2022 Class A basketball regional playoffs – Friday, Feb. 18

The regional round of the 2022 Oklahoma high school basketball playoffs in Class A continues.

The brackets in Area I and Area II were postponed on Thursday. The three-day competition will take place on Friday, Saturday and Monday. Area III and Area IV brackets will continue to be played on Thursday, Friday and Saturday.

Here are today’s matchups with scores to be updated.

CLASS A

AREA I 

At Arapaho-Butler
Winners’ bracket
Arapaho-Butler 55, Drummond 48 (Girls)
Arapaho-Butler 50, Drummond 34 (Boys)
Consolation bracket
Thomas 31, Waukomis 19 (Girls)
Waukomis 59, Cheyenne/Reydon 47 (Boys)

At Mooreland
Winners’ bracket
Turpin 62, Frontier 51 (Girls)
Texhoma def. Frontier (Boys)
Consolation bracket
Oklahoma Bible 37, Texhoma 36 (Girls)
Mooreland 39, Oklahoma Bible 36 (Boys)

At Seiling
Winners’ bracket
Seiling 69, Shattuck 43 (Girls)
Vici 66, Seiling 56 (Boys)
Consolation bracket
Fargo-Gage 42, Canton 26 (Girls)
Shattuck 66, Ringwood 34 (Boys)

At Garber
Winners’ bracket
Garber 53, Woodland 34 (Girls)
Garber 65, Laverne 50 (Boys)
Consolation bracket
Laverne 51, Pioneer-Pleasant Vale 27 (Girls)
Cherokee 59, Prue 37 (Boys)

AREA II

At Ripley
Winners’ bracket
Stuart 52, Ripley 32 (Girls)
Stuart 53, Dewar 48 (Boys)
Consolation bracket
Summit Christian 67, Dewar 38 (Girls)
Ripley 62, Summit Christian 32 (Boys)

At Regent
Winners’ bracket
Okarche 76, Wellston 27 (Girls)
Wellston 67, Okarche 55 (Boys)
Consolation bracket
Regent 43, Drumright 23 (Girls)
Regent 66, Yale 40 (Boys)

At Depew
Winners’ bracket
Depew 55, Foyil 28 (Girls)
Okay 55, Riverfield 53 (Boys)
Consolation bracket
Quapaw 47, Cave Springs 39 (Grils)
Quapaw 44, Foyil 34 (Boys)

At Konawa
Winners’ bracket
Vanoss 80, Keota 23 (Girls)
Vanoss 65, Arkoma 47 (Boys)
Consolation bracket
Canadian 65, Gore 42 (Girls)
Gore 36, Konawa 34 (Boys)

AREA III

At Hydro-Eakly
Consolation bracket
Sterling 46, Hollis 42 (Girls)
Canute 41, Union City 39 (Girls)
Burns Flat-Dill City 55, Sterling 32 (Boys)
Canute 60, Union City 39 (Boys)

At Geronimo
Consolation bracket
Weleetka 44, Binger-Oney 40 (Girls)
Calumet 47, Empire 30 (Girls)
Southwest Covenant 52, Binger-Oney 36 (Boys)
Oklahoma Christian Academy 51, Empire 31 (Boys)

AREA IV

At Byng
Consolation bracket
Allen 36, Rock Creek 34 (Girls)
Velma-Alma 46, Tushka 36 (Girls)
Caddo 66, Allen 60 (Boys)
Velma-Alma 68, Rock Creek 55 (Boys)

At Quinton
Consolation bracket
Wright City 41, Porter 39 (Girls)
Red Oak 40, Quinton 28 (Girls)
Webbers Falls 36, Quinton 32 (Boys)
Porter 70, Wetumka 66 (Boys)

 

2022 CLASS A regional playoffs
2022 CLASS B regional playoffs

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.