This week’s Oklahoma high school signees

Pictured from left are Brett Russell, Marci Russell, Alli Russell, CBA coach Erin Basinger, and CBA assistant coach Emily Dick. Photo credit: Wesley Javorsky.

Athletes from across the state are signing on to play at the next level in 2017-2018. Here’s a list for the week of Nov. 8 (Updated):

(Student-Athlete – High School – College – Sport)
Chelsea Alexander – Latta – Oklahoma State – Softball
Coral Ash – Coweta – Northeastern State – Softball
Ryann Baxter – Bethel – Northeastern State – Softball
Caitlin Bingham – Tecumseh – Wichita State – Softball
Macie Buckaloo – Davis – Connors State – Softball
Dayton Christian – Purcell – Southwestern – Softball
Ali Christie – Fort Gibson – Oklahoma Christian – Women’s Basketball
Maddison Collyer – Harrah – Oklahoma Christian – Women’s Basketball
Ariel Denney – Carl Albert – Garden City Community College – Softball
Addison Elbon – Vian – Northeastern State – Softball
Kabree Edgmon – Fort Gibson – Northeastern State – Women’s Basketball
Bailey Eldred – Sulphur – Northeastern State – Women’s Basketball
Alexis Franks – Westmoore – Mid-America Christian – Softball
Harrison Gearhart – Broken Arrow – Northeastern State – Men’s Golf
Jake Hamilton – Silo – Rose State – Baseball
Sydney Hampton – Durant – St. Gregory’s – Softball
Cenia Hayes – Sequoyah-Tahlequah – Northeastern State – Women’s Basketball
Jacey Henry – Turner – East Central – Softball
Neleigh Herring – Chandler – Wichita State – Softball
Cameron Hines – Fort Cobb-Broxton – East Central – Men’s Basketball
Lacey Hood – Dale – Southwestern – Softball
Kinzie Jones – Norman North – West Texas A&M – Softball
Destinee Lewis – Durant – Texas A&M-Commerce – Softball
Keni Jo Lippe – Adair – Oral Roberts – Women’s Basketball
Bailey McCormick – Vici – Southwestern – Softball
Erin McDonald – Norman – Louisiana Tech – Softball
Tracy McGill – Turner – Southwestern – Women’s Golf
Morgan McMullin – Southmoore – Southwest Baptist – Softball
Cassie Miller – Southmoore – Oklahoma Science and Arts – Softball
Jalen Milligan – Chandler – Wichita State – Track
Hannah Morris – Tuttle – Southwestern – Softball
Shelby Phillips – Fort Gibson – Oklahoma Baptist – Women’s Golf
Kyndal Pirtle – Bixby – Harding – Softball
Maria Priest – Latta – North Texas – Softball
Sydnee Ramsey – Westmoore – Kansas – Softball
Maddie Rehl – Deer Creek – East Central – Women’s Basketball
Ally Riley – Alva – Nebraska – Softball
Chandler Roberts – Coweta – Oklahoma Baptist – Softball
Jolie Romine – Davis – Seminole State – Softball
Alli Russell – Corn Bible – Southwestern – Volleyball
Kendall Schulte – Skiatook – East Central – Women’s Basketball
Hailey Scott – Choctaw – Oklahoma Panhandle – Softball
Baylee Scrimshire – Del City – Northeastern State – Softball
Sydney Sherill – Southmore – Florida State – Softball
Breanna Simmons – Durant – Arkansas-Monticello – Softball
Blayne Solberg – Chandler – Seminole State – Softball
Jayden Solberg – Chandler – Seminole State – Softball
Maddie Sperle – Piedmont – Southwestern – Women’s Basketball
Kennedy Stewart – Duncan – Southwestern – Softball
Harrison Stoddart – Edmond North – Oklahoma Baptist – Men’s Basketball
Lindsey Stoeckel – Southmoore – Oklahoma State – Softball
Hailey Sylvester – Newcastle – Oklahoma Baptist – Women’s Basketball
Brantley Thompson – Tuttle – Oklahoma Baptist – Men’s Basketball
Gail Young – Collinsville – Northeastern State – Softball