Here are the scores for the 2020 Class A district basketball games played on Friday, Feb. 14, and Saturday, Feb. 15.

CLASS A

AREA I

District 1 at Texhoma
Friday: Beaver 56, Texhoma 44 (Girls); Turpin 51, Beaver 48 (Boys)
Saturday: Beaver 48, Turpin 39 (Girls); Texhoma 55, Turpin 39 (Boys)
District 2 at Cherokee
Friday: Fargo-Gage 38, Cherokee 33 (Girls); Waukomis 53, Fargo-Gage 49 (Boys)
Saturday: Waukomis 46, Fargo-Gage 25 (Girls); Cherokee 37, Waukomis 34 (Boys)
District 3 at Shattuck
Friday: Laverne 49, Ringwood 33 (Girls); Laverne 64, Ringwood 52 (Boys)
Saturday: Laverne 51, Shattuck 36 (Girls): Shattuck 62, Laverne 48 (Boys)
District 4 at Garber
Friday: Oklahoma Bible Academy 64, Copan 39 (Girls); Oklahoma Bible Academy 76, Copan 63 (Boys)
Saturday: Garber 70, Oklahoma Bible Academy 49 (Girls); Garber 84, Oklahoma Bible Academy vs. Garber 40 (Boys)
District 5 at Seiling
Friday: Covington-Douglas 42, Canton 41 (Girls); Canton 64, Covington-Douglas 44 (Boys)
Saturday: Seiling 57, Covington-Douglas 30 (Girls): Seiling 55, Canton 51 (Boys)
District 6 at Hydro-Eakly
Friday: Coyle 42, Geary 33 (Girls); Coyle 52, Geary 21 (Boys)
Saturday: Hydro-Eakly 68, Coyle 30 (Girls); Hydro-Eakly 81, Coyle 51 (Boys)
District 7 at Pond Creek-Hunter
Friday: Pond Creek-Hunter 43, Woodland 35 (Girls); Woodland 64, Drummond 29 (Boys)
Saturday: Pond Creek-Hunter 32, Drummond 25 (Girls); Woodland 69, Pond Creek-Hunter 67 (Boys).
District 8 at Frontier
Friday: Regent 53, Agra 16 (Girls); Agra 45, Frontier 41 (Boys)
Saturday: Frontier 51, Regent 44 (Girls); Regent 46, Agra 44 (Boys)

AREA II

District 1 at Ripley
Friday: Oaks 43, Oilton 38 (Girls); Oilton 59, Oaks 32 (Boys)
Saturday: Ripley 65, Oaks 36 (Girls); Ripley 54, Oilton 47 (Boys)
District 2 at Calumet
Friday: Depew 60, Olive 31 (Girls); Depew 53, Olive 42 (Boys)
Saturday: Calumet 90, Depew 32 (Girls); Calumet 73, Depew 42 (Boys)
District 3 at Glencoe
Friday: South Coffeyville 53, Dewar 44 (Girls); Dewar 61, South Coffeyville 38 (Boys)
Saturday: Glencoe 50, South Coffeyville 41 (Girls); Glencoe 67, Dewar 51 (Boys)
District 4 at Davenport
Friday: Prue 67, Foyil 32 (Girls); Prue 63, Foyil 47 (Boys)
Saturday: Davenport 65, Prue 43 (Girls); Davenport 75, Prue 54 (Boys)
District 5 at Okay
Friday: Stuart 60, Cave Springs 44 (Girls); Okay 45, Cave Springs 34 (Boys)
Saturday: Okay 55, Stuart 43 (Girls); Stuart 76, Okay 52 (Boys)
District 6 at Kiowa
Friday: Arkoma 48, Keota 45 (Girls); Keota 50, Arkoma 46 (Boys)
Saturday: Kiowa 67, Arkoma 9 (Girls); Kiowa 64, Keota 60 (Boys)
District 7 at Summit Christian
Friday: Riverfield Country Day def. Watts (Girls); Summit Christian 78, Watts 40 (Boys)
Saturday: Summit Christian 41, Riverfield Country Day 21 (Girls); Riverfield Country Day 57, Summit Christian 55 (Boys)
District 8 at Cameron
Friday: Cameron 68, Clayton 61 (Girls); Clayton 79, Cameron 73 (Boys)
Saturday: Cameron 43, Red Oak 37 (Girls); Clayton 55, Red Oak 43 (Boys)

