)
At Coleman
Bennington 45, Moyers 36 (Girls)
Bennington 52, Moyers 35 (Boys)

Class A basketball regional scores – Thursday, Feb. 18, 2016

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.