OklahomaSports.Net has released its inaugural basketball honors for the small college programs in Oklahoma with recognition for Division II and NAIA schools.

DIVISION II – Women

Coach of the Year: Tom Webb, Cameron
Player of the Year: Jazzmine Robinson, Cameron

FIRST TEAM
Aminata Fall, Southern Nazarene, Sr.
Julia Mason, Central, Jr.
Jazzmine Robinson, Cameron, Sr.
McKenzie Stanford, Oklahoma Christian, So.
Dilan Webster, East Central, Sr.
Emily Williams, Southeastern, Sr.

SECOND TEAM
Chelsea Bates, Southwestern, Sr.
Tatyana Bell, Oklahoma Panhandle, Jr.
Mikaila Newton, Rogers State, Sr.
Jonae Isaac, Northwestern, So.
Kylie Mayes, Central, Sr.
Fontana Tate, Northeastern State, Sr.
Erin Walling, East Central, Sr.

DIVISION II – Men

Coach of the Year: Justin Barkley, Rogers State
Player of the Year: Taylor Smaller, Southeastern

FIRST TEAM
Martell Collins, Southwestern, Jr.
Mahlon Jones, Central, Sr.
John Moon, Oklahoma Christian, So.
Henry Pwono, East Central, Sr.
Frederico Santos, Rogers State, Sr.
Taylor Smaller, Southeastern, Sr.

SECOND TEAM
Darrian Dempsey, Northwestern, Sr.
J.C. Hartzler, Rogers State, Jr.
Desmond Henry, Cameron, Sr.
Antonio Manns, Jr., Oklahoma Panhandle, Jr.
Trey Mohair, Northeastern State, Jr.
Stirling Thomas, East Central, Jr.
L.B. Willis, Southern Nazarene, So.

NAIA – Women

Coach of the Year: Latricia Trammell, Oklahoma City
Player of the Year: Lynette Holmes, Langston

FIRST TEAM
Rateska Brown, Oklahoma City, Sr.
Ouleymatou Coulibaly, Oklahoma City, Sr.
McKenzie Cooper, Oklahoma Baptist, Fr.
Charity Fowler, Oklahoma Baptist, Sr.
Lynette Holmes, Langston, Sr.
Nichole Tate, Oklahoma Wesleyan, Sr.

SECOND TEAM
Ashlee Ferguson, Mid-America Christian, Sr.
Alexia Kelley, Mid-America Christian, Sr.
Stacy Lee, St. Gregory’s, Sr.
T’Keya Mason, Langston, Jr.
Andi McGill, Southwestern Christian, Fr.
Yvonte Neal, Oklahoma City, Sr.
Ndeye Ngom, Oklahoma Science and Arts, Sr.

NAIA – Men

Coach of the Year: Willie Holley, Mid-America Christian
Player of the Year: Semar Farris, Mid-America Christian

FIRST TEAM
Ty Allen, Oklahoma Baptist, Sr.
Semar Farris, Mid-America Christian, Sr.
Gary Inglett, Oklahoma City, Sr.
Curtis Jones, Langston, Jr.
Matt Qualls, Bacone, Sr.
Marty Wilkerson, St. Gregory’s, Sr.

SECOND TEAM
Aaron Abram, Oklahoma Baptist, Sr.
Geo Brewer, Bacone, Sr.
Markens Charles, Oklahoma Science and Arts, Jr.
Tharone Chilton, Oklahoma City, Sr.
C.J. Ross, Oklahoma Wesleyan, Fr.
Jaron Vierra, St. Gregory’s, Sr.
Jarius Wilson, Mid-America Christian, Sr.