AREA III

District 1 at Vici
Friday: Thomas 41, Union City 39 (Girls); Thomas 52, Union City 40 (Boys)
Saturday: Vici 46, Thomas 35 (Girls); Vici 62, Thomas 57 (Boys)
District 2 at Cheyenne
Friday: Sentinel 49, Southwest Covenant 45 (Girls); Sentinel 39, Cheyenne/Reydon 36 (Boys)
Saturday: Cheyenne/Reydon 35, Sentinel 24 (Girls); Southwest Covenant 78, Sentinel 54 (Boys)
District 3 at Arapaho-Butler
Saturday: Arapaho-Butler 54, Sterling 29 (Girls); Arapaho-Butler 54, Sterling 29 (Boys)
District 4 at Fletcher
Friday: Fletcher 65, Bray-Doyle 40 (Girls); Empire 55, Bray-Doyle 25 (Boys)
Saturday: Empire 44, Fletcher 28 (Girls); Fletcher 53, Empire 34 (Boys)
District 5 at Cyril
Friday: Central Marlow 34, Ryan 25 (Girls); Central Marlow def. Ryan (Boys)
Saturday: Cyril 40, Central Marlow 32 (Girls); Cyril 70, Central Marlow 41 (Boys)
District 6 at Canute
Friday: Ringling 58, Verden 33 (Girls); Verden 58, Ringling 53 (Boys)
Saturday: Canute 92, Ringling 53 (Girls); Canute 68, Verden 52 (Boys)
District 7 at Alex
Friday: Waurika 43, Fox 41 (Girls); Alex 49, Waurika 41 (Boys)
Saturday: Alex 41, Waurika 35 (Girls); Alex 52, Fox 48 (Boys)
District 8 at Geronimo
Friday: Geronimo 58, Turner 43 (Girls); Geronimo 50, Binger-Oney 49 (Boys)
Saturday: Binger-Oney 46, Geronimo 18 (Girls); Geronimo 59, Turner 58 (Boys)

AREA IV

District 1 at Fort Cobb-Broxton
Friday: Fort Cobb-Broxton 53, Earlsboro 41 (Girls); Earlsboro 68, Tipton 39 (Boys)
Saturday: Fort Cobb-Broxton 59, Tipton 50 (Girls); Fort Cobb-Broxton 78, Earlsboro 50 (Boys)
District 2 at Soper
Friday: Weleetka 39, Asher 24 (Girls); Soper 48, Weleetka 47 (Boys)
Saturday: Soper 41, Weleetka 38 (Girls); Asher 63, Soper 33 (Boys)
District 3 at Okarche
Saturday: Okarche 88, Moss 34 (Girls); Okarche 71, Moss 28 (Boys)
District 4 at Crowder
Friday: Wetumka 46, Indianola 33 (Girls); Wetumka def. Indianola (Boys)
Saturday: Crowder 74, Wetumka 36 (Girls); Crowder 50, Wetumka 46 (Boys)
District 5 at Quinton
Friday: Webbers Falls 53, Quinton 43 (Girls); Porum 34, Webbers Falls 31 (Boys)
Saturday: Webbers Falls 52, Porum 36 (Girls); Quinton 62, Porum 33 (Boys)
District 6 at Velma-Alma
Friday: Stonewall 51, Maud 39 (Girls); Stonewall 49, Maud 44 (Boys)
Saturday: Velma-Alma 60, Stonewall 14 (Girls); Velma-Alma 48, Stonewall 36 (Boys)
District 7 at Smithville
Friday: Smithville 40, Fort Towson 25 (Girls); Fort Towson def. Bennington (Boys)
Saturday: Smithville 36, Bennington 32 (Girls); Smithville 52, Fort Towson 33 (Boys)
District 8 at Roff
Friday: Roff 54, Haileyville 31 (Girls); Strother 38, Haileyville 36 (Boys)
Saturday: Strother 66, Roff 33 (Girls); Roff 57, Strother 46 (Boys)

2020 Class B Basketball District Scores