OSSAA releases 2016 Class 6A basketball regional pairings, times

Oklahoma Secondary Schools Activities Assocation

Get your travel plans in order! Here is the schedule for the 2016 Class 6A high school basketball district tournaments.

The regional games are set to be played Feb. 26-28. Regional semifinals for the girls will be on Thursday, Feb. 25, regional semifinals for the boys will be on Friday, Feb. 26, and all regional finals will take place on Saturday, Feb. 27.

CLASS 6A Girls

West Region 1 at Westmoore 
Thursday: Edmond North vs. Norman North, 6:30 p.m.; Capitol Hill vs. Westmoore, 8 p.m.
Saturday: Semifinal winners, 1:30 p.m.
West Region 2 at Putnam City West
Thursday: Deer Creek vs. Southmoore, 6:30 p.m.; Norman vs. Putnam City West, 8 p.m.
Saturday: Semifinal winners, 1:30 p.m.
West Region 3 at Edmond Santa Fe
Thursday: Edmond Memorial vs. Mustang, 6:30 p.m.; Lawton vs. Edmond Santa Fe, 8 p.m.
Saturday: Semifinal winners, 1:30 p.m.
West Region 4 at Choctaw
Thursday: Putnam City vs. Yukon, 6:30 p.m.; U.S. Grant vs. Choctaw, 8 p.m.
Saturday: Semifinal winners, 1:30 p.m.
East Region 1 at Broken Arrow
Thursday: Putnam City North vs. Bartlesville, 6:30 p.m.; Enid vs. Broken Arrow, 8 p.m.
Saturday: Semifinal winners, 1:30 p.m.
East Region 2 at Owasso
Thursday: Midwest City vs. Ponca City, 6:30 p.m.; Bixby vs. Owasso, 8 p.m.
Saturday: Semifinal winners, 1:30 p.m.
East Region 3 at Sapulpa
Thursday: Sand Springs vs. Union, 6:30 p.m.; Jenks vs. Sapulpa, 8 p.m.
Saturday: Semifinal winners, 1:30 p.m.
East Region 4 at Muskogee
Thursday: Booker T. Washington vs. Moore, 6:30 p.m.; Stillwater vs. Muskogee, 8 p.m.
Saturday: Semifinal winners, 1:30 p.m.

CLASS 5A Boys

West Region 1 at Edmond North  
Friday: Putnam City vs. Yukon, 6:30 p.m.; Moore vs. Edmond North, 8 p.m.
Saturday: Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.
West Region 2 at Putnam City West
Friday: Edmond Memorial vs. Choctaw, 6:30 p.m.; Capitol Hill vs. Putnam City West, 8 p.m.
Saturday: Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.
West Region 3 at Mustang
Friday: Westmoore vs. Lawton, 6:30 p.m.; Norman vs. Mustang, 8 p.m.
Saturday: Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.
West Region 4 at Midwest City
Friday: Deer Creek vs. Southmoore, 6:30 p.m.; U.S. Grant vs. Midwest City, 8 p.m.
Saturday: Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.
East Region 1 at Norman North
Friday: Booker T. Washington vs. Muskogee, 6:30 p.m.; Ponca City vs. Norman North, 8 p.m.
Saturday: Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.
East Region 2 at Putnam City North
Friday: Sand Springs vs. Broken Arrow, 6:30 p.m.; Bartlesville vs. Putnam City North, 8 p.m.
Saturday: Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.
East Region 3 at Owasso
Friday: Sapulpa vs. Bixby, 6:30 p.m.; Enid vs. Owasso, 8 p.m.
Saturday: Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.
East Region 4 at Union
Friday: Edmond Santa Fe vs. Jenks, 6:30 p.m.; Stillwater vs. Union, 8 p.m.
Saturday: Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.

2016 Class 5A regional pairings, times
2016 Class 4A district pairings, times

2016 Class 3A district pairings, times

2016 Class 2A district pairings, times

2016 Class A district pairings, times

2016 Class B district pairings, times