OSSAA releases 2019 Class A basketball district matchups, times

Get your travel plans in order! Here is the schedule for the 2019 Class A high school basketball district tournaments.

The district games are set to be played on Friday, Feb. 8, and Saturday, Feb. 9.

CLASS A

AREA I

District 1 at Seiling
Friday: Laverne vs. Fargo-Gage/Fort Supply; (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Seiling vs. Fargo-Gage/Fort Supply (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Seiling, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Laverne, 8 p.m.
District 2 at Shattuck
Friday: Sharon-Mutual vs. Southwest Covenant (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Southwest Covenant vs. Sharon-Mutual (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Shattuck, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Shattuck, 8 p.m.
District 3 at Okarche
Friday: Ringwood vs. Kremlin-Hillsdale (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Ringwood vs. Kremlin-Hillsdale (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Okarche, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Okarche, 8 p.m.
District 4 at Beaver
Friday: Turpin vs. Texhoma (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Beaver vs. Turpin (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Beaver, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Texhoma, 8 p.m.
District 5 at Hydro-Early
Friday: Geary vs. Canton (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Geary vs. Canton (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Hydro-Early, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Hydro-Early, 8 p.m.
District 6 at Glencoe
Friday: Yale vs. Oklahoma Bible Academy (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Yale vs. Oklahoma Bible Academy (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Glencoe, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Glencoe, 8 p.m.
District 7 at Cherokee
Friday: Thomas vs. Drummond (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Thomas vs. Cherokee (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Cherokee, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Drummond, 8 p.m.
District 8 at Arapaho-Butler
Friday: Arapaho-Butler vs. Union City (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Union City vs. Waukomis (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Waukomis, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Arapaho-Butler, 8 p.m.

AREA II

District 1 at Garber
Friday: Agra vs. Olive (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Olive vs. Agra (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Garber, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Garber, 8 p.m.
District 2 at Pond Creek-Hunter
Friday: Woodland vs. Pond Creek-Hunter (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Woodland vs. Ripley (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Ripley, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Pond Creek-Hunter, 8 p.m.
District 3 at Strother 
Friday: Porum vs. Earlsboro (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Earlsboro vs. Porum (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Strother, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Strother, 8 p.m.
District 4 at Dewar
Friday: Summit Christian vs. Weleetka (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Summit Christian vs. Weleetka (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Dewar, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Dewar, 8 p.m.
District 5 at Frontier
Friday: Welch vs. Wesleyan Christian (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Welch vs. Wesleyan Christian (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Frontier, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Frontier, 8 p.m.
District 6 at Depew
Friday: Depew vs. Okay(Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Depew vs. Okay (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Oklahoma Christian Academy, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Oklahoma Christian Academy, 8 p.m.
District 7 at Davenport
Friday: Prue vs. Riverfield Country Day (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Prue vs. Riverfield Country Day (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Davenport, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Davenport, 8 p.m.
District 8 at Oilton
Friday: Oilton vs. Watts (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Watts vs. Cave Springs (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Cave Springs, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Oilton, 8 p.m.

AREA III

District 1 at Vici
Friday: Verden vs. Sentinel (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Sentinel vs. Verden (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Vici, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Vici, 8 p.m.
District 2 at Fort Cobb-Broxton
Friday: Geronimo vs. Ringling (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Geronimo vs. Ringling (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Fort Cobb-Broxton, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Fort Cobb-Broxton, 8 p.m.
District 3 at Fletcher
Friday: Ryan vs. Sterling (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Fletcher vs. Ryan (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Fletcher, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Sterling, 8 p.m.
District 4 at Binger-Oney
Friday: Binger-Oney vs. Bray-Doyle (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Brya-Doyle vs. Cheyenne (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Cheyenne, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Binger-Oney, 8 p.m.
District 5 at Cyril
Friday: Central Marlow vs. Elmore City-Pernell (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Elmore City vs. Central Marlow (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Cyril, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Cyril, 8 p.m.
District 6 at Velma-Alma
Friday: Thackerville vs. Turner (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Thackerville vs.Turner (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Velma-Alma, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Velma-Alma, 8 p.m.
District 7 at Waurika
Friday: Roff vs. Waurika (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Tipton vs. Waurika (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Tipton, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Roff, 8 p.m.
District 8 at Fox
Friday: Maysville vs. Wilson (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Fox vs. Wilson (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Fox, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Maysville, 8 p.m.

AREA IV

District 1 at Canute
Saturday: Alex vs. Canute (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Alex vs. Canute (Boys), 8 p.m.
District 2 at Smithville
Friday: Fort Towson vs. Achille (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Achille vs. Fort Towson (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Smithville, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Smithville, 8 p.m.
District 3 at Stonewall
Friday: Stonewall vs. Stuart (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Stonewall vs. Empire (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Empire, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Stuart, 8 p.m.
District 4 at Wright City
Friday: Wright City vs. Bennington (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Bennington vs. Soper (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Soper, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Wright City, 8 p.m.
District 5 at Kiowa
Friday: Haileyville vs. Maud (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Haileyville vs. Maud (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Kiowa, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Kiowa, 8 p.m.
District 6 at Whitesboro
Friday: Arkoma vs. Cameron (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Arkoma vs. Cameron (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Whitesboro, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Whitesboro, 8 p.m.
District 7 at Clayton
Friday: Bowlegs vs. Keota (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Bowlegs vs. Keota (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Clayton, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Clayton, 8 p.m.
District 8 at Crowder
Friday: Asher vs. Indianola (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Crowder vs. Indianola (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Crowder, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Asher, 8 p.m.