2022 Class 3A basketball district playoffs

The 2022 OSSAA high school basketball are set to begin in Class 3A. With games on Friday, Feb. 18, and Saturday, Feb. 19, here are the matchups for both girls’ teams and boys’ teams for this year’s district playoffs (with scores to be updated):

CLASS 3A

AREA I

District 1 at Alva – Saturday
Alva 55, Blackwell 21 (Girls)
Alva 72, Blackwell 16 (Boys)

District 2 at Washington – Saturday
Washington 46, Chisholm 34 (Girls)
Washington 75, Chisholm 43 (Boys)

District 3 at Perry – Friday
Perry 58, Sperry 36 (Girls)
Perry 54, Sperry 23 (Boys)

District 4 at Lindsay – Friday
Lindsay 39, Hennessey 23 (Girls)
Hennessey 50, Lindsay 44 (Boys)

District 5 at Luther – Saturday
Luther 68, Newkirk 20 (Girls)
Luther 47, Newkirk 42 (Boys)

District 6 at Community Christian – Saturday
Community Christian 76, Meeker 14 (Girls)
Community Christian 67, Meeker 50 (Boys)

District 7 at Purcell – Friday
Purcell 57, Christian Heritage 40 (Girls)
Purcell 61, Christian Heritage 47 (Boys)

District 8 at Sequoyah-Claremore – Friday
Sequoyah-Claremore 49, Chandler 47 (Girls)
Sequoayh-Claremore 51, Chandler 20 (Boys)

AREA II

District 1 at Lincoln Christian
Lincoln Christian – Bye

District 2 at Sequoyah-Tahlequah – Saturday
Sequoayh-Tahlequah 95, Okmulgee 32 (Girls)
Sequoyah-Tahlequah 59, Okmulgee 39 (Boys)

District 3 at Westville – Friday
Adair 69, Westville 17 (Girls)
Westville 57, Adair 34 (Boys)

District 4 at Vinita – Friday
Metro Christian 38, Vinita 34 (Girls)
Metro Christian 65, Vinita 44 (Boys)

District 5 at Millwood – Saturday
Millwood 37, Holdenville 31 (Girls)
Millwood 75, Holdenville 42 (Boys)

District 6 at Kansas – Saturday
Kansas 66, Rejoice Christian 48 (Girls)
Rejoice Christian 61, Kansas 30 (Boys)

District 7 at Heavener – Friday
Heavener 45, Checotah 29 (Girls)
Heavener 45, Checotah 42 (Boys)

District 8 at Morris – Friday
Morris 56, Spiro 32 (Girls)
Morris 59, Spiro 50 (Boys)

AREA III

District 1 at Roland – Saturday
Roland – Bye

District 2 at Idabel РSaturday 
Idabel 72, Antlers 30 (Girls)
Antlers 53, Idabel 46 (Boys)

District 3 at Valliant – Friday
Valliant 44, Henryetta 38 (Girls)
Valliant 54, Henryetta 42 (Boys)

District 4 at Kellyville – Friday
Eufaula 42, Kellyville 40 (Girls)
Eufaula 55, Kellyville 35 (Boys)

District 5 at Keys – Saturday
Keys 63, Beggs 42 (Girls)
Keys 46, Beggs 42 (Boys)

District 6 at Oklahoma Christian School – Saturday
Cascia Hall 47, Oklahoma Christian School 37 (Girls)
Oklahoma Christian School 58, Cascia Hall 43 (Boys)

District 7 at Kiefer – Friday
Kiefer 53, Salina 26 (Girls)
Kiefer 63, Salina 44 (Boys)

District 8 at Crooked Oak – Friday
Crooked Oak 37, Star Spencer 32 (Girls)
Crooked Oak 56, Star Spencer 48 (Girls)

AREA IV

District 1 at Jones – Saturday
Jones 64, Little Axe 9 (Girls)
Jones 101, Little Axe 58 (Boys)

District 2 at Marlow – Saturday
Marlow 69, Harding Fine Arts 7 (Girls)
Marlow 65, Harding Fine Arts 24 (Boys)

District 3 at Lone Grove – Friday
Comanche 57, Lone Grove 46 (Girls)
Lone Grove 50, Comanche 39 (Boys)

District 4 at Frederick – Friday
Marietta 76, Frederick 55 (Girls)
Frederick 96, Marietta 47 (Boys)

District 5 at Bethel – Saturday
Bethel 66, Atoka 23 (Girls)
Bethel 64, Atoka 60 (Boys)

District 6 at Kingston
Kingston – Bye

District 7 at Prague – Friday
Prague 38, Lexington 32 (Girls)
Prague 74, Lexington 48 (Boys)

District 8 at Hugo – Friday
Davis 44, Hugo 38 (Girls)
Hugo 65, Davis 48 (Boys)

 

2022 CLASS 4A District Playoffs
2022 CLASS 3A District Playoffs
2022 CLASS 2A District Playoffs
2022 CLASS A District Playoffs
2022 CLASS B District Playoffs

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.