OSSAA releases 2016 Class 4A basketball playoff pairings, times

Oklahoma Secondary Schools Activities Association

Get your travel plans in order! Here is the schedule for the 2016 Class 4A high school basketball district tournaments.

The district games are set to be played on Friday, Feb. 19, and Saturday, Feb. 20.

CLASS 4A

AREA I

District 1 at Elk City 
Saturday: Clinton vs. Elk City (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Clinton vs. Elk City (Boys), 8 p.m.
District 2 at Chickasha
Saturday: ASTEC vs. Chickasha (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; ASTEC vs. Chickasha (Boys), 8 p.m.
District 3 at Weatherford
Friday: Bethany vs. Weatherford (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Bethany vs. Weatherford (Boys), 8 p.m.
District 4 at Cache
Friday: Harding Charter vs. Cache (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Harding Charter vs. Cache (Boys), 8 p.m.
District 5 at Newcastle
Saturday: McLoud vs. Newcastle (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; McLoud vs. Newcastle (Boys), 8 p.m.
District 6 at Will Rogers
Saturday: Blackwell vs. Will Rogers (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Blackwell vs. Will Rogers(Boys), 8 p.m.
District 7 at Cleveland
Friday: Cushing vs. Cleveland (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Cushing vs. Cleveland (Boys), 8 p.m.
District 8 at Victory Christian
Friday: Berryhill vs. Victory Christian (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Berryhill vs. Victory Christian (Boys), 8 p.m.

AREA II

District 1 at Locust Grove
Saturday: Sequoyah-Claremore vs. Locust Grove (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Sequoyah-Claremore vs. Locust Grove (Boys), 8 p.m.
District 2 at Fort Gibson
Saturday: Wagoner vs. Fort Gibson (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Wagoner vs. Fort Gibson (Boys), 8 p.m.
District 3 at Miami
Friday: Inola vs. Miami, 6:30 p.m.; Inola vs. Miami, (Boys), 8 p.m.
District 4 at Mannford
Friday: Jay vs. Mannford (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Jay vs. Mannford (Boys), 8 p.m.
District 5 at Hilldale
Saturday: Daniel Webster vs. Hilldale (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Daniel Webster vs. Hilldale (Boys), 8 p.m.
District 6 at Tulsa Central
Saturday: Vinita vs. Tulsa Central (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Vinita vs. Tulsa Central (Boys), 8 p.m.
District 7 at Grove
Friday: Tulsa McLain vs. Grove (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Tulsa McLain vs. Grove (Boys), 8 p.m..
District 8 at Catoosa
Friday: Oologah vs. Catoosa (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Oologah vs. Catoosa (Boys), 8 p.m.

AREA III

District 1 at Douglass
Saturday: Seminole vs. Douglass (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Seminole vs. Douglass (Boys), 8 p.m.
District 2 at Blanchard
Saturday: John Marshall vs. Blanchard (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; John Marshall vs. Blanchard  (Boys), 8 p.m.
District 3 at Kingfisher
Friday: Bridge Creek vs. Kingfisher (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Bridge Creek vs. Kingfisher, (Boys), 8 p.m.
District 4 at Elgin
Friday: Tuttle vs. Elgin (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Tuttle vs. Elgin (Boys), 8 p.m.
District 5 at Anadarko
Saturday: Santa Fe South vs. Anadarko (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Santa Fe South vs. Anadarko (Boys), 8 p.m.
District 6 at Plainview
Saturday: Pauls Valley vs. Plainview (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Pauls Valley vs. Plainview (Boys), 8 p.m.
District 7 at Mount St. Mary
Friday: Sulphur vs. Mount St. Mary (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Sulphur vs. Mount St. Mary (Boys), 8 p.m..
District 8 at Lone Grove
Friday: Purcell vs. Lone Grove (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Purcell vs. Lone Grove (Boys), 8 p.m.

AREA IV

District 1 at Ada
Saturday: Madill vs. Ada (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Madill vs. Ada (Boys), 8 p.m.
District 2 at Star Spencer
Saturday: Tecumseh vs. Star Spencer (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Tecumseh vs. Star Spencer (Boys), 8 p.m.
District 3 at Broken Bow
Friday: Poteau vs. Broken Bow, 6:30 p.m.; Poteau vs. Broken Bow, (Boys), 8 p.m.
District 4 at Sallisaw
Friday: Muldrow vs. Sallisaw (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Muldrow vs. Sallisaw (Boys), 8 p.m.
District 5 at Harrah
Saturday: Bristow vs. Harrah (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Bristow vs. Harrah (Boys), 8 p.m.
District 6 at Okmulgee
Saturday: Classen SAS vs. Okmulgee (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Classen SAS vs. Okmulgee (Boys), 8 p.m.
District 7 at Roland
Friday: Stilwell vs. Roland (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Stilwell vs. Roland (Boys), 8 p.m..
District 8 at Byng
Friday: Checotah vs. Byng (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Checotah vs. Byng (Boys), 8 p.m.

2016 Class 5A regional pairings, times
2016 Class 3A district pairings, times

2016 Class 2A district pairings, times

2016 Class A district pairings, times

2016 Class B district pairings, times

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.