OSSAA releases 2020 Class B basketball district pairings, times

Get your travel plans in order! Here is the schedule for the 2020 Class B high school basketball district tournaments.

The district games are set to be played on Friday, Feb. 14, and Saturday, Feb. 15.

CLASS B

AREA I

District 1 at Boise City
Saturday: Felt vs. Boise City (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Felt vs. Boise City (Boys), 8 p.m.
District 2 at Arnett
Friday: Sweetwater vs. Goodwell (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Arnett vs. Sweetwater (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Arnett, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Goodwill, 8 p.m.
District 3 at Burlington
Friday: Deer Creek-Lamont/Billings vs. Freedom (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Deer Creek-Lamont/Billings vs. Freedom (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Burlington, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Burlington, 8 p.m.
District 4 at Tyrone
Saturday: Forgan vs. Tyrone (Girls, 6:30 p.m.; Forgan vs. Tyrone (Boys), 8 p.m.
District 5 at Balko
Friday: Waynoka vs. Sharon-Mutual (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Waynoka vs. Balko (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Balko, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Sharon-Mutual, 8 p.m.
District 6 at Leedey
Friday: Taloga vs. Aline-Cleo (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Taloga vs. Aline-Cleo (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Leedey, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Leedey, 8 p.m.
District 7 at Kremlin-Hillsdale
Friday: Timberlake vs. Medford (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Kremlin-Hillsdale (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Kremlin-Hillsdale, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Timberlake, 8 p.m.
District 8 at Buffalo
Friday: Buffalo vs. Hardesty/Yarbrough (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Cimarron vs. Hardesty/Yarbrough (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Cimarron, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Buffalo, 8 p.m.

AREA II

District 1 at Lomega
Friday: Dover vs. Mulhall-Orlando (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Dover vs. Mulhall-Orlando (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Lomega, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Lomega, 8 p.m.
District 2 at Hammon
Saturday: Okeene vs. Hammon (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Okeene vs. Hammon (Boys0, 8 p.m.
District 3 at New Lima
Friday: Mason vs. Carney (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Mason vs. Carney (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. New Lima, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. New Lima, 8 p.m.
District 4 at Shidler
Friday: Shidler vs. Wynona (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Shidler vs Wynona (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Wesleyan Christian, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Wesleyan Christian, 8 p.m.
District 5 at Paden
Friday: Hanna vs. Schulter (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Hanna vs. Schulter (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Paden, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Paden, 8 p.m.
District 6 at Bluejacket
Saturday: Welch vs. Bluejacket (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Welch vs. Bluejacket (Boys), 8 p.m.
District 7 at Kinta
Friday: Bokoshe vs. Midway (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Bokoshe vs. Midway (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Kinta, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Kinta, 8 p.m.
District 8 at McCurtain
Friday: Wilson (Henryetta) vs. Graham-Dustin (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Wilson (Henryetta) vs. McCurtain (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. McCurtain, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Graham-Dustin, 8 p.m.

AREA III

District 1 at Erick
Friday: Corn Bible vs. Granite (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Corn Bible vs. Granite (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Erick, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Erick, 8 p.m.
District 2 at Duke
Friday: Lone Wolf vs. Blair (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Lone Wolf vs. Blair (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Duke, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Duke, 8 p.m.
District 3 at Chattanooga
Friday: Olustee-Eldorado vs. Grandfield (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Olustee-Eldorado vs. Grandfield (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Chattanooga, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Chattanooga, 8 p.m.
District 4 at Lookeba-Sickles
Friday: Gracemont vs. Cement (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Gracemont vs. Cement (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Lookeba-Sickles, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Lookeba-Sickles, 8 p.m.
District 5 at Varnum
Friday: Bowlegs vs. Paoli (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Bowlegs vs. Paoli (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Varnum, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Varnum, 8 p.m.
District 6 at Mountain View-Gotebo
Friday: Wanette vs. Mountain View-Gotebo (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Wanette vs. Mountain View-Gotebo (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Butner, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Butner, 8 p.m.
District 7 at Big Pasture
Friday: Indiahoma vs. Temple (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Indiahoma vs. Temple (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Big Pasture, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Big Pasture, 8 p.m.
District 8 at Macomb
Friday: Maysville vs. Macomb (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Maysville vs. Macomb (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Springer, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Springer, 8 p.m.

AREA IV

District 1 at Thackerville
Friday: Thackerville vs. Boswell (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Thackerville vs. Caney (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Caney, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Boswell 8 p.m.
District 2 at Whitesboro
Friday: Coleman vs. Milburn (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Coleman vs. Milburn (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Whitesboro, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Whitesboro, 8 p.m.
District 3 at Stringtown
Friday: Victory Life vs. Stringtown (Girls), 6:30 p.m.;
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Sasakwa, 6:30 p.m.; Stringtown vs. Sasakwa (Boys), 8 p.m.
District 4 at Battiest
Friday: Achille vs. Eagletown (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Achille vs. Eagletown (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Battiest, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Battiest, 8 p.m.
District 5 at Calvin
Friday: Wapanucka vs. Oklahoma School for the Deaf (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Wapanucka vs. Oklahoma School for the Deaf (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Calvin, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Calvin, 8 p.m.
District 6 at LeFlore
Saturday: Tupelo vs. LeFlore (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Tupelo vs. LeFlore (Boys), 8 p.m.
District 7 at Braggs
Friday: Panola vs. Buffalo Valley (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Panola vs. Buffalo Valley (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Braggs, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Braggs, 8 p.m.
District 8 at Moyers
Friday: Moyers vs. Mill Creek (Girls), 6:30 p.m.; Pittsburg vs. Mill Creeek (Boys), 8 p.m.
Saturday: Girls winner vs. Pittsburg, 6:30 p.m.; Boys winner vs. Moyers, 8 p.m.