OSSAA releases 2020 Class A basketball district pairings, times

Get your travel plans in order! Here is the schedule for the 2020 Class A high school basketball district tournaments.

The district games are set to be played on Friday, Feb. 14, and Saturday, Feb. 15.

CLASS A

AREA I

District 1 at Texhoma
Friday: Texhoma vs. Beaver; (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Turpin vs. Beaver (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Turpin, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Texhoma, 8 p.m.
District 2 at Cherokee
Friday: Cherokee vs. Fargo-Gage (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Fargo-Gage vs. Waukomis (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Waukomis, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Cherokee, 8 p.m.
District 3 at Shattuck
Friday: Ringwood vs. Laverne (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Ringwood vs. Laverne (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Shattuck, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Shattuck, 8 p.m.
District 4 at Garber
Friday: Copan vs. Oklahoma Bible Academy (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Copan vs. Oklahoma Bible Academy (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Garber, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Garber, 8 p.m.
District 5 at Seiling
Friday: Covington-Douglas vs. Canton (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Covington-Douglas vs. Canton (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Seiling, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Seiling, 8 p.m.
District 6 at Hydro-Eakly
Friday: Coyle vs. Geary (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Coyle vs. Geary (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Hydro-Eakly, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Hydro-Eakly, 8 p.m.
District 7 at Pond Creek-Hunter
Friday: Woodland vs. Pond Creek-Hunter (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Woodland vs. Drummond (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Drummond, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Hydro-Eakly, 8 p.m.
District 8 at Frontier
Friday: Regent vs. Agra (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Agra vs. Frontier (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Frontier, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Regent, 8 p.m.

AREA II

District 1 at Ripley
Friday: Oaks vs. Oilton (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Oaks vs. Oilton (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Ripley, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Ripley, 8 p.m.
District 2 at Calumet
Friday: Olive vs. Depew (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Olive vs. Depew (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Calumet, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Calumet, 8 p.m.
District 3 at Glencoe
Friday: Dewar vs. South Coffeyville (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Dewar vs. South Coffeyville (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Glencoe, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Glencoe, 8 p.m.
District 4 at Davenport
Friday: Prue vs. Foyil (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Prue vs. Foyil (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Davenport, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Davenport, 8 p.m.
District 5 at Okay
Friday: Cave Springs vs. Stuart (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Cave Springs vs. Okay (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Okay, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Stuart, 8 p.m.
District 6 at Kiowa
Friday: Arkoma vs. Keota (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Arkoma vs. Keota (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Kiowa, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Kiowa, 8 p.m.
District 7 at Summit Christian
Friday: Watts vs. Riverfield Country Day (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Watts vs. Summit Christian (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Summit Christian, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Riverfield Country Day, 8 p.m.
District 8 at Cameron
Friday: Cameron vs. Clayton (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Cameron vs. Clayton (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Red Oak, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Red Oak, 8 p.m.

AREA III

District 1 at Vici
Friday: Thomas vs. Union City (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Thomas vs. Union City (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Vici, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Vici, 8 p.m.
District 2 at Cheyenne
Friday: Southwest Covenant vs. Sentinel (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Cheyenne/Reydon vs. Sentinel (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Cheyenne/Reydon, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Southwest Covenant, 8 p.m.
District 3 at Arapaho-Butler
Saturday: Sterling vs. Arapaho-Butler (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Sterling vs. Arapaho-Butler (Boys), 8 p.m.
District 4 at Fletcher
Friday: Fletcher vs. Bray-Doyle (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Bray-Doyle vs. Empire (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Empire, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Fletcher, 8 p.m.
District 5 at Cyril
Friday: Central Marlow vs. Ryan (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Ryan vs. Central Marlow (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Cyril, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Cyril, 8 p.m.
District 6 at Canute
Friday: Verden vs. Ringling (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Verden vs. Ringling (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Canute, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Canute, 8 p.m.
District 7 at Alex
Friday: Fox vs. Waurika (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Alex vs. Waurika (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Alex, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Fox, 8 p.m.
District 8 at Geronimo
Friday: Geronimo vs. Turner (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Geronimo vs. Binger-Oney (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Binger-Oney, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Turner, 8 p.m.

AREA IV

District 1 at Fort Cobb-Broxton
Friday: Fort Towson vs. Earlsboro (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Tipton vs. Earlsboro (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Tipton, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Fort Cobb-Broxton, 8 p.m.
District 2 at Soper
Friday: Weleetka vs. Asher (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Soper vs. Weleetka (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Soper, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Asher, 8 p.m.
District 3 at Okarche
Saturday: Moss vs. Okarche (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Moss vs. Okarche (Boys), 8 p.m.
District 4 at Crowder
Friday: Wetumka vs. Indianola (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Wetumka vs. Indianola (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Crowder, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Crowder, 8 p.m.
District 5 at Quinton
Friday: Quinton vs. Webbers Falls (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Webbers Falls vs. Porum (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Porum, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Quinton, 8 p.m.
District 6 at Velma-Alma
Friday: Stonewall vs. Maud (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Stonewall vs. Maud (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Velma-Alma, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Velma-Alma, 8 p.m.
District 7 at Smithville
Friday: Fort Towson vs. Smithville (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Fort Towson vs. Bennington (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Bennington, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Smithville, 8 p.m.
District 8 at Roff
Friday: Haileyville vs. Roff (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Haileyville vs. Strother (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Strother, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Roff, 8 p.m.