OSSAA releases 2017 regional assignments for girls golf

The OSSAA released the regional assignments for the 2017 high school girls golf playoffs on Monday. The regional tournaments in all classes will be held on Tuesday, Apr. 25. Class 3A and Class 2A will not have regional qualifiers because there were not 32 full teams.
Number of individuals listed in parentheses.

CLASS 6A

At Norman, The Trails Country Club
Capitol Hill, Choctaw, Deer Creek, Edmond Memorial, Edmond North, Edmond Santa Fe, Lawton, Moore, Mustang, Norman, Norman North, Putnam City North, Putnam City West (2 Ind.), Southmoore, U.S. Grant, Westmoore, Yukon

At Broken Arrow, Broken Arrow Golf and Athletic Club
Bartlesville, Bixby, Booker T. Washington, Broken Arrow, Enid, Jenks, Midwest City, Muskogee, Owasso, Ponca City, Putnam City, Sand Springs, Sapulpa, Stillwater, Union

CLASS 5A

At Guthrie, Aqua Canyon Golf Course
Altus, Ardmore, Bishop McGuinness, Carl Albert, Del City, Duncan, Eisenhower, El Reno, Guthrie, Guymon, MacArthur, Northwest Classen, Piedmont, Southeast, Western Heights, Woodward

At Owasso, Owasso Golf and Athletic Club
Bishop Kelley, Claremore, Collinsville, Coweta, Durant, McAlester (3 Ind.), Nathan Hale, Noble, Pryor, Shawnee, Skiatook, Tahlequah

CLASS 4A

At Claremore, Cherokee Springs Golf Course
Catoosa, Checotah, Fort Gibson, Glenpool, Mannford, Muldrow, Poteau, Sallisaw (3 Ind.), Wagoner

At Cushing, Buffalo Rock
Bristow, Cleveland, Cushing, Grove, Hilldale, Miami, Oologah, Sequoyah-Claremore (1 Ind.), Vinita

At Seminole, Jimmie Austin Golf Course
Ada, Broken Bow, Harrah (3 Ind.), Madill, Pauls Valley, Plainview, Seminole (3 Ind.), Tecumseh, Tuttle

At Elk City, Elk City County Club
Anadarko, Bethany, Blanchard, Cache (1 Ind.), Chickasha, Elgin, Elk City, Newcastle, Sulphur, Weatherford

CLASS 3A

At Checotah, Fountainhead Golf Course
Beggs (1 Ind.), Berryhill, Byng (1 Ind.), Cascia Hall, Chandler, Dewey, Eufaula, Heavener (2 Ind.), Henryetta, Idabel, Inola (1 Ind.), Keys, Morris, Okmulgee (3 Ind.), Perkins-Tryon, Rejoice Christian, Roland, Sequoyah-Tahlequah (1 Ind.), Stigler, Verdigris

At Purcell, Brent Bruel Golf Course
Bethel, Blackwell, Bridge Creek (3 Ind.), Chisholm, Comanche, Dickson, Douglass, John Marshall, Kingfisher, Kingston (3 Ind.), Lone Grove, Marlow, Mount St. Mary (2 Ind.), Oklahoma Centennial, Prague, Purcell

CLASS 2A

At Kingfisher, Kingfisher Golf Course
Alva (2 Ind.), Boise City (3 Ind.), Burns Flat-Dill City, Christian Heritage, Dibble (3 Ind.), Fletcher (1 Ind.), Frederick, Frontier, Goodwell (3 Ind.), Hennessey (2 Ind.), Hinton, Hobart, Laverne, Luther (1 Ind.), Mooreland, Newkirk (1 Ind.), Oklahoma Christian Academy (1 Ind.), Oklahoma Christian School, Pawhuska (3 Ind.), Pawnee, Pond Creek-Hunter, Stroud (1 Ind.), Texhoma, Velma-Alma, Washington

At Canadian, Arrowhead Golf Course
Antlers (1 Ind.), Coalgate (3 Ind.), Community Christian, Davis, Drumright, Gore (2 Ind.), Haworth (1 Ind.), Kansas, Ketchum (1 Ind.), Latta, Lincoln Christian (2 Ind.), Nowata, Oklahoma School for the Deaf (1 Ind.), Okemah (2 Ind.), Oktaha (2 Ind.), Olive, Regent (1 Ind.), Savanna (2 Ind.), Silo (2 Ind.), Stratford, Tishomingo, Tupelo (1 Ind.), Turner, Victory Christian, Warner (1 Ind.), Wewoka (2 Ind.)