OSSAA releases 2017 Class B basketball district playoff matchups, times

Oklahoma Secondary Schools Activities Assocation

Get your travel plans in order! Here is the schedule for the 2017 Class B high school basketball district tournaments.

The district games are set to be played on Friday, Feb. 10, and Saturday, Feb. 11.

CLASS B

AREA I

District 1 at Forgan
Friday: Fargo vs. Hardesty (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Hardesty vs. Fargo (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Forgan, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Forgan, 8 p.m.
District 2 at Tyrone
Friday: Fort Supply vs. Freedom (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Fort Supply vs. Freedom (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Tyrone, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Tyrone, 8 p.m.
District 3 at Kremlin-Hillsdale
Friday: Waynoka vs. Cimarron (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Waynoka vs. Kremlin-Hillsdale (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Kremlin-Hillsdale, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Cimarron, 8 p.m.
District 4 at Yarbrough
Friday: Boise City vs. Yarbrough (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Keyes vs. Boise City (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Keyes, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Yarbrough, 8 p.m.
District 5 at Balko
Friday: Balko vs. Taloga (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Balko vs. Taloga (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Felt, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Felt, 8 p.m.
District 6 at Erick
Friday: Arnett vs. Sharon-Mutual (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Arnett vs. Erick (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Erick, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Sharon-Mutual, 8 p.m.
District 7 at Goodwell
Saturday: Buffalo vs. Goodwell (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Buffalo vs. Goodwell (Boys), 8 p.m.
District 8 at Leedey
Friday: Sweetwater vs. Aline-Cleo (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Aline-Cleo vs. Sweetwater (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Leedey, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Leedey, 8 p.m.

AREA II

District 1 at Burlington
Saturday: Medford vs. Burlington (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Medford vs. Burlington (Boys) , 8 p.m.
District 2 at Mulhall-Orlando
Friday: Wynona vs. Mulhall-Orlando (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Wynona vs. Mulhall-Orlando (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Timberlake, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Timberlake, 8 p.m.
District 3 at Copan
Friday: Shidler vs. Copan (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Shidler vs. Bluejacket (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Bluejacket, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Copan, 8 p.m.
District 4 at Deer Creek-Lamont
Saturday: Covington-Douglas vs. Deer Creek-Lamont (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Covington-Douglas vs. Deer Creek-Lamont (Boys), 8 p.m.
District 5 at Lomega
Friday: Dover vs. Carney (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Dover vs. Carney (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Lomega, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Lomega, 8 p.m.
District 6 at Webbers Falls
Friday: Webbers Falls vs. Braggs (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Braggs vs. Graham-Dustin (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Graham-Dustin, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Webbers Falls, 8 p.m.
District 7 at Calvin
Friday: Wilson [Henryetta] vs. Hanna (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Calvin vs. Wilson [Henryetta] (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Calvin, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Hanna, 8 p.m.
District 8 at Paden
Friday: Schulter vs. Midway (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Schulter vs. Midway (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Paden, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Paden, 8 p.m.

AREA III

District 1 at Hammon
Friday: Corn Bible vs. Lone Wolf (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Corn Bible vs. Lone Wolf (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Hammon, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Hammon, 8 p.m.
District 2 at Calumet
Friday: Verden vs. Southwest Covenant (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Verden vs. Southwest Covenant (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Calumet, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Calumet, 8 p.m.
District 3 at Asher
Friday: Paoli vs. Springer (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Springer vs. Asher (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Asher, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Paoli, 8 p.m.
District 4 at Granite
Friday: Tipton vs. Blair (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Tipton vs. Blair (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Tipton, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Granite, 8 p.m.
District 5 at Earlsboro
Friday: Earlsboro vs. Wanette (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Wanette vs. Gracemont (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Gracemont, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Earlsboro, 8 p.m.
District 6 at Duke
Friday: Cement vs. Temple (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Temple vs. Cement (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Duke, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Duke, 8 p.m.
District 7 at Indiahoma
Friday: Olustee vs. Indiahoma (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Mountain View-Gotebo vs. Olustee (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Mountain View-Gotebo, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Indiahoma, 8 p.m.
District 8 at Chattanooga
Friday: Grandfield vs. Big Pasture (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Chattanooga vs. Grandfield (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Chattanooga, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Big Pasture, 8 p.m.

AREA IV

District 1 at Varnum
Friday: Butner vs. Mill Creek (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Butner vs. Mill Creek (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Varnum, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Varnum, 8 p.m.
District 2 at LeFlore
Friday: Pittsburg vs. Bokoshe (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Bokoshe vs. Pittsburg (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. LeFlore, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. LeFlore, 8 p.m.
District 3 at Wapanucka
Friday: Wapanucka vs. Victory Life (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Wapanucka vs. Victory Life (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Coleman, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Coleman, 8 p.m.
District 4 at Bennington
Saturday: Buffalo Valley vs. Bennington (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Buffalo Valley vs. Bennington (Boys), 8 p.m.
District 5 at Kinta
Saturday: Whitesboro vs. Kinta (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Whitesboro vs. Kinta (Boys), 8 p.m.
District 6 at Moyers
Friday: McCurtain vs. Eagletown (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; McCurtain vs. Eagletown (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Moyers, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Moyers, 8 p.m.
District 7 at Caney
Friday: Panola vs. Battiest (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Panola vs. Caney (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Caney, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Battiest, 8 p.m.
District 8 at Sasakwa
Friday: Indianola vs. Milburn (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Indianola vs. Milburn (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Sasakwa, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Sasakwa, 8 p.m.