OSSAA releases 2016 Fast-Pitch Softball district assignments

Oklahoma Secondary Schools Activities Association

The regular season is nearly in the books and the fast-pitch playoffs are just around the corner. Here are the 2016 district assignments (and pairings for those two-team districts) for Classes 3A, 2A, A and B.
In three-team districts, the host school is in bold.

CLASS 3A

District 1
Hennessey at Alva
District 2
Newkirk at Chisholm
District 3
Crooked Oak at Perry/Coyle
District 4 
Perkins-Tryon – Bye
District 5
Chandler – Bye
District 6 
Luther at Meeker
District 7 
Oklahoma Centennial at Heritage Hall
District 8 
Jones at Mount St. Mary
District 9 
Community Christian at Little Axe
District 10
Washington – Bye
District 11
Riverside at Lexington
District 12 
Lindsay at Marlow
District 13
Davis – Bye
District 14
Marietta at Comanche
District 15
Atoka at Kingston
District 16
Hugo at Antlers
District 17 
Valliant at Wilburton
District 18
Idabel at Heavener
District 19
Hartshorne at Eufaula
District 20
Stigler at Spiro
District 21
Keys at Vian
District 22
Salina at Sequoyah-Tahlequah
District 23
Westvile at Kansas
District 24
Victory Christian at Adair
District 25
Verdigris – Bye
District 26
Lincoln Christian at Kellyvile
District 27
Holland Hall at Morris
District 28 
Beggs – Bye
District 29
Nowata at Dewey
District 30
Sperry at Chelsea
District 31
Henryetta at Prague
District 32
Holdenvile at Okemah

CLASS 2A

District 1
Hooker at Fairview
District 2
Sayre at Mangum
District 3
Cordell at Hobart
District 4
Rush Springs at Apache
District 5
Walters at Frederick
District 6 
Colbert at Healdton
District 7
Silo -Bye
District 8
Calera at Savanna/Pittsburg
District 9 
Latta – Bye
District 10 
Tishomingo at Stratford
District 11 
Coalgate at Konawa
District 12
Wayne at Dibble
District 13
Dale -Bye
District 14
Millwood at Crossings Christian
District 15
Wewoka at Wellston
District 16
Drumright – Bye
District 17
Tonkawa at Pawnee
District 18
Pawhuska at Caney Valley
District 19
Quapaw at Oklahoma Union
District 20
Fairland at Commerce
District 21
Afton at Chouteau
District 22
Ketchum at Oktaha
District 23
Wyandotte at Hulbert
District 24
Colcord at Central Sallisaw
District 25
Howe at Pocola
District 26
Haworth at Panama
District 27
Fort Towson at Wister
District 28
Talihina at Warner
District 29
Preston at Liberty
District 30
Haskell at Kiefer
District 31
Watonga at Crescent
District 32
Mounds at Stroud

CLASS A

District 1
Laverne, Texhoma, Turpin/Balko
District 2
Beaver/Forgan, Ringwood, Seiling
District 3
Cherokee, Mooreland, Oklahoma Bible Academy
District 4
Garber, Pioneer-Pleasant Vale, Waukomis
District 5
Geary, Okarche, Oklahoma Christian Academy
District 6
Hinton, Hydro-Eakly, Thomas
District 7
Carnegie at Binger-Oney
District 8
Ninnekah at Cyril
District 9 
Bray-Doyle, Snyder, Sterling
District 10
Fletcher at Central Marlow
District 11
Allen, Velma-Alma, Wynnewood
District 12
Ringling, Waurika, Wilson
District 13
Achille, Caddo, Rock Creek
District 14
Stringtown at Tushka
District 15
Vanoss at Stonewall
District 16
Depew, Macomb, Strother
District 17
Davenport, Oilton, Olive
District 18
Cashion, Glencoe, Ripley
District 19
Frontier, Morrison, Woodland
District 20
Barnsdall, Foyil, South Coffeyville
District 21
Oaks, Watts, Welch
District 22
Hominy, Porter, Prue
District 23
Canadian, Dewar, Weleetka
District 24
Crowder, Stuart, Wetumka
District 25
Clayton, Haileyville, Quinton
District 26
Rattan, Soper, Wright City
District 27
Gans, Keota, Porum
District 28
Arkoma, Cave Springs, Gore
District 29
Amber-Pocasset, Minco, Verden/Gracemont
District 30
Burns Flat-Dill City, Canute, Navajo
District 31
Cheyenne/Reydon, Hollis, Merritt
District 32
Elmore City-Pernell, Empire, Fort Cobb-Broxton

CLASS B

District 1
Shattuck at Boise City
District 2
Arnett at Goodwell/Keyes
District 3
Buffalo, Fargo-Gage/Fort Supply, Tyrone
District 4
Leedey, Vici, Waynoka
District 5
Arapaho-Butler, Hammon, Mountain View-Gotebo
District 6
Blair, Granite, Sentinel
District 7
Duke, Indiahoma, Olustee
District 8
Chattanooga, Geronimo, Temple
District 9
Big Pasture, Grandfield, Ryan
District 10
Thackerville at Turner
District 11
Alex, Lookeba-Sickles, Maysville
District 12
Carney, Dover, Mulhall-Orlando
District 13
Drummond at Covington-Douglas
District 14
Cimarron, Kremlin-Hillsdale, Okeene
District 15
Aline-Cleo, Pond Creek-Hunter, Timberlake
District 16
Bluejacket, Copan, Shidler
District 17
Agra, Mason, Paden
District 18
Butner at Varnum
District 19
Earlsboro at Bowlegs
District 20
Wanette at Asher
District 21
Tupelo at Maud
District 22
Calvin, New Lima, Sasakwa
District 23
Coleman, Milburn, Wapanucka
District 24
Bennington, Boswell, Caney
District 25
Graham-Dustin, Kiowa, Indianola
District 26
Wilson (Henryetta) at Moss
District 27
Braggs, Midway, Schulter
District 28
Kinta, McCurtain, Webbers Falls
District 29
Panola at Red Oak
District 30
Battiest, Buffalo Valley, LeFlore
District 31
Cameron, Smithville, Whitesboro
District 32
Mill Creek, Paoli, Roff