OSSAA releases 2019 Class B basketball district matchups, times

Get your travel plans in order! Here is the schedule for the 2019 Class B high school basketball district tournaments.

The district games are set to be played on Friday, Feb. 8, and Saturday, Feb. 9.

CLASS B

AREA I

District 1 at Boise City
Friday: Hardesty vs. Goodwell (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Goodwill vs. Hardesty (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Boise City, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Boise City, 8 p.m.
District 2 at Balko
Friday: Arnett vs. Freedom (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Arnett vs. Balko (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Balko, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Freedom, 8 p.m.
District 3 at Leedey
Friday: Taloga vs. Aline-Cleo (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Taloga vs. Aline-Cleo (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Leedey, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Leedey, 8 p.m.
District 4 at Tyrone
Friday: Tyrone vs. Yarbrough (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Forgan vs. Yarbrough (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Forgan, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Tyrone, 8 p.m.
District 5 at Cimarron
Friday: Buffalo vs. Cimarron (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Mulhall-Orlando vs. Cimarron (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Mulhall-Orlando, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Buffalo, 8 p.m.
District 6 at Timberlake
Saturday: Felt vs. Timberlake (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Felt vs. Timberlake (Boys), 8 p.m.
District 7 at Lookeba-Sickles
Friday: Gracemont vs. Corn Bible (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Gracemont vs. Corn Bible (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Lookeba-Sickles, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Lookeba-Sickles, 8 p.m.
District 8 at Lomega
Friday: Dover vs. Okeene (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Dover vs. Okeene (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Lomega, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Lomega, 8 p.m.

AREA II

District 1 at Waynoka
Friday: Waynoka vs. Medford (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Medford vs Burlington (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Burlington, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Waynoka, 8 p.m.
District 2 at Calumet
Friday: Deer Creek-Lamont vs. North Rock Creek (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Deer Creek-Lamont vs. North Rock Creek (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Calumet, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Calumet, 8 p.m.
District 3 at Carney
Friday: Winona vs. Carney (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Winona vs. Wilson (Henryetta) (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Wilson (Henryetta), 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Carney, 8 p.m.
District 4 at Covington-Douglas
Friday: Bluejacket vs. Coyle (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Coyle vs. Bluejacket (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Covington-Douglas, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Covington-Douglas, 8 p.m.
District 5 at Varnum
Friday: Mason vs. Schulter (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Varnum vs. Schulter (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Varnum, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Mason, 8 p.m.
District 6 at McCurtain
Friday: Oaks vs. Midway (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Oaks vs. Midway (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. McCurtain, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. McCurtain, 8 p.m.
District 7 at Copan
Friday: South Coffeyville vs. Shidler (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; South Coffeyville vs. Shidler (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Copan, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Copan, 8 p.m.
District 8 at New Lima
Friday: Braggs vs. New Lima (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Pittsburg vs. New Lima (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Pittsburg, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Braggs, 8 p.m.

AREA III

District 1 at Hammon
Friday: Blair vs. Cement (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Blair vs. Cement (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Hammon, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Hammon, 8 p.m.
District 2 at Big Pasture
Friday: Paoli vs. Mill Creek (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Paoli vs. Mill Creek (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Big Pasture, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Big Pasture, 8 p.m.
District 3 at Mountain View-Gotebo
Friday: Wanette vs. Macomb (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Wanette vs. Macomb (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Mountain View-Gotebo, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Mountain View-Gotebo, 8 p.m.
District 4 at Granite
Friday: Chattanooga vs. Olustee (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Chattanooga vs. Olustee (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Granite, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Granite, 8 p.m.
District 5 at Temple
Friday: Temple vs. Springer (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Temple vs. Grandfield (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Grandfield, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Springer, 8 p.m.
District 6 at Calvin
Friday: Wapanucka vs. Tupelo (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Calvin vs. Wapanucka (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Calvin, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Tupelo, 8 p.m.
District 7 at Erick
Saturday: Indiahoma vs. Erick (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Indiahoma vs. Erick (Boys), 8 p.m.
District 8 at Duke
Sweetwater vs. Lone Wolf (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Sweetwater vs. Duke (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Duke, 8 p.m.

AREA IV

District 1 at Webbers Falls
Friday: Stringtown vs. Hanna (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Hanna vs. Webbers Falls (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Webbers Falls, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Stringtown, 8 p.m.
District 2 at Paden
Friday: Moss vs. Panola (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Moss vs. Panola (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Paden, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Paden, 8 p.m.
District 3 at LeFlore
Friday: Moyers vs. Bokoshe (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Moyers vs. Bokoshe (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. LeFlore, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. LeFlore, 8 p.m.
District 4 at Graham-Dustin
Saturday: Caney vs. Graham-Dustin (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Caney vs. Graham-Dustin (Boys) 8 p.m.
District 5 at Red Oak
Friday: Boswell vs. Butner (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Butner vs. Red Oak (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Rock Creek, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Boswell, 8 p.m.
District 6 at Kinta
Saturday: Buffalo Valley vs. Kinta (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Buffalo Valley vs. Kinta (Boys), 8 p.m.
District 7 at Battiest
Friday: Victory Life vs. Eagletown (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Victory Life vs. Eagletown (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Battiest, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Battiest, 8 p.m.
District 8 at Sasakwa
Friday: Coleman vs. Milburn (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Coleman vs. Milburn (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Sasakwa, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Sasakwa, 8 p.m